Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Bence Barát 2:13.90 Hungary V-CUBE Spiel 2010
2 Michał Halczuk 2:15.53 Poland Silesia Open 2009
3 Dan Cohen 2:18.81 United States Big Cubes Summer competition 2009
4 Feliks Zemdegs 2:19.91 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
5 Erik Akkersdijk 2:27.02 Netherlands The Hague Open 2009
6 Bálint Bodor 2:30.03 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
7 Kevin Hays 2:30.75 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
8 Mats Valk 2:33.31 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
9 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:35.93 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
10 Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒) 2:37.16 Hong Kong Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
11 Milán Baticz 2:37.34 Hungary Czech Open 2010
12 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:38.10 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
13 Simon Westlund 2:38.27 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
14 Michael Gottlieb 2:39.34 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
15 Norbert Héjja 2:41.03 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
16 Łukasz Cichecki 2:46.93 Poland V-CUBE Spiel 2010
17 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 2:48.17 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
18 Myles Casanas 2:48.88 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
19 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:48.94 Japan Osaka Open 2009
20 Jan Smarschevski 2:50.61 Germany German Nationals 2010
21 Kamil Zieliński 2:50.71 Poland Polish Open 2010
22 Jakub Cabaj 2:50.86 Poland V-CUBE Spiel 2010
23 Balázs Bernát 2:50.93 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
24 Tobias Christlieb 2:51.90 Germany German Nationals 2010
25 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 2:52.46 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
26 Lasse Korbanka 2:52.85 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2010
27 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:53.91 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
28 Emily Wang 2:54.27 Canada United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
29 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 2:55.16 China Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
30 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 2:56.13 Canada Vancouver Open 2009
31 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:57.91 China Guangdong Open 2010
32 Jascha Bakarinow 2:58.97 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2010
33 Riccardo Simone 2:59.40 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
34 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3:01.88 Thailand Thailand Open 2010
35 Massimiliano Iovane 3:02.09 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
36 Jack Moseley 3:02.36 Canada United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
37 Breandan Vallance 3:03.53 United Kingdom Bristol Open 2009
38 Dániel Varga 3:03.77 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
38 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 3:03.77 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
40 Dene Beardsley 3:04.27 New Zealand Discovery Science Center competition 2009
41 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 3:06.00 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
42 Simon Lim (林少秋) 3:07.09 Philippines Asian Championship 2010
43 Maarten Smit 3:07.69 Netherlands German Open 2010
44 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3:08.84 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
45 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 3:09.03 China Guangdong Open 2010
46 Brendon Hemsley 3:09.06 Canada Carnegie Mellon Fall 2009
47 Robert Yau 3:09.40 United Kingdom Swedish Open 2010
48 Patrick Jameson 3:09.91 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
49 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 3:10.00 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
50 Jonathan Leistner 3:11.38 Germany East German Open 2010
51 Janitra Ezra Putra 3:12.08 Indonesia Asian Championship 2010
52 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 3:12.97 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
53 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 3:13.52 France Dauphiné Open 2009
54 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 3:13.77 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
55 Teo Kai Xiang 3:14.00 Singapore Malaysian Cube Open 2010
56 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 3:14.47 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
57 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 3:14.53 China Guangdong Open 2010
58 Cornelius Dieckmann 3:15.50 Germany German Nationals 2010
59 Waris Ali 3:15.63 United States Big Cubes Summer competition 2009
60 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:17.19 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
61 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 3:17.38 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
62 Philippe Virouleau 3:17.69 France Montpellier Open 2010
63 James Hildreth 3:17.72 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
64 Christopher Ness 3:17.78 United Kingdom Bristol Spring 2010
65 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 3:18.21 China Henan Open 2010
66 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3:18.22 China Henan Open 2010
67 Jemco Casquejo 3:18.81 Philippines Cebu Masters 2009
68 Joey Gouly 3:18.96 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
69 Christian Kaserer 3:19.18 Italy Munich Open 2010
70 David Woner 3:19.83 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
71 Chen Kee Yen 3:20.38 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
72 Giovanni Contardi 3:20.58 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
73 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:21.96 China Guangdong Open 2010
74 Muhamad Baginda Bin Zainuddin 3:22.28 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
75 Sébastien Auroux 3:24.06 Germany Austrian Open 2010
76 Fubo Wang (王富博) 3:24.80 China Beijing Side Events Supplement 2010
77 Michael Röhrer 3:25.68 Austria Munich Open 2010
78 Rudolf Wehofer 3:25.81 Hungary Austrian Open 2010
79 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 3:26.52 Thailand Thailand Open 2010
80 Erik Johnson 3:26.88 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
81 Moritz Karl 3:26.96 Germany Munich Open 2010
82 Julien Rochette 3:27.58 France Naoned Open 2010
83 Mihail Myshkin 3:27.77 Russia MPEI Open 2010
84 Yi Lee (李屹) 3:30.93 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
85 Olivér Perge 3:31.33 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
86 Péter Trombitás 3:33.93 Hungary Aachen Open 2010
87 Dániel Kui 3:34.28 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
88 Alexandre Key Wakate Teruya 3:34.31 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
89 Kamil Pawlak 3:34.47 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
90 Michał Pleskowicz 3:35.37 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
91 Wei-Hao Huang (黃偉豪) 3:35.43 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
92 John Brechon 3:35.55 United States Cat and Mouse 2010
93 Preston Nguyen 3:35.94 United States Ohio Open 2010
94 Hong Tan Lam 3:36.50 Norway Norwegian Open 2010
95 Sergey Shmakov 3:37.00 Russia MPEI Open 2010
96 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:37.83 Italy European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
97 Luke Bruce 3:38.59 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
98 Robin Blöhm 3:38.72 Germany Essen Open 2009
99 Nathaniel Knopf 3:39.69 United States Stanford Spring 2010
100 Chung-Chern Kao (高中宸) 3:39.80 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010