Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:32.47 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
2 Kevin Hays 1:32.77 United States Asian Championship 2016
3 Mattia Furlan 1:34.00 Italy Slovenian Open 2016
4 Przemysław Kaleta 1:39.54 Poland Polish Championship 2016
5 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:42.12 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2016
6 Max Park 1:42.79 United States 2FTI San Diego 2016
7 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:42.83 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
8 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:44.03 Russia MPEI Open 2016
9 Ciarán Beahan 1:46.12 Ireland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
10 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:46.21 China Asian Championship 2016
11 Lucas Wesche 1:47.96 Germany Hessen Open 2016
12 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:48.29 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
13 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:49.50 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2016
14 Michał Halczuk 1:49.95 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
15 Alexey Zharikov 1:50.60 Russia CCC Summer Open 2016
16 John Brechon 1:50.71 United States Dixon Fall 2016
17 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:51.51 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016
18 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:52.35 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
19 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:53.49 Republic of Korea Cube Is Good 2016
20 Robert Yau 1:53.57 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
21 Niko Paavilainen 1:53.72 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
22 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:54.06 China Big 'n Blind 2016
23 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 1:54.50 Hong Kong Taiwan Championship 2016
24 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:55.43 China Asian Championship 2016
25 Kevin Costello III 1:55.46 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
26 Mitchell Lane 1:56.00 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 9 2016
27 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:56.36 Peru Game Pro Tour 2016
28 Antonio López 1:56.43 Spain Zaragoza Open 2016
29 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:57.79 Mexico Argetlam 2016
30 Evan Liu 1:58.36 United States European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
31 Stephen Christopher Suba 1:58.65 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
32 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:58.66 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
33 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:59.21 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
34 Wilhelm Kilders 1:59.53 Germany German Nationals 2016
35 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:00.09 China Asian Championship 2016
36 Mats Valk 2:00.73 Netherlands Kaohsiung Open 2016
37 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 2:01.00 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
38 James Hildreth 2:02.14 United States Michigan 2016
39 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:02.67 France Nancy Open 2016
40 Andrey Molchan 2:03.39 Belarus Minsk Winter 2016
41 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:03.78 China Big 'n Blind 2016
42 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:03.90 China Nanchang Winter 2016
43 Emanuel Rheinert 2:04.15 Germany German Nationals 2016
44 Bence Barát 2:04.35 Hungary Osijek Open 2016
45 Bill Wang 2:04.36 Canada Skillcon 2016
46 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:04.69 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
47 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:04.74 Hong Kong Taiwan Championship 2016
48 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:05.64 Japan Japan Open 2016
49 Samantha Raskind 2:05.73 United States Lexington Summer 2016
50 Ryan Driscoll 2:06.02 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
51 Raphaël Pihet 2:06.35 France Japan Open 2016
52 Clément Cherblanc 2:06.37 France Cannes Summer Open 2016
53 Michael Röhrer 2:07.03 Austria Bratislava Open 2016
54 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:07.11 China Nanchang Winter 2016
55 Luboš Bartík 2:07.21 Czech Republic European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
56 Breandan Vallance 2:07.34 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
57 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:08.07 China Nanchang Winter 2016
58 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:08.12 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016
59 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2:08.66 China Calgary Open Spring 2016
60 Jonah Crosby 2:08.79 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
61 Andy Denney 2:08.83 United States US Nationals 2016
62 Tim Wong 2:09.11 United States US Nationals 2016
63 Kevin Gerhardt 2:09.30 Germany German Nationals 2016
64 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:09.43 Hong Kong Kaohsiung Winter Open 2016
65 Daniel Wannamaker 2:09.55 United States Music City Winter 2016
66 Keaton Ellis 2:09.61 United States Melrose Summer 2016
67 Aryan Kejriwal 2:09.72 United States US Nationals 2016
67 Carlos Tapp 2:09.72 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
69 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2:10.20 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016
70 Sameer Mahmood 2:10.46 United Kingdom Macclesfield Open 2016
71 Lucas Etter 2:10.47 United States US Nationals 2016
72 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 2:10.49 China Asian Championship 2016
73 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:10.55 Taiwan Asian Championship 2016
74 Pedro Roque 2:10.91 Brazil Uchi Montevideo 2016
75 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:11.10 China Big 'n Blind 2016
76 Henri Gerber 2:11.20 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
77 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:11.33 China Shenyang Winter 2016
78 Dhruv Suresh 2:11.35 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016
79 Marco Vorländer 2:11.39 Germany German Nationals 2016
80 Anish Rajesh 2:11.42 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016
81 Daniel Castellanos Cruz 2:11.61 Mexico Metro Cubing Fest 2016
82 Nathan Dwyer 2:11.80 United States Michigan 2016
83 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2:11.97 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
84 Paul Mahvi 2:12.78 United States Skillcon 2016
85 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:13.17 Singapore Malaysia Cube Open 2016
86 Yongting You (尤永庭) 2:13.22 China Jinhua Open 2016
87 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:13.68 Hong Kong Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
88 Edoardo Disarò 2:14.14 Italy European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
89 Ty Marshall 2:14.44 United States US Nationals 2016
90 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2:14.71 Indonesia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
91 Felipe Medel 2:14.92 Chile CAVA Open 2016
92 Antoine Cantin 2:14.99 Canada Calgary Open Spring 2016
93 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 2:15.18 China One Night in Beijing 2016
94 Michel Ye 2:15.23 France Champagne Open 2016
95 Simon Westlund 2:15.25 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
96 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2:15.46 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
97 Richmond Mico Rigor 2:15.57 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
98 Daniel Wallin 2:15.70 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
99 Micha Zahnd 2:16.14 Switzerland Chottu Skips 2016
100 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:16.36 Russia CCC Summer Open 2016