Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Kevin Hays 1:33.55 United States Indiana 2015
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1:38.32 Australia China Championship 2015
3 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:44.59 Russia MPEI Open 2015
4 Michał Halczuk 1:44.97 Poland Masovian Open 2015
5 Mattia Furlan 1:47.53 Italy Milan Cube Days 2015
6 Evan Liu 1:52.25 United States UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
7 Lucas Wesche 1:53.46 Germany German Big Cube Open 2015
8 Cezary Rokita 1:54.37 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2015
9 Ciarán Beahan 1:55.32 Ireland Irish Championship 2015
10 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:56.23 China China Championship 2015
11 Niko Paavilainen 1:57.01 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2015
12 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:59.90 Japan Japan Open 2015
13 Mats Valk 2:00.17 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
14 Pedro Roque 2:00.67 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2015
15 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:00.81 Peru TCG & Friends 2015
16 Luboš Bartík 2:01.11 Czech Republic Bratislava Open 2015
17 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:01.13 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2015
18 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:01.41 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2015
19 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:02.38 China Hefei Open 2015
20 Robert Yau 2:02.65 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2015
21 Michel Ye 2:03.10 France Nancy Open 2015
22 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:03.30 China Parity Open 2015
23 Max Park 2:04.19 United States SoCal Supercomp 2015
24 Przemysław Kaleta 2:05.18 Poland Masovian Open 2015
25 Samantha Raskind 2:05.64 United States US Nationals 2015
26 Andrey Molchan 2:05.78 Belarus Two days in Vitebsk 2015
27 Simon Stannek 2:05.81 Germany Munich Open 2015
28 Bence Barát 2:06.31 Hungary Lent Open 2015
29 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:06.80 Japan Japan Open 2015
30 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:07.01 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
31 James Hildreth 2:07.87 United States Cubic Catastrophe 2015
32 Daniel Wannamaker 2:08.13 United States Music City Speedsolving 2015
32 Emanuel Rheinert 2:08.13 Germany German Big Cube Open 2015
34 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 2:08.21 Republic of Korea Korean KAIST Style 2015
35 Kevin Costello III 2:08.27 United States US Nationals 2015
36 Drew Brads 2:08.87 United States Wiscube 2nd Edition 2015
37 Anish Rajesh 2:09.80 India Avenues CUBELELO Open 2015
38 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 2:09.96 Taiwan Taipei Open 2015
39 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:10.08 Taiwan East Japan Big Cubes 2015
40 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:10.26 Republic of Korea World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
41 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:10.47 France Champagne Open 2015
42 Georgy Vershinin 2:10.56 Russia Belgorod Open 2015
43 Hunor Bózsing 2:10.99 Hungary Osijek Open 2015
44 Jayden McNeill 2:11.30 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2015
45 Jascha Bakarinow 2:12.50 Germany German Big Cube Open 2015
46 Wojciech Knott 2:12.62 Poland Polish Championship 2015
47 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:12.73 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
48 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2:12.97 China Parity Open 2015
49 Wilhelm Kilders 2:12.99 Germany Dutch Open 2015
50 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2:13.01 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
51 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 2:13.69 China Parity Open 2015
52 Dhruv Suresh 2:13.85 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2015
53 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:13.90 China Xi'an New Year 2015
54 Mitchell Lane 2:14.18 United States BASC 5: Everything But 2x2 2015
55 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:14.19 Republic of Korea Korean KAIST Style 2015
56 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 2:14.21 Malaysia Hong Kong Summer Cube Day 2015
57 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:14.29 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
58 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2:14.40 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
59 Antoine Cantin 2:14.90 Canada China Championship 2015
60 Sameer Mahmood 2:14.96 United Kingdom The Glorious North 2015
61 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 2:15.10 Republic of Korea Cubic Catastrophe 2015
62 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:15.58 China Shanghai Fudan Spring 2015
63 Blake Thompson 2:16.15 United States Cubic Catastrophe 2015
64 Micha Zahnd 2:16.74 Switzerland Italian Open 2015
65 Luke Tycksen 2:17.02 United States Keep Portland Weird 2015
66 Raphaël Pihet 2:17.46 France Japan Open 2015
66 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 2:17.46 Hong Kong China Championship 2015
68 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2:17.68 China Wuhan University Open 2015
69 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:17.75 China Beijing Open 2015
70 Tim Wong 2:18.11 United States US Nationals 2015
71 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:18.18 Thailand Thailand Championship 2015
72 Massimiliano Iovane 2:18.21 Italy Italian Championship 2015
73 Carlos Miguel Parra Gonzalez 2:18.23 Venezuela Venezuela Nationals 2015
74 Matic Omulec 2:18.90 Slovenia Lent Open 2015
75 Erik Akkersdijk 2:19.00 Netherlands Dutch Open 2015
76 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:19.05 Hong Kong China Championship 2015
77 Dario Roa Sánchez 2:19.39 Spain Barcelona FME Open 2015
78 Louis Cormier 2:19.47 Canada Atlantic Open Special 2015
79 An Hu (胡安) 2:19.56 China China Championship 2015
80 Aryan Kejriwal 2:19.75 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2015
81 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:20.36 China Beijing Open 2015
82 Carlos Tapp 2:20.61 Spain Spanish Championship 2015
83 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:20.71 Hong Kong Taiwan Cubing League - Kaohsiung 2015
84 Yongting You (尤永庭) 2:20.75 China China Championship 2015
85 Nathan Dwyer 2:21.22 United States US Nationals 2015
86 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:21.54 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2015
87 Florian Harrer 2:21.94 Germany Munich Open 2015
88 Jakub Wojtaszewski 2:22.07 Poland Polish Championship 2015
89 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 2:22.13 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2015
90 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 2:22.56 Taiwan Taiwan Cubing League - Kaohsiung 2015
91 Robin Tschümperlin 2:23.11 Switzerland Würfelä im Drachenäscht 2015
92 Szymon Mazur 2:23.81 Poland Polish Open 2015
93 Walker Welch 2:24.26 United States US Nationals 2015
94 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 2:24.42 China China Championship 2015
95 Keaton Ellis 2:24.58 United States US Nationals 2015
96 Michael Röhrer 2:24.80 Austria Bratislava Open 2015
97 Martin Kraut 2:24.97 Germany German Big Cube Open 2015
98 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:25.05 Italy Milan Cube Days 2015
99 Antonio López 2:25.14 Spain Barcelona FME Open 2015
100 Ricardo Lutchman 2:25.31 United States US Nationals 2015