Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Kevin Hays 1:48.83 United States Indiana 2014
2 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:49.83 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1:52.18 Australia US Nationals 2014
4 Lucas Wesche 1:52.68 Germany Schleswig Holstein Open 2014
5 Michał Halczuk 1:53.37 Poland Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
6 Mattia Furlan 1:55.58 Italy Big CubingItaly 2014
7 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:01.02 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
8 Bence Barát 2:01.31 Hungary Bratislava Open 2014
9 Emily Wang 2:02.41 Canada Montréal Open 2014
10 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:06.05 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2014
11 Justin Thomas 2:07.28 United States BASC 3: Flagj Day 2014
12 Kevin Costello III 2:07.57 United States US Nationals 2014
13 Ciarán Beahan 2:07.97 Ireland UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
14 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:08.27 Russia Dvina Open 2014
15 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2:09.61 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
16 Niko Paavilainen 2:11.12 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2014
17 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:12.03 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
18 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:12.15 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
19 Mats Valk 2:12.34 Netherlands Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
20 Louis Cormier 2:12.66 Canada Montreal Fall 2014
21 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:13.24 Thailand Thailand Championship 2014
22 Robert Yau 2:13.49 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014
23 Zixi Yan (严子希) 2:13.80 China Chongqing Open 2014
24 Cezary Rokita 2:14.06 Poland Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
25 Emanuel Rheinert 2:14.50 Germany German Open 2014
25 Hunor Bózsing 2:14.50 Hungary Bratislava Open 2014
27 Przemysław Kaleta 2:14.63 Poland Big Cube Krasnik 2014
28 Simon Stannek 2:14.93 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
29 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:15.41 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
30 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 2:15.56 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2014
31 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 2:17.25 China Hefei Spring 2014
32 Florian Harrer 2:17.63 Germany Munich Open 2014
33 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:17.66 China Nanjing Spring 2014
34 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:17.79 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
35 John Brechon 2:18.26 United States Holy Toledo Winter 2014
36 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 2:18.40 China Nanjing Spring 2014
37 Giovanni Contardi 2:18.46 Italy Italian Championship 2014
38 Ivan Zabrodin 2:19.56 Russia OktoberBrest 2014
39 Matic Omulec 2:20.63 Slovenia Hungarian Open 2014
39 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:20.63 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2014
41 Massimiliano Iovane 2:20.90 Italy Italian Championship 2014
42 Georgy Vershinin 2:20.93 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
43 Breandan Vallance 2:21.17 United Kingdom Oxford Open 2014
44 Michael Röhrer 2:21.27 Austria Czech Open 2014
45 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:21.30 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
46 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2:21.81 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
47 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 2:21.82 Republic of Korea US Nationals 2014
48 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:22.71 Japan Asian Championship 2014
49 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:22.79 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
50 Evan Liu 2:22.82 United States Nottingham Summer 2014
51 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:23.16 Malaysia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
52 Pedro Roque 2:23.36 Brazil Brasileiro Etapa de Inverno 2014
53 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:23.43 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
54 Simon Westlund 2:24.33 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
55 Tim Wong 2:24.59 United States US Nationals 2014
56 Max Park 2:24.60 United States Antelope Valley Fall 2014
57 Mitchell Lane 2:25.22 United States Berkeley Fall 2014
58 Jascha Bakarinow 2:26.72 Germany German Nationals 2014
59 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 2:26.84 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2014
60 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:26.86 Japan Asian Championship 2014
61 Erik Akkersdijk 2:27.68 Netherlands De Wilg Open 2014
62 Sameer Mahmood 2:27.75 United Kingdom Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
63 Kamil Zieliński 2:27.88 Poland Big Cube Krasnik 2014
64 Jorge Castillo Matas 2:27.95 Spain Moratalla Open Rubik 2014
65 Christopher Olson 2:29.01 United States Wiscube 2014
66 Antoine Cantin 2:29.33 Canada Montreal Fall 2014
67 Lê Trần Đức 2:29.43 Vietnam Ha Noi Cube Day 2014
68 Krzysztof Natusiewicz 2:29.53 Poland Polish Open 2014
69 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:29.61 Japan Asian Championship 2014
70 Adam Czech 2:29.91 Poland Chojnice Open 2014
71 Paolo Moriello 2:30.42 Italy PoliMi Italian Open 2014
72 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 2:30.59 Mexico Fénix 2014
73 Samantha Raskind 2:31.24 United States US Nationals 2014
74 Richard Jay S. Apagar 2:31.43 Philippines Berkeley Fall 2014
75 Dan Cohen 2:31.74 United States US Nationals 2014
76 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 2:31.97 Malaysia Melaka Open 2014
77 James Hildreth 2:32.37 United States Holy Toledo Winter 2014
78 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 2:32.45 China Hefei Spring 2014
79 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 2:32.66 Ukraine Cubing Fest 2014
80 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 2:32.78 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2014
81 Juan Camilo Vargas 2:32.92 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2014
82 Rong Fan (樊榕) 2:33.21 China Shanghai Spring 2014
83 Drew Brads 2:33.74 United States US Nationals 2014
84 Jakub Wojtaszewski 2:33.92 Poland PLS Sopot 2014
85 Jakob Obleser 2:34.09 Germany Erfurt Open 2014
86 Jakob Kogler 2:34.15 Austria Austrian Big Cube Open 2014
87 Daniel Sheppard 2:34.47 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2014
88 Morten Arborg 2:34.48 Norway Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
89 Yaroslav Ivanashev 2:35.29 Russia MPEI Open 2014
90 Michel Ye 2:35.46 France Champagne Summer Open 2014
91 Dario Roa Sánchez 2:35.50 Spain Spanish Championship 2014
92 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:36.06 Mexico CUCEI Championship 2014
93 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:36.19 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
94 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2:36.22 China Guangdong Open 2014
95 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 2:36.34 China Guangdong Open 2014
96 Pavel Galaktionov 2:36.45 Russia Dvina Open 2014
97 Wojciech Knott 2:36.74 Poland Chojnice Open 2014
98 Yongting You (尤永庭) 2:36.97 China Shanghai Spring 2014
99 Dene Beardsley 2:37.28 New Zealand Wellington Autumn 2014
100 Nick Stanton 2:37.50 United States US Nationals 2014