Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Kevin Hays 1:54.81 United States Vancouver Winter 2011
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1:56.96 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
3 Michał Halczuk 2:03.91 Poland V-CUBE Spiel 2011
4 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:06.56 China Hangzhou Open 2011
5 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:11.31 Japan Matsudo Autumn 2011
6 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:14.28 China Shanghai Port Open 2011
7 Bence Barát 2:16.58 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
8 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 2:17.09 China Suzhou Open 2011
9 Dan Cohen 2:18.34 United States United States National Championships 2011
10 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:20.09 Taiwan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
11 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 2:25.77 Taiwan Taipei Open 2011
12 Jan Smarschevski 2:26.08 Germany German Nationals 2011
13 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:26.38 China Hangzhou Open 2011
14 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:27.63 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
15 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 2:27.69 China Suzhou Open 2011
16 Dene Beardsley 2:28.46 New Zealand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
17 Emily Wang 2:29.22 Canada canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2011
18 Bálint Bodor 2:30.83 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
19 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:33.22 Taiwan Taipei Open 2011
20 Breandan Vallance 2:34.61 United Kingdom German Nationals 2011
21 Massimiliano Iovane 2:36.05 Italy Roma Open 2011
22 Erik Akkersdijk 2:36.66 Netherlands Alania Open 2011
23 Jascha Bakarinow 2:38.22 Germany Altbier 2011
24 Simon Westlund 2:38.83 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
25 Cornelius Dieckmann 2:39.78 Germany German Nationals 2011
25 Jakub Cabaj 2:39.78 Poland Lyon Open 2011
27 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:40.16 Republic of Korea World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
28 Maarten Smit 2:40.71 Netherlands Dutch Open 2011
29 Kai Liu (刘恺) 2:40.84 China Hangzhou Open 2011
30 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 2:41.25 China XinXiang Spring Festival Open 2011
31 Robert Yau 2:41.72 United Kingdom Guildford Summer Open 2011
32 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:41.84 Japan Japan Open 2011
33 Lasse Korbanka 2:42.56 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2011
34 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 2:43.15 Canada Vancouver Winter 2011
35 Myles Casanas 2:45.25 United States United States National Championships 2011
36 Waris Ali 2:46.41 United States United States National Championships 2011
37 Mats Valk 2:46.47 Netherlands German Nationals 2011
38 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 2:47.18 China Xi'an Autumn Open 2011
39 Tobias Christlieb 2:50.34 Germany Schleswig-Holstein Open 2011
40 Norbert Héjja 2:50.83 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
41 Milán Baticz 2:51.15 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
42 Balázs Bernát 2:51.16 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
43 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:51.97 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
44 Miha Rajter 2:52.02 Slovenia Croatian Rubik Open 2011
45 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:52.25 China Shanghai Port Open 2011
46 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 2:52.27 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
47 Fubo Wang (王富博) 2:52.61 China Cyclops Open 2011
48 Michael 2:52.93 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
49 Łukasz Cichecki 2:53.58 Poland Lodz Open 2011
50 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 2:55.63 Taiwan Taipei Open 2011
51 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 2:56.05 Malaysia Melbourne Winter Open 2011
52 Stefan Retzlaff 2:56.09 Germany German Nationals 2011
53 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2:56.50 Spain Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2011
54 Björn Korbanka 2:57.08 Germany Altbier 2011
55 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:57.38 France Magic Open 2011
56 Giovanni Contardi 2:57.86 Italy Roma Open 2011
57 Moritz Karl 2:58.52 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2011
58 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 3:00.53 China Cyclops Open 2011
59 Patrick Jameson 3:00.66 United States MIT Spring 2011
60 Jonathan Leistner 3:00.80 Germany German Open 2011
61 Dániel Varga 3:01.41 Hungary Croatian Rubik Open 2011
62 Achmad Gusti Raditya 3:02.27 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
63 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 3:02.44 China One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011
64 André Tillmans 3:03.43 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2011
65 Abner Priyo Utomo 3:03.90 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
66 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 3:04.00 China Shanghai Port Open 2011
67 Jack Moseley 3:04.25 Canada United States National Championships 2011
68 Mihail Myshkin 3:05.08 Russia Russia Open 2011
69 Nils Feuer 3:06.28 Germany German Nationals 2011
70 Louis Cormier 3:06.58 Canada Canadian Open 2011
71 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:06.84 Japan Matsudo Autumn 2011
72 Kamil Zieliński 3:07.93 Poland Bialystok Open 2011
72 Riccardo Simone 3:07.93 Italy Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
74 Sergey Shmakov 3:08.03 Russia Russia Open 2011
75 Kristopher De Asis 3:08.83 Canada Vancouver Winter 2011
76 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 3:09.00 Japan West Japan Big Cubes 2011
77 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:09.18 Italy Italian Open 2011
78 Daniel Grabski 3:09.23 Austria Magic Open 2011
79 Michael Röhrer 3:09.66 Austria Munich Open 2011
80 Morten Arborg 3:10.02 Norway Guildford Summer Open 2011
81 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 3:10.34 China Human Rights Day 2011
82 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 3:11.22 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2011
83 Gaspard Leleux 3:11.31 France Magic Open 2011
84 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:12.16 China World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
85 Luke Bruce 3:12.22 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2011
86 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 3:12.25 Taiwan Taipei Open 2011
87 John Brechon 3:12.36 United States United States National Championships 2011
88 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 3:12.75 China Human Rights Day 2011
89 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:12.94 China Human Rights Day 2011
90 Preston Nguyen 3:14.38 United States United States National Championships 2011
91 Andrea Lo Sardo 3:14.61 Italy Big CubingItaly Open 2011
92 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 3:14.91 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
93 Matic Omulec 3:14.96 Slovenia Croatian Rubik Open 2011
94 Tomasz Kiełbasa 3:15.08 Poland Poznan Open 2011
94 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 3:15.08 China Human Rights Day 2011
96 Philipp Weyer 3:15.44 Germany Alania Open 2011
97 Gianluca Veschi 3:16.40 Italy Big CubingItaly Open 2011
98 Janis Leineweber 3:16.71 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2011
99 Anton Bedrichenko 3:17.43 Russia MPEI Open 2011
100 David Woner 3:17.63 United States United States National Championships 2011