Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Bence Barát 2:13.90 Hungary V-CUBE Spiel 2010
2 Michał Halczuk 2:18.55 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
3 Feliks Zemdegs 2:19.91 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
4 Dan Cohen 2:24.30 United States Carnegie Mellon Spring 2010
5 Erik Akkersdijk 2:27.86 Netherlands Lemgo Open 2010
6 Bálint Bodor 2:30.03 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
7 Kevin Hays 2:30.75 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
8 Mats Valk 2:33.31 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
9 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:35.93 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
10 Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒) 2:37.16 Hong Kong Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
11 Milán Baticz 2:37.34 Hungary Czech Open 2010
12 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:38.10 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
13 Simon Westlund 2:38.27 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
14 Michael Gottlieb 2:39.34 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
15 Norbert Héjja 2:41.03 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
16 Łukasz Cichecki 2:46.93 Poland V-CUBE Spiel 2010
17 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 2:48.17 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
18 Myles Casanas 2:48.88 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
19 Jan Smarschevski 2:50.61 Germany German Nationals 2010
20 Kamil Zieliński 2:50.71 Poland Polish Open 2010
21 Jakub Cabaj 2:50.86 Poland V-CUBE Spiel 2010
22 Balázs Bernát 2:50.93 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
23 Tobias Christlieb 2:51.90 Germany German Nationals 2010
24 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 2:52.46 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
25 Lasse Korbanka 2:52.85 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2010
26 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:53.91 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
27 Emily Wang 2:54.27 Canada United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
28 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 2:55.16 China Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
29 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:57.91 China Guangdong Open 2010
30 Jascha Bakarinow 2:58.97 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2010
31 Riccardo Simone 2:59.40 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
32 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3:01.88 Thailand Thailand Open 2010
33 Massimiliano Iovane 3:02.09 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
34 Jack Moseley 3:02.36 Canada United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
35 Dániel Varga 3:03.77 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
36 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 3:06.00 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
37 Breandan Vallance 3:06.86 United Kingdom Austrian Open 2010
38 Simon Lim (林少秋) 3:07.09 Philippines Asian Championship 2010
39 Maarten Smit 3:07.69 Netherlands German Open 2010
40 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3:08.84 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
41 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 3:09.03 China Guangdong Open 2010
42 Robert Yau 3:09.40 United Kingdom Swedish Open 2010
43 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 3:10.00 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
44 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 3:10.30 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2010
45 Jonathan Leistner 3:11.38 Germany East German Open 2010
46 Janitra Ezra Putra 3:12.08 Indonesia Asian Championship 2010
47 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 3:12.97 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
48 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 3:13.77 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
49 Teo Kai Xiang 3:14.00 Singapore Malaysian Cube Open 2010
50 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 3:14.47 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
51 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 3:14.53 China Guangdong Open 2010
52 Cornelius Dieckmann 3:15.50 Germany German Nationals 2010
53 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 3:16.43 France Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010
54 Dene Beardsley 3:16.66 New Zealand Australian Nationals 2010
55 Waris Ali 3:17.00 United States Cubetcha 2010
56 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:17.19 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
57 Philippe Virouleau 3:17.69 France Montpellier Open 2010
58 James Hildreth 3:17.72 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
59 Christopher Ness 3:17.78 United Kingdom Bristol Spring 2010
60 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 3:18.21 China Henan Open 2010
61 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3:18.22 China Henan Open 2010
62 Joey Gouly 3:18.96 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
63 Christian Kaserer 3:19.18 Italy Munich Open 2010
64 David Woner 3:19.83 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
65 Chen Kee Yen 3:20.38 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
66 Giovanni Contardi 3:20.58 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
67 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:21.96 China Guangdong Open 2010
68 Muhamad Baginda Bin Zainuddin 3:22.28 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
69 Sébastien Auroux 3:24.06 Germany Austrian Open 2010
70 Fubo Wang (王富博) 3:24.80 China Beijing Side Events Supplement 2010
71 Michael Röhrer 3:25.68 Austria Munich Open 2010
72 Rudolf Wehofer 3:25.81 Hungary Austrian Open 2010
73 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 3:26.52 Thailand Thailand Open 2010
74 Erik Johnson 3:26.88 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
75 Moritz Karl 3:26.96 Germany Munich Open 2010
76 Julien Rochette 3:27.58 France Naoned Open 2010
77 Mihail Myshkin 3:27.77 Russia MPEI Open 2010
78 Patrick Jameson 3:30.38 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
79 Yi Lee (李屹) 3:30.93 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
80 Péter Trombitás 3:33.93 Hungary Aachen Open 2010
81 Olivér Perge 3:34.18 Hungary East German Open 2010
82 Dániel Kui 3:34.28 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
83 Alexandre Key Wakate Teruya 3:34.31 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
84 Kamil Pawlak 3:34.47 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
85 Wei-Hao Huang (黃偉豪) 3:35.43 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
86 John Brechon 3:35.55 United States Cat and Mouse 2010
87 Preston Nguyen 3:35.94 United States Ohio Open 2010
88 Hong Tan Lam 3:36.50 Norway Norwegian Open 2010
89 Sergey Shmakov 3:37.00 Russia MPEI Open 2010
90 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:37.83 Italy European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
91 Luke Bruce 3:38.59 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
92 Nathaniel Knopf 3:39.69 United States Stanford Spring 2010
93 Chung-Chern Kao (高中宸) 3:39.80 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
94 Dávid Balog 3:39.84 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
95 Marek Wójtowicz 3:40.69 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
96 Björn Korbanka 3:41.00 Germany Cologne Open 2010
97 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3:41.27 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
98 Robin Blöhm 3:42.15 Germany German Nationals 2010
99 Timothy Sun 3:42.30 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
100 Mohamad Azraei 3:42.38 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010