Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1:13.82 Max Park WCA Asian Championship 2018

North America 1:13.82 Max Park WCA Asian Championship 2018
Oceania 1:18.65 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2018
Europe 1:24.97 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2018
Asia 1:24.98 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) China Championship 2018
South America 1:32.36 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez WCA European Championship 2018
Africa 2:31.13 Moez Boussarsar AZCubing Big Cube Brawl 2018

United States 1:13.82 Max Park WCA Asian Championship 2018
Australia 1:18.65 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2018
Ireland 1:24.97 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2018
Republic of Korea 1:24.98 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) China Championship 2018
Taiwan 1:28.72 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Russia 1:29.00 Alexey Zharikov MPEI Open 2018
Hong Kong 1:29.89 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) China Championship 2018
China 1:30.33 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) Shenzhen Open 2018
Poland 1:31.92 Michał Halczuk Polish Championship 2018
Canada 1:32.19 Bill Wang No 3x3x3 Waterloo 2018
Peru 1:32.36 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez WCA European Championship 2018
Singapore 1:32.40 Janelle Loh Singapore Cube Championship 2018
Italy 1:32.71 Mattia Furlan Ljubljana Open 2017
Germany 1:33.21 Lucas Wesche Hessen Open 2018
Denmark 1:33.22 Martin Vædele Egdal Danish Open 2018
France 1:33.22 Abdelhak Kaddour WCA European Championship 2018
Netherlands 1:33.26 Mats Valk Breda Open 2018
Malaysia 1:34.05 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
Indonesia 1:36.58 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Medan All Events 2018
Thailand 1:37.74 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Colombia 1:37.90 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez Melgar Summer 2018
Spain 1:38.14 Carlos Tapp Spanish Championship 2018
Japan 1:38.90 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) Omiya Bigs 2018
Hungary 1:40.26 Bence Barát Hungarian Open 2018
United Kingdom 1:41.61 Eli Jay UK Championship 2018
Mongolia 1:42.50 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Brazil 1:42.77 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes Villa Open 2017
Ukraine 1:42.99 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) Lviv Spring Days 2018
Greece 1:44.31 Antonie Paterakis Brugge Open 2018
Norway 1:45.92 Knut Skaug Haraldsen Nordic Championship 2018
Czech Republic 1:46.17 Matěj Grohmann Slovakian Summer 2018
India 1:46.46 Anish Rajesh Indian Nationals 2018
Philippines 1:46.51 Richmond Mico Rigor PSC Open 2018
Sweden 1:49.71 Simon Westlund Nordic Championship 2018
Mexico 1:49.80 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Tlaxcala Sunshine 2018
Slovakia 1:50.50 Marek Majerik Pszczyna Open 2018
Switzerland 1:51.11 Richard Delacoste Swiss Nationals 2018
Vietnam 1:52.98 Nguyễn Hồ Nam Da Nang Open 2018
Finland 1:53.72 Niko Paavilainen European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Romania 1:57.21 Martin Fronescu U.R.A. Big Blind 2018
Romania 1:57.21 János Bereczki Oradea Cubing Finals 2018
Austria 1:58.66 Michael Röhrer Munich Open 2018
Argentina 1:58.96 Bautista Bonazzola Nacionales Argentinas 2018
Bolivia 2:02.45 Rodrigo Ugarte Cocha Cubing I 2018
Belarus 2:03.39 Andrey Molchan Minsk Winter 2016
Chile 2:04.03 Felipe Medel Santiago UV de Otoño 2018
Guatemala 2:04.60 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz San Lucas Open 2018
Slovenia 2:05.47 Matic Omulec Munich Open 2018
Kazakhstan 2:07.41 Farid Mikhailov Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2018
Latvia 2:10.04 Vladislavs Baranovs Riga Special 2018
Belgium 2:12.31 Jonathan Mauroy Annuntia Open 2018
New Zealand 2:15.17 Tom Stanton-Barnett New Zealand Nationals 2018
Lithuania 2:17.72 Vilius Ribinskas Tallinn Open 2018
Iran 2:17.83 Mohammad Sadegh Majidi (محمد صادق مجیدی) Icy Summer 2018
Venezuela 2:18.23 Carlos Miguel Parra Gonzalez Venezuela Nationals 2015
Uzbekistan 2:18.39 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov Back to İzmir 2018
Portugal 2:19.13 Vasco Vasconcelos WCA European Championship 2018
Costa Rica 2:20.58 Kyle McDonald Trejos Costa Rica Nationals 2018
Croatia 2:20.92 Dominik Vidaković Croatian Open 2018
Ecuador 2:23.81 Kevin Nicolás Reyes Goya Guayaquil Championship 2018
Uruguay 2:30.00 Agustín Diano Montevideo Palace 2018
Tunisia 2:31.13 Moez Boussarsar AZCubing Big Cube Brawl 2018
Dominican Republic 2:34.79 Amauri Miguel Caballero Speedcubing RD 2018
El Salvador 2:37.29 José Enrique Jiménez Nacionales El Salvador 2018
Turkey 2:37.51 Can Gücüyener İstanbul Winter 2018
Liechtenstein 2:42.09 Jannik Gartmann Zentralschweiz 2018
South Africa 2:43.40 Pieterjan Joubert Big 'n Weird Pretoria 2016
Cyprus 2:43.46 Michael Eleftheriades Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
Israel 2:45.86 Daniel Yosef Italian Championship 2017
Nicaragua 2:55.17 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Big Bang Open 2018
Bulgaria 2:56.88 Atanas Petkov Croatian Open 2016
Iceland 2:59.62 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson Icelandic Nationals 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 3:00.86 Renato Stopic Shaker Spring 2017
Nepal 3:01.30 Avishek Prajapati Cube Mahotsav 2018
Paraguay 3:01.68 Renato José Orrego Insfran Paraguay Nationals 2018
Honduras 3:07.54 Luis David Hernández Mejía Nacionales El Salvador 2018
Luxembourg 3:12.09 Carlo Glod Franconia Open 2018
Estonia 3:13.29 Erik Kippus Latvian Open 2018
Macau 3:27.30 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011
Nigeria 3:28.03 Sadiq Ahmed Liberty Science Center Open 2018
Panama 3:35.32 Egdar Castillo CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018
Azerbaijan 3:36.15 Javid Nabizade Eagle of the East 2018
Moldova 3:40.39 Constantin Livadari Chișinău Winter 2017
Serbia 3:41.77 Aleksa Kuzmanović Serbian Open 2016
Armenia 3:42.38 Jaden Smith Thanks Four The Invite 2018
Haiti 3:56.42 Fan Derlentz Perceval SD Winter 2018
Jordan 3:58.49 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
Tajikistan 4:20.74 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Open 2018
Algeria 5:16.87 Slimane Siroukane Croissy Open 2018
Bangladesh 5:24.97 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu Cubers East India Open 2017
Pakistan 5:47.18 Muhammad Usman Amjad Hangzhou Open 2011