Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1:32.47 Feliks Zemdegs Sydney Championship 2016

Oceania 1:32.47 Feliks Zemdegs Sydney Championship 2016
North America 1:32.77 Kevin Hays Asian Championship 2016
Europe 1:34.00 Mattia Furlan Slovenian Open 2016
Asia 1:42.12 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Big 'n Blind 2016
South America 1:56.36 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Game Pro Tour 2016
Africa 2:43.40 Pieterjan Joubert Big 'n Weird Pretoria 2016

Australia 1:32.47 Feliks Zemdegs Sydney Championship 2016
United States 1:32.77 Kevin Hays Asian Championship 2016
Italy 1:34.00 Mattia Furlan Slovenian Open 2016
Poland 1:39.54 Przemysław Kaleta Polish Championship 2016
Hong Kong 1:42.12 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Big 'n Blind 2016
China 1:42.83 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
Russia 1:44.03 Vladislav Shavelskiy MPEI Open 2016
Ireland 1:46.12 Ciarán Beahan European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Germany 1:47.96 Lucas Wesche Hessen Open 2016
Republic of Korea 1:48.29 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) Korean Championship 2016
Taiwan 1:49.50 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) Kaohsiung Winter Open 2016
United Kingdom 1:53.57 Robert Yau Exeter Open 2016
Finland 1:53.72 Niko Paavilainen European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Peru 1:56.36 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Game Pro Tour 2016
Spain 1:56.43 Antonio López Zaragoza Open 2016
Mexico 1:57.79 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza Argetlam 2016
Philippines 1:58.65 Stephen Christopher Suba Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
Japan 1:59.90 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) Japan Open 2015
Netherlands 2:00.17 Mats Valk World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Brazil 2:00.67 Pedro Roque Porto Alegre Open 2015
Czech Republic 2:01.11 Luboš Bartík Bratislava Open 2015
Hungary 2:01.31 Bence Barát Bratislava Open 2014
Canada 2:02.41 Emily Wang Montréal Open 2014
France 2:02.67 Abdelhak Kaddour Nancy Open 2016
Belarus 2:03.39 Andrey Molchan Minsk Winter 2016
Austria 2:07.03 Michael Röhrer Bratislava Open 2016
Thailand 2:08.12 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2016
India 2:09.80 Anish Rajesh Avenues CUBELELO Open 2015
Singapore 2:13.17 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Malaysia 2:14.21 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) Hong Kong Summer Cube Day 2015
Indonesia 2:14.40 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
Chile 2:14.92 Felipe Medel CAVA Open 2016
Sweden 2:15.25 Simon Westlund ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
Switzerland 2:16.14 Micha Zahnd Chottu Skips 2016
Slovenia 2:16.77 Matic Omulec Slovenian Open 2016
Greece 2:17.77 Antonie Paterakis European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Venezuela 2:18.23 Carlos Miguel Parra Gonzalez Venezuela Nationals 2015
Denmark 2:21.44 Karina Grandjean Beck Vinderup Open 2016
Vietnam 2:23.50 Lê Trần Đức Ha Noi Cube Day 2016
Colombia 2:26.46 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra Torneo Cosmocentro 2016
New Zealand 2:28.46 Dene Beardsley World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Ukraine 2:31.61 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013
Mongolia 2:32.67 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Asian Championship 2016
Belgium 2:33.44 Jonathan Mauroy N8W8 Summer 2016
Slovakia 2:33.56 Michal Vasko Czech Open 2015
Portugal 2:33.87 Vasco Vasconcelos Lisboa Open 2016
Norway 2:34.48 Morten Arborg Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Kazakhstan 2:34.72 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) Ural Open 2015
Latvia 2:37.36 Vladislavs Baranovs Estonian Open 2015
Iran 2:37.53 Mohammad Hosein Abbasi (محمد حسین عباسی) Iran Open 2016
Argentina 2:41.62 Francisco Cabral de Jesus Charrua 2016
Bolivia 2:42.41 Rodrigo Ugarte Yo Rubik 2016
South Africa 2:43.40 Pieterjan Joubert Big 'n Weird Pretoria 2016
Croatia 2:52.65 Renato Dean Croatian Open 2016
Uruguay 2:53.54 Mateo Rodríguez Charrua 2016
Lithuania 2:55.73 Tomas Jankauskas Latvian Open 2016
Romania 2:55.86 Mihnea Andrei Panţu U.R.A. Back to School 2016
Bulgaria 2:56.88 Atanas Petkov Croatian Open 2016
Israel 3:00.17 Lior Tetro Barcelona FME Open 2015
Guatemala 3:24.54 Daniel Escobar Guatemala Cube Challenge 2015
Dominican Republic 3:24.96 Diovery Ferreiras De Cabeza en 360 2016
Macau 3:27.30 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011
Serbia 3:41.77 Aleksa Kuzmanović Serbian Open 2016
Armenia 3:58.99 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
Turkey 4:07.47 Can Gücüyener Galeries Lafayette Open 2012
Bosnia and Herzegovina 4:16.05 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2015
Tunisia 5:00.25 Taha Ben Salah PoliMi Open 2016
El Salvador 5:11.32 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto Rubik Huehue 2014
Pakistan 5:47.18 Muhammad Usman Amjad Hangzhou Open 2011
Iceland 5:47.75 Hilmar Magnusson Norwegian Open 2010
Estonia 5:55.54 Mihkel Ilves Estonian Open 2015
Luxembourg 7:22.77 Joel Spang Benelux Open 2010