Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1:54.81 Kevin Hays Vancouver Winter 2011

North America 1:54.81 Kevin Hays Vancouver Winter 2011
Oceania 1:56.96 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2011
Europe 2:03.91 Michał Halczuk V-CUBE Spiel 2011
Asia 2:06.56 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) Hangzhou Open 2011
South America 3:12.97 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi SESC Santos 2010
Africa 3:21.71 Emile Compion Canadian Open 2011

United States 1:54.81 Kevin Hays Vancouver Winter 2011
Australia 1:56.96 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2011
Poland 2:03.91 Michał Halczuk V-CUBE Spiel 2011
China 2:06.56 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) Hangzhou Open 2011
Japan 2:11.31 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) Matsudo Autumn 2011
Hungary 2:13.90 Bence Barát V-CUBE Spiel 2010
Taiwan 2:20.09 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Germany 2:26.08 Jan Smarschevski German Nationals 2011
Netherlands 2:27.02 Erik Akkersdijk The Hague Open 2009
Thailand 2:27.63 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
New Zealand 2:28.46 Dene Beardsley World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Canada 2:29.22 Emily Wang canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2011
United Kingdom 2:34.61 Breandan Vallance German Nationals 2011
Republic of Korea 2:35.93 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) Korea Cube Championship 2010
Italy 2:36.05 Massimiliano Iovane Roma Open 2011
Hong Kong 2:37.16 Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒) Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
Sweden 2:38.27 Simon Westlund European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Slovenia 2:52.02 Miha Rajter Croatian Rubik Open 2011
Indonesia 2:52.27 Juan Juli Andika Chandra Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
Malaysia 2:56.05 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) Melbourne Winter Open 2011
Spain 2:56.50 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2011
France 2:57.38 Abdelhak Kaddour Magic Open 2011
Russia 3:05.08 Mihail Myshkin Russia Open 2011
Philippines 3:07.09 Simon Lim (林少秋) Asian Championship 2010
Austria 3:09.23 Daniel Grabski Magic Open 2011
Norway 3:10.02 Morten Arborg Guildford Summer Open 2011
Brazil 3:12.97 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi SESC Santos 2010
Singapore 3:14.00 Teo Kai Xiang Malaysian Cube Open 2010
South Africa 3:21.71 Emile Compion Canadian Open 2011
Macau 3:27.30 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011
Denmark 3:27.88 Malte von Mehren Danish Open 2011
Finland 3:43.44 Eetu Taivalsaari Helsinki Open 2011
Belgium 3:56.44 Jimmy Coll Belgian Open 2009
Belarus 4:05.71 Anatoly Kim MPEI Open 2010
Chile 4:09.03 Paulo Salgado Alvarez Aplicarubick Open 2011
Vietnam 4:14.94 Phan Tu Nghi Ho Chi Minh City Open 2011
Argentina 4:22.28 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna French Open 2009
Mexico 4:22.43 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz Guadalajara Open 2010
Kazakhstan 4:41.84 Nurym Kudaibergen Russia Open 2011
Romania 4:42.85 Radu Făciu Croatian Rubik Open 2011
India 4:59.27 Rahul Kadukar Shaastra Cube Open 2010
Croatia 5:00.94 Renato Dean Croatian Rubik Open 2011
Turkey 5:27.86 Can Gücüyener Dutch Open 2011
Switzerland 5:28.05 Nicolas Bodmer Munich Open 2010
Czech Republic 5:28.15 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2011
Pakistan 5:47.18 Muhammad Usman Amjad Hangzhou Open 2011
Iceland 5:47.75 Hilmar Magnusson Norwegian Open 2010
Ireland 6:38.56 Conor Baumann Madrid Open Rubik 2010
Portugal 6:57.65 Leandro Baltazar Munich Open 2011
Peru 7:17.44 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Spanish Championship 2011
Luxembourg 7:22.77 Joel Spang Benelux Open 2010
Estonia 10:54.00 Reiko Teepere Estonian Open 2010