Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 2:13.90 Bence Barát V-CUBE Spiel 2010

Europe 2:13.90 Bence Barát V-CUBE Spiel 2010
North America 2:18.81 Dan Cohen Big Cubes Summer competition 2009
Oceania 2:19.91 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Day 2010
Asia 2:35.93 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) Korea Cube Championship 2010
South America 3:12.97 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi SESC Santos 2010
Africa 3:49.28 Emile Compion Canadian Open 2009

Hungary 2:13.90 Bence Barát V-CUBE Spiel 2010
Poland 2:15.53 Michał Halczuk Silesia Open 2009
United States 2:18.81 Dan Cohen Big Cubes Summer competition 2009
Australia 2:19.91 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Day 2010
Netherlands 2:27.02 Erik Akkersdijk The Hague Open 2009
Republic of Korea 2:35.93 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) Korea Cube Championship 2010
Hong Kong 2:37.16 Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒) Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
Japan 2:38.10 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
Sweden 2:38.27 Simon Westlund European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Taiwan 2:48.17 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) Taiwan Winter Open 2010
Germany 2:50.61 Jan Smarschevski German Nationals 2010
Canada 2:54.27 Emily Wang United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
China 2:55.16 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
Italy 2:59.40 Riccardo Simone S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Thailand 3:01.88 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Open 2010
United Kingdom 3:03.53 Breandan Vallance Bristol Open 2009
New Zealand 3:04.27 Dene Beardsley Discovery Science Center competition 2009
Philippines 3:07.09 Simon Lim (林少秋) Asian Championship 2010
Indonesia 3:12.08 Janitra Ezra Putra Asian Championship 2010
Brazil 3:12.97 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi SESC Santos 2010
France 3:13.52 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) Dauphiné Open 2009
Malaysia 3:13.77 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) Malaysian Cube Open 2010
Singapore 3:14.00 Teo Kai Xiang Malaysian Cube Open 2010
Austria 3:25.68 Michael Röhrer Munich Open 2010
Russia 3:27.77 Mihail Myshkin MPEI Open 2010
Norway 3:36.50 Hong Tan Lam Norwegian Open 2010
Spain 3:44.90 Guillermo Conde Gil Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010
South Africa 3:49.28 Emile Compion Canadian Open 2009
Belgium 3:56.44 Jimmy Coll Belgian Open 2009
Denmark 4:00.18 Holger Stadel Borum Danish Open 2010
Belarus 4:05.71 Anatoly Kim MPEI Open 2010
Argentina 4:22.28 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna French Open 2009
Mexico 4:22.43 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz Guadalajara Open 2010
Macau 4:24.65 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangdong Open 2009
Finland 4:48.71 Teemu Tiinanen Norwegian Open 2010
Chile 4:55.71 Matias Macaya Santiago Open 2009
India 4:59.27 Rahul Kadukar Shaastra Cube Open 2010
Switzerland 5:28.05 Nicolas Bodmer Munich Open 2010
Iceland 5:47.75 Hilmar Magnusson Norwegian Open 2010
Romania 6:00.36 Radu Făciu Dutch Open 2010
Ireland 6:38.56 Conor Baumann Madrid Open Rubik 2010
Luxembourg 7:22.77 Joel Spang Benelux Open 2010
Estonia 10:54.00 Reiko Teepere Estonian Open 2010