Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1:20.03 Feliks Zemdegs World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017

Oceania 1:20.03 Feliks Zemdegs World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
North America 1:27.54 Max Park Skillcon 2017
Europe 1:32.17 Ciarán Beahan Dublin Open 2017
Asia 1:36.79 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Big 'n Blind 2017
South America 1:39.73 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017
Africa 2:47.19 Conor Cronin Peterborough Open 2017

Australia 1:20.03 Feliks Zemdegs World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
United States 1:27.54 Max Park Skillcon 2017
Ireland 1:32.17 Ciarán Beahan Dublin Open 2017
Italy 1:32.71 Mattia Furlan Ljubljana Open 2017
Hong Kong 1:36.79 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Big 'n Blind 2017
China 1:37.57 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) Inner Mongolia Summer 2017
Republic of Korea 1:39.69 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
Peru 1:39.73 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017
France 1:40.53 Abdelhak Kaddour Nancy Open 2017
Canada 1:41.62 Bill Wang Oakville Limited Fall 2017
Brazil 1:42.77 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes Villa Open 2017
Poland 1:43.09 Michał Halczuk Polish Nationals 2017
Germany 1:43.98 Lucas Wesche Munich Open 2017
Russia 1:44.82 Alexey Zharikov MPEI Open 2017
Thailand 1:45.05 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Malaysia Cube Open 2017
Taiwan 1:45.49 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) Taiwan Championship 2017
Singapore 1:46.52 Janelle Loh Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
Netherlands 1:47.42 Mats Valk China Championship 2017
United Kingdom 1:47.61 Robert Yau Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
India 1:47.99 Anish Rajesh Carte Blanche Kube Open 2017
Hungary 1:49.36 Bence Barát Hungarian Open 2017
Japan 1:50.72 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) Kansai Open 2017
Indonesia 1:50.89 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Indonesian Championship 2017
Malaysia 1:52.34 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) Singapore Special 2017
Mexico 1:52.57 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Denmark 1:54.60 Martin Vædele Egdal World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Czech Republic 1:56.94 Luboš Bartík Brno Open 2017
Spain 1:57.63 Antonio López IPM Open 2017
Finland 1:58.71 Niko Paavilainen Tietomaa Open 2017
Philippines 2:01.15 Richmond Mico Rigor Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2017
Sweden 2:01.38 Simon Westlund SSL Final Borås 2017
Mongolia 2:02.16 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) China Championship 2017
Colombia 2:04.27 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017
Ukraine 2:05.98 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) Ukrainian Nationals 2017
Switzerland 2:06.47 Fabian Löhle Swiss Nationals 2017
Guatemala 2:06.88 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz GuateMaya Open 2017
Greece 2:09.49 Antonie Paterakis Belgium Summer Open 2017
Austria 2:10.54 Michael Röhrer Bratislava Open 2017
Norway 2:11.51 Knut Skaug Haraldsen Sandnes Open 2017
Romania 2:13.66 Martin Fronescu U.R.A. Blind Open 2017
Argentina 2:14.15 Bautista Bonazzola World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Bolivia 2:15.49 Rodrigo Ugarte Christmas Cube 2017
Slovenia 2:15.53 Matic Omulec Slovakian Open 2017
New Zealand 2:16.91 Alex Asbery Supreme South Open 2017
Slovakia 2:17.17 Tomáš Zatroch Bratislava Open 2017
Belarus 2:18.46 Andrey Molchan 150th Cube Meeting in Brest 2017
Vietnam 2:19.31 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Ho Chi Minh City Open 2017
Iran 2:19.95 Mohammad Sadegh Majidi (محمد صادق مجیدی) Iran Open 2017
Chile 2:20.66 Felipe Medel Latin America Cubing Tour - Santiago 2017
Latvia 2:22.28 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2017
Belgium 2:34.91 Jonathan Mauroy World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Croatia 2:36.68 Dominik Vidaković Osijek Open 2017
Venezuela 2:42.61 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Rodeo Carnivals 2017
Lithuania 2:43.13 Vilius Ribinskas Lithuanian Open 2017
Uruguay 2:45.32 Francisco Alonso Frikifest 2017
Israel 2:45.86 Daniel Yosef Italian Championship 2017
South Africa 2:47.19 Conor Cronin Peterborough Open 2017
Tunisia 2:52.16 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Autumn Open 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina 3:00.86 Renato Stopic Shaker Spring 2017
Paraguay 3:03.28 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo Copa de Invierno 2017
El Salvador 3:06.71 José Enrique Jiménez Guatemala Championship 2017
Nicaragua 3:20.71 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Guatemala Championship 2017
Dominican Republic 3:25.68 Amauri Miguel Caballero Santo Domingo Spring 2017
Costa Rica 3:27.90 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez Villa Nueva Open 2017
Moldova 3:40.39 Constantin Livadari Chișinău Winter 2017
Bulgaria 3:49.71 Atanas Petkov Croatian Open 2017
Nepal 3:55.21 Anup Adhikari Indian Nationals 2017
Jordan 3:58.49 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
Nigeria 4:18.90 Sadiq Ahmed Red Cross Cubing Open 2017
Estonia 4:36.75 Uku Kruusamägi Finnish Championship 2017
Turkey 4:41.34 Burak Erdil Biçer Italian Open 2017
Luxembourg 4:46.79 Carlo Glod Munich Open 2017
Armenia 5:16.07 Jaden Smith Skillcon 2017
Bangladesh 5:24.97 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu Cubers East India Open 2017
Portugal 5:36.05 Rui Alexandre Reis Lopes Villanueva Open 2017
Algeria 9:27.31 Slimane Siroukane Chachya Open 2017