Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1:48.83 Kevin Hays Indiana 2014

North America 1:48.83 Kevin Hays Indiana 2014
Europe 1:49.83 Vladislav Shavelskiy CCC Autumn Open 2014
Oceania 1:52.18 Feliks Zemdegs US Nationals 2014
Asia 2:01.02 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
South America 2:23.36 Pedro Roque Brasileiro Etapa de Inverno 2014
Africa 3:26.65 Conor Cronin Nottingham Open 2014

United States 1:48.83 Kevin Hays Indiana 2014
Russia 1:49.83 Vladislav Shavelskiy CCC Autumn Open 2014
Australia 1:52.18 Feliks Zemdegs US Nationals 2014
Germany 1:52.68 Lucas Wesche Schleswig Holstein Open 2014
Poland 1:53.37 Michał Halczuk Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Italy 1:55.58 Mattia Furlan Big CubingItaly 2014
China 2:01.02 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
Hungary 2:01.31 Bence Barát Bratislava Open 2014
Canada 2:02.41 Emily Wang Montréal Open 2014
Ireland 2:07.97 Ciarán Beahan UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Finland 2:11.12 Niko Paavilainen Kirkkonummi Open 2014
Taiwan 2:12.15 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) Kaohsiung Open 2014
Netherlands 2:12.34 Mats Valk Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Thailand 2:13.24 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2014
United Kingdom 2:13.49 Robert Yau Nottingham Summer 2014
Indonesia 2:15.56 Achmad Rizki Zakaria Jawa Timur Open 2014
Japan 2:20.63 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) West Japan Big Cube 2014
Slovenia 2:20.63 Matic Omulec Hungarian Open 2014
Austria 2:21.27 Michael Röhrer Czech Open 2014
Republic of Korea 2:21.82 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) US Nationals 2014
Malaysia 2:23.16 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Brazil 2:23.36 Pedro Roque Brasileiro Etapa de Inverno 2014
Sweden 2:24.33 Simon Westlund Swedish Championship 2014
Spain 2:27.95 Jorge Castillo Matas Moratalla Open Rubik 2014
Vietnam 2:29.43 Lê Trần Đức Ha Noi Cube Day 2014
Mexico 2:30.59 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Fénix 2014
Philippines 2:31.43 Richard Jay S. Apagar Berkeley Fall 2014
Ukraine 2:32.66 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) Cubing Fest 2014
Colombia 2:32.78 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra Colombia Nationals 2014
Norway 2:34.48 Morten Arborg Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
France 2:35.46 Michel Ye Champagne Summer Open 2014
New Zealand 2:37.28 Dene Beardsley Wellington Autumn 2014
Belarus 2:37.95 Pavel Yushkevich Minsk Winter 2014
Peru 2:40.08 Christian Saenz Valdivia Back to the Palace 2014
Latvia 2:42.85 Vladislavs Baranovs MPEI Open 2014
India 2:43.88 Dhruv Suresh Mumbai Open 2014
Denmark 2:46.47 Karina Grandjean Beck Rebild Open 2014
Hong Kong 2:52.78 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
Greece 2:54.03 Antonie Paterakis German Nationals 2014
Belgium 2:54.46 Cyril Barigand Zonhoven Open 2014
Switzerland 2:56.86 Fabian Löhle Erfurt Open 2014
Kazakhstan 3:03.67 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) Ural Open 2014
Singapore 3:06.34 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Slovakia 3:23.94 Juraj Kremser Slovakian Open 2014
Czech Republic 3:24.50 Matěj Mužátko Bratislava Open 2014
South Africa 3:26.65 Conor Cronin Nottingham Open 2014
Lithuania 3:40.71 Tomas Jankauskas Latvian Open 2014
Venezuela 3:46.65 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Cubing Mérida 2014
Croatia 3:47.27 Filip Vuković Croatian Open 2014
Israel 3:50.20 Omry Noam US Nationals 2014
Armenia 3:58.99 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
Romania 4:15.88 Martin Fronescu Romanian Rubik Open 2014
El Salvador 5:11.32 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto Rubik Huehue 2014
Guatemala 5:12.74 Adrián Ramírez Rubik Huehue 2014
Bulgaria 6:05.75 Borislav Marchovski Prague Open 2014