Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1:13.82 Max Park WCA Asian Championship 2018

North America 1:13.82 Max Park WCA Asian Championship 2018
Oceania 1:18.28 Feliks Zemdegs Warm Up Sydney 2019
Europe 1:19.84 Ciarán Beahan Every Event Éire 2019
Asia 1:24.12 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Cube Camp in Wonju 2019
South America 1:30.93 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez Festival Cubero Cúbico 2019
Africa 2:31.13 Moez Boussarsar AZCubing Big Cube Brawl 2018

United States 1:13.82 Max Park WCA Asian Championship 2018
Australia 1:18.28 Feliks Zemdegs Warm Up Sydney 2019
Ireland 1:19.84 Ciarán Beahan Every Event Éire 2019
Germany 1:21.68 Sebastian Weyer German Nationals 2019
Republic of Korea 1:24.12 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Cube Camp in Wonju 2019
Poland 1:24.69 Tymon Kolasiński Polish Open 2019
Italy 1:26.66 Mattia Furlan Italian Championship 2019
China 1:27.71 Max Xiong (熊锐明) CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Taiwan 1:28.72 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) WCA Asian Championship 2018
France 1:28.95 Abdelhak Kaddour French Championship 2019
Russia 1:29.00 Alexey Zharikov MPEI Open 2018
Hong Kong 1:29.32 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) GDSY Open 2019
Thailand 1:29.59 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand 10th Anniversary 2019
Netherlands 1:30.70 Mats Valk Elsass Open 2019
Colombia 1:30.93 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez Festival Cubero Cúbico 2019
Canada 1:32.19 Bill Wang No 3x3x3 Waterloo 2018
Peru 1:32.36 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez WCA European Championship 2018
Singapore 1:32.40 Janelle Loh Singapore Cube Championship 2018
Denmark 1:33.22 Martin Vædele Egdal Danish Open 2018
Indonesia 1:33.69 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) WCA World Championship 2019
Malaysia 1:34.05 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
Romania 1:34.22 János Bereczki Romanian Cubing Open 2019
United Kingdom 1:34.99 Eli Jay Leeds Open 2019
Slovakia 1:36.37 Marek Majerik Kostelec Summer 2019
Spain 1:38.14 Carlos Tapp Spanish Championship 2018
Ukraine 1:38.73 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019
Japan 1:38.90 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) Omiya Bigs 2018
Czech Republic 1:39.99 Matěj Grohmann Kostelec Summer 2019
Hungary 1:40.26 Bence Barát Hungarian Open 2018
Greece 1:40.27 Antonie Paterakis Annuntia Open 2019
Sweden 1:42.06 Simon Westlund Swedish Championship 2019
Mexico 1:42.48 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza La Silla 2019
Mongolia 1:42.50 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Brazil 1:42.77 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes Villa Open 2017
Norway 1:43.03 Celine Tran Trondheim Parity Open 2019
Philippines 1:44.68 Richmond Mico Rigor Metro Speedcubing Open 2019
India 1:46.29 Sheldon Rego Dream City Cube Open 2019
Switzerland 1:46.49 Alwin Rölz Franconia Fall 2019
Argentina 1:46.52 Theo Iván Goluboff Santa Fe Primavera 2019
Finland 1:46.63 Amos Nordman Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019
Vietnam 1:52.98 Nguyễn Hồ Nam Da Nang Open 2018
New Zealand 1:55.65 Ben Kirby Koalafication Palmy 2019
Belgium 1:55.93 Jonathan Mauroy Brugge Open 2019
Kazakhstan 1:56.60 Erdos Toleugazyev (Ердос Толеугазыев) Cubing Semey Open 2019
Lithuania 1:56.66 Mantas Urbanavičius Telšiai Open 2019
Austria 1:58.66 Michael Röhrer Munich Open 2018
Belarus 1:59.79 Andrey Molchan Belarus Nationals 2019
Croatia 2:01.10 Dominik Vidaković Hungarian Open 2019
Guatemala 2:02.23 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz Xela Open 2019
Bolivia 2:02.45 Rodrigo Ugarte Cocha Cubing I 2018
Chile 2:04.03 Felipe Medel Santiago UV de Otoño 2018
Portugal 2:04.36 Vasco Vasconcelos August Bank Holiday Celebration 2019
Costa Rica 2:04.54 Kyle McDonald Trejos Cubing Heredia 2019
Slovenia 2:04.77 Matic Omulec Slovenian Nationals 2019
Latvia 2:10.04 Vladislavs Baranovs Riga Special 2018
Israel 2:10.32 Ben Baron Swiss Nationals 2019
Ecuador 2:16.00 Pablo Jair Yépez Gómez Ecuador Nationals 2019
Turkey 2:17.27 Can Gücüyener Eskişehir Spring 2019
Iran 2:17.83 Mohammad Sadegh Majidi (محمد صادق مجیدی) Icy Summer 2018
Venezuela 2:18.23 Carlos Miguel Parra Gonzalez Venezuela Nationals 2015
Uzbekistan 2:18.39 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov Back to İzmir 2018
Serbia 2:19.98 Aleksa Radovanović Croatian Nationals 2019
El Salvador 2:23.10 José Enrique Jiménez Big Bang Open 2019
Bulgaria 2:25.86 Kaloyan Galabinov Big Cubes Sofia 2019
Uruguay 2:30.00 Agustín Diano Montevideo Palace 2018
Tunisia 2:31.13 Moez Boussarsar AZCubing Big Cube Brawl 2018
Dominican Republic 2:34.79 Amauri Miguel Caballero Speedcubing RD 2018
South Africa 2:35.68 Conor Cronin Welsh Open 2019
Nepal 2:35.73 Raman Shakya Nepali Nationals 2019
North Macedonia 2:38.59 Aleksandar Dukleski Macedonian Nationals 2019
Azerbaijan 2:41.02 Mahir Israfilov Balakən Open 2019
Liechtenstein 2:42.09 Jannik Gartmann Zentralschweiz 2018
Iceland 2:42.55 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson Lights of Reykjavik 2019
Cyprus 2:43.46 Michael Eleftheriades Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
Panama 2:44.81 Egdar Castillo Nacionales Medellín Explora 2019
Paraguay 2:45.30 José Chávez Paraguay Nationals 2019
Luxembourg 2:47.80 Carlo Glod German Nationals 2019
Honduras 2:50.62 Luis David Hernández Mejía Copa Inframundo HN 2019
Nigeria 2:50.82 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel Luzon Championship 2019
Pakistan 2:52.93 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Jönköping Side Events 2019
Nicaragua 2:55.17 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Big Bang Open 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:57.40 Renato Stopic Banja Luka Open 2019
Brunei 3:02.08 Fitri Nurul Ain Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
Bangladesh 3:02.41 Muhtasim Al Farabi WCA World Championship 2019
Tajikistan 3:04.48 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Nationals 2019
Saint Kitts and Nevis 3:06.28 Lucas Jacobs Richmond Hill Summer 2019
Estonia 3:13.29 Erik Kippus Latvian Open 2018
Macau 3:27.30 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011
Moldova 3:40.39 Constantin Livadari Chișinău Winter 2017
Kosovo 3:41.47 Lir Ukaj Croatian Nationals 2019
Armenia 3:42.38 Jaden Smith Thanks Four The Invite 2018
Haiti 3:56.42 Fan Derlentz Perceval SD Winter 2018
Jordan 3:58.49 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
Egypt 4:04.66 Ali Antar Egyptian Championship 2019
Montenegro 4:16.92 Anđela Zečević Montenegro Nationals 2019
Bahrain 4:52.29 Aysha Jamsheer Dutch Nationals 2019
Morocco 5:00.83 Anas Meziani Archena Open 2019
Algeria 5:16.87 Slimane Siroukane Croissy Open 2018