Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:32.47 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
2 Kevin Hays 1:32.77 United States Asian Championship 2016
3 Mattia Furlan 1:34.00 Italy Slovenian Open 2016
4 Feliks Zemdegs 1:35.88 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2016
5 Feliks Zemdegs 1:36.07 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2016
6 Feliks Zemdegs 1:36.66 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2016
7 Mattia Furlan 1:36.87 Italy Vienna Open 2016
8 Kevin Hays 1:37.04 United States US Nationals 2016
9 Feliks Zemdegs 1:37.82 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
10 Kevin Hays 1:37.88 United States European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
11 Feliks Zemdegs 1:38.29 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
12 Kevin Hays 1:38.93 United States European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
13 Kevin Hays 1:38.95 United States Oregon 2016
14 Feliks Zemdegs 1:39.11 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
15 Przemysław Kaleta 1:39.54 Poland Polish Championship 2016
16 Kevin Hays 1:40.00 United States European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
17 Feliks Zemdegs 1:40.81 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2016
18 Feliks Zemdegs 1:41.41 Australia Cubing Classic 2016
19 Feliks Zemdegs 1:41.62 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
20 Kevin Hays 1:41.68 United States Asian Championship 2016
21 Mattia Furlan 1:41.82 Italy Ljubljana Open 2016
22 Kevin Hays 1:41.83 United States European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
23 Kevin Hays 1:41.98 United States US Nationals 2016
24 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:42.12 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2016
25 Max Park 1:42.79 United States 2FTI San Diego 2016
26 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:42.83 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
27 Feliks Zemdegs 1:43.67 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
28 Feliks Zemdegs 1:43.76 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
29 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:44.03 Russia MPEI Open 2016
30 Feliks Zemdegs 1:44.88 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
31 Feliks Zemdegs 1:45.10 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
32 Feliks Zemdegs 1:45.17 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
33 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:45.25 Russia MPEI Open 2016
34 Feliks Zemdegs 1:45.34 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2016
35 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:45.36 Russia CCC Spring Open 2016
36 Kevin Hays 1:45.46 United States US Nationals 2016
37 Kevin Hays 1:45.48 United States Asian Championship 2016
38 Kevin Hays 1:45.93 United States Asian Championship 2016
39 Ciarán Beahan 1:46.12 Ireland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
40 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:46.21 China Asian Championship 2016
40 Mattia Furlan 1:46.21 Italy Italian Championship 2016
42 Feliks Zemdegs 1:46.45 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
43 Feliks Zemdegs 1:46.47 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
44 Kevin Hays 1:46.57 United States Oregon 2016
45 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:46.84 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
46 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:47.25 China Asian Championship 2016
47 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:47.74 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
48 Lucas Wesche 1:47.96 Germany Hessen Open 2016
49 Kevin Hays 1:47.99 United States US Nationals 2016
50 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:48.09 Russia CCC Spring Open 2016
51 Mattia Furlan 1:48.22 Italy Ljubljana Open 2016
52 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:48.29 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
53 Kevin Hays 1:48.39 United States Asian Championship 2016
54 Ciarán Beahan 1:48.49 Ireland UK Championship 2016
55 Feliks Zemdegs 1:48.50 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
56 Kevin Hays 1:48.97 United States Oregon 2016
57 Feliks Zemdegs 1:49.00 Australia Cubing Classic 2016
58 Feliks Zemdegs 1:49.03 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
59 Feliks Zemdegs 1:49.13 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
59 Kevin Hays 1:49.13 United States US Nationals 2016
61 Ciarán Beahan 1:49.22 Ireland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
62 Kevin Hays 1:49.41 United States Asian Championship 2016
63 Ciarán Beahan 1:49.47 Ireland Guildford Open 2016
64 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:49.50 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2016
65 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:49.62 Russia CCC Spring Open 2016
66 Mattia Furlan 1:49.84 Italy Slovenian Open 2016
67 Michał Halczuk 1:49.95 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
68 Lucas Wesche 1:50.15 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
69 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:50.41 Russia CCC Spring Open 2016
70 Przemysław Kaleta 1:50.51 Poland Polish Championship 2016
71 Alexey Zharikov 1:50.60 Russia CCC Summer Open 2016
72 John Brechon 1:50.71 United States Dixon Fall 2016
73 Mattia Furlan 1:51.04 Italy European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
74 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:51.17 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
75 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:51.51 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016
76 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:51.58 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
77 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:52.04 Russia CCC Summer Open 2016
78 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:52.09 China Suzhou Open 2016
79 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:52.10 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
80 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:52.34 Taiwan Asian Championship 2016
81 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:52.35 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
82 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:52.48 China Shanghai Spring 2016
83 Mattia Furlan 1:52.50 Italy European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
84 Feliks Zemdegs 1:52.73 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2016
85 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:52.79 China Shanghai Spring 2016
86 Mattia Furlan 1:52.84 Italy Vienna Open 2016
87 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:53.16 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016
88 Ciarán Beahan 1:53.43 Ireland UK Championship 2016
89 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:53.49 Republic of Korea Cube Is Good 2016
90 Mattia Furlan 1:53.53 Italy Slovenian Open 2016
91 Max Park 1:53.56 United States Skillcon 2016
92 Robert Yau 1:53.57 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
93 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:53.61 China Asian Championship 2016
94 Niko Paavilainen 1:53.72 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
95 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:53.79 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
96 Max Park 1:53.85 United States 2FTI San Diego 2016
97 Michał Halczuk 1:53.90 Poland Polish Championship 2016
98 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:54.02 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
99 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:54.06 China Big 'n Blind 2016
100 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:54.41 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016