Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Kevin Hays 1:14.06 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
2 Max Park 1:14.56 United States Anaheim Qualifier 2019
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1:18.28 Australia Warm Up Sydney 2019
4 Ciarán Beahan 1:19.70 Ireland Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
5 Sebastian Weyer 1:21.68 Germany German Nationals 2019
6 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:24.12 Republic of Korea Cube Camp in Wonju 2019
7 Tymon Kolasiński 1:24.69 Poland Polish Open 2019
8 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:25.79 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
9 Aryan Kejriwal 1:26.28 United States Everything's Bigger in Texas 2019
10 Mattia Furlan 1:26.66 Italy Italian Championship 2019
11 Michał Halczuk 1:27.61 Poland PST CFL Częstochowa 2019
12 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:27.71 China CubingUSA Nationals 2019
13 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:28.95 France French Championship 2019
14 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:29.32 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019
15 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:29.51 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
16 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:29.59 Thailand Thailand 10th Anniversary 2019
17 Mahith Bandi 1:30.10 United States CubingUSA Southern Championship 2019
18 Brandon Nunez 1:30.53 United States Bala Big and Blind 2019
19 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:30.59 China Shandong Open 2019
20 Mats Valk 1:30.70 Netherlands Elsass Open 2019
21 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez 1:30.93 Colombia Festival Cubero Cúbico 2019
22 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:31.84 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2019
23 Patrick Ponce 1:32.05 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
24 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 1:32.29 Malaysia Pahang Cube Open 2019
25 Pahul Singh 1:32.33 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
26 Alexey Zharikov 1:32.43 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019
27 Bill Wang 1:32.64 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
28 Paul Mahvi 1:33.57 United States Puget Sound NxNxN 2019
29 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:33.68 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
30 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1:33.69 Indonesia WCA World Championship 2019
31 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:33.99 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2019
32 János Bereczki 1:34.22 Romania Romanian Cubing Open 2019
32 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:34.22 Taiwan WCA World Championship 2019
34 Benjamin Wei 1:34.37 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
35 Eli Jay 1:34.99 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
36 Tristan Chua Yong 1:35.65 Singapore Selangor Cube Open 2019
37 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:35.67 China Hefei Spring 2019
38 Luke Tycksen 1:35.86 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
39 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:36.01 Malaysia Bologna NxN Spring 2019
40 Marek Majerik 1:36.37 Slovakia Kostelec Summer 2019
41 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:36.48 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019
42 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:36.74 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
43 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:36.83 Denmark SSL 3 Varberg 2019
44 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:37.19 Singapore Medan 10th Anniversary 2019
45 Stanley Chapel 1:37.37 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
46 Ryan Driscoll 1:37.38 Australia Melbourne Summer 2019
47 Lee Hoween 1:37.47 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
48 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:37.59 Indonesia Bogor Comeback 2019
49 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:37.74 Japan Kansai Big Cubes 2019
50 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:38.28 China China Championship 2019
51 Max Siauw 1:38.34 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
52 Nicolas Naing 1:38.62 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
53 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:38.67 Republic of Korea WCA World Championship 2019
54 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:38.73 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019
55 DongSu Park (박동수) 1:38.75 Republic of Korea Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2019
56 Livia Kleiner 1:38.82 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
57 Antonio López 1:39.00 Spain Spanish Championship 2019
58 Sean Hartman 1:39.41 United States WCA World Championship 2019
59 Kevin Gerhardt 1:39.80 Germany German Nationals 2019
60 Matěj Grohmann 1:39.99 Czech Republic Kostelec Summer 2019
61 Evan Liu 1:40.22 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
62 Antonie Paterakis 1:40.27 Greece Annuntia Open 2019
63 Sheldon Rego 1:40.55 India VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019
64 Henri Gerber 1:40.63 Germany German Nationals 2019
65 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 1:40.79 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2019
66 Szymon Malinowski 1:40.87 Poland Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring 2019
67 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:40.96 Japan Kansai Big Cubes 2019
68 Bence Barát 1:41.04 Hungary Hungarian Open 2019
69 Yu Feng (冯煜) 1:41.19 China Beijing Winter 2019
70 Zachary White 1:41.20 United States Georgia Goobers 2019
71 Paris Dorn 1:41.25 Canada Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
72 Robert Yau 1:41.27 United Kingdom London Open 2019
73 Jonathan Chng 1:41.29 Singapore WCA World Championship 2019
74 Dana Yi 1:41.60 United States Brooklyn Fall 2019
75 Katie Hull 1:41.78 United States Terminus 2019
76 Simon Westlund 1:42.06 Sweden Swedish Championship 2019
77 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:42.30 Japan Kansai Big Cubes 2019
78 Carlos Tapp 1:42.35 Spain Spanish Championship 2019
79 Matty Hiroto Inaba 1:42.36 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
80 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:42.48 Mexico La Silla 2019
81 Przemysław Kaleta 1:42.50 Poland Polish Open 2019
82 Richmond Mico Rigor 1:42.70 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2019
83 Marco Vorländer 1:42.81 Germany Bremium Winter 2019
84 Kyle McDonald Trejos 1:42.82 Costa Rica Cubing Chiriquí 2019
85 John Brechon 1:42.86 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019
86 Celine Tran 1:43.03 Norway Trondheim Parity Open 2019
87 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:43.24 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2019
87 Kunal Oak 1:43.24 India PB Smashathon Delhi 2019
89 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 1:43.60 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
90 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 1:43.62 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2019
91 Zhangshuai Zhou (周章率) 1:43.66 China Changsha Autumn 2019
92 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:43.91 Spain Spanish Championship 2019
93 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:43.98 China China Championship 2019
94 Jason Lee 1:44.01 United States Dallas Warm Up 2019
95 Clément Cherblanc 1:44.19 France Oceania 10th Anniversary 2019
96 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:44.23 Peru Peru Nationals 2019
97 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 1:44.24 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
98 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:44.61 China Shandong Open 2019
99 Danny SungIn Park 1:44.66 Republic of Korea Southeast Texas Winter 2019
100 Jaden Lim 1:44.72 Philippines Metro Speedcubing Open 2019