Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 1:13.82 United States WCA Asian Championship 2018
2 Kevin Hays 1:14.06 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1:18.28 Australia Warm Up Sydney 2019
4 Ciarán Beahan 1:19.70 Ireland Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
5 Sebastian Weyer 1:21.68 Germany German Nationals 2019
6 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:24.12 Republic of Korea Cube Camp in Wonju 2019
7 Tymon Kolasiński 1:24.69 Poland Polish Open 2019
8 Aryan Kejriwal 1:26.28 United States Everything's Bigger in Texas 2019
9 Mattia Furlan 1:26.66 Italy Italian Championship 2019
10 Michał Halczuk 1:27.61 Poland PST CFL Częstochowa 2019
11 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:27.71 China CubingUSA Nationals 2019
12 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:28.72 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
13 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:28.95 France French Championship 2019
14 Alexey Zharikov 1:29.00 Russia MPEI Open 2018
15 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:29.32 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019
16 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:29.51 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
17 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:29.59 Thailand Thailand 10th Anniversary 2019
18 Mahith Bandi 1:30.10 United States CubingUSA Southern Championship 2019
19 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:30.33 China Shenzhen Open 2018
20 Brandon Nunez 1:30.53 United States Bala Big and Blind 2019
21 Mats Valk 1:30.70 Netherlands Elsass Open 2019
22 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez 1:30.93 Colombia Festival Cubero Cúbico 2019
23 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:31.62 China Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
24 Patrick Ponce 1:32.05 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
25 Bill Wang 1:32.19 Canada No 3x3x3 Waterloo 2018
26 Pahul Singh 1:32.33 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
27 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:32.36 Peru WCA European Championship 2018
28 Janelle Loh 1:32.40 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2018
29 Przemysław Kaleta 1:32.80 Poland Polish Championship 2018
30 Dana Yi 1:32.81 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018
31 Lucas Wesche 1:33.21 Germany Hessen Open 2018
32 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:33.22 Denmark Danish Open 2018
33 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1:33.69 Indonesia WCA World Championship 2019
34 Evan Liu 1:33.81 United States Dublin Open 2017
35 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:34.05 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
36 János Bereczki 1:34.22 Romania Romanian Cubing Open 2019
37 Benjamin Wei 1:34.37 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
38 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 1:34.72 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
39 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:34.75 Hong Kong Fuzhou Open 2018
40 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:34.97 Hong Kong Shenzhen Open 2018
41 Eli Jay 1:34.99 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
42 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:35.41 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2019
43 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:35.67 China Hefei Spring 2019
44 Luke Tycksen 1:35.86 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
45 Marek Majerik 1:36.37 Slovakia Kostelec Summer 2019
46 Ryan Driscoll 1:36.40 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
47 Kevin Gerhardt 1:37.01 Germany WCA European Championship 2018
48 Szymon Malinowski 1:37.21 Poland Polish Championship 2018
49 Stanley Chapel 1:37.37 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
50 Paul Mahvi 1:37.43 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
51 Lee Hoween 1:37.47 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
52 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:37.59 Indonesia Bogor Comeback 2019
53 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:37.74 Japan Kansai Big Cubes 2019
54 Jascha Bakarinow 1:37.83 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
55 Jared Stinson 1:37.86 United States Hendersonville Winter 2018
56 Carlos Tapp 1:38.14 Spain Spanish Championship 2018
57 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:38.28 China China Championship 2019
58 Artyom Martirosov 1:38.34 Russia YJ Fest 2018
58 Max Siauw 1:38.34 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
60 Nicolas Naing 1:38.62 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
61 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:38.67 Republic of Korea WCA World Championship 2019
62 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:38.73 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019
63 DongSu Park (박동수) 1:38.75 Republic of Korea Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2019
64 Livia Kleiner 1:38.82 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
65 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:38.88 China Wuhan NxN Open 2017
66 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:38.90 Japan Omiya Bigs 2018
67 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:38.91 Singapore Medan Farewell 2019
68 Antonio López 1:39.00 Spain Spanish Championship 2019
69 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:39.07 China Huzhou Open 2019
70 Simon Stannek 1:39.38 Germany German Nationals 2018
71 Sean Hartman 1:39.41 United States WCA World Championship 2019
72 Matěj Grohmann 1:39.99 Czech Republic Kostelec Summer 2019
73 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:40.24 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2018
74 Bence Barát 1:40.26 Hungary Hungarian Open 2018
75 Antonie Paterakis 1:40.27 Greece Annuntia Open 2019
76 Henri Gerber 1:40.63 Germany German Nationals 2019
77 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 1:40.79 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2019
78 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:40.96 Japan Kansai Big Cubes 2019
79 Zachary White 1:41.20 United States Georgia Goobers 2019
80 Paris Dorn 1:41.25 Canada Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
81 Robert Yau 1:41.27 United Kingdom London Open 2019
82 Jonathan Chng 1:41.29 Singapore WCA World Championship 2019
83 Katie Hull 1:41.78 United States Terminus 2019
84 Simon Westlund 1:42.06 Sweden Swedish Championship 2019
85 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:42.30 Japan Kansai Big Cubes 2019
86 Matty Hiroto Inaba 1:42.36 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
87 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:42.48 Mexico La Silla 2019
88 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 1:42.50 Mongolia WCA Asian Championship 2018
89 Richmond Mico Rigor 1:42.70 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2019
90 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:42.77 Brazil Villa Open 2017
91 Marco Vorländer 1:42.81 Germany Bremium Winter 2019
92 Bartłomiej Owczarek 1:42.82 Poland Polish Open 2018
93 John Brechon 1:42.86 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019
94 Celine Tran 1:43.03 Norway Trondheim Parity Open 2019
95 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:43.08 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2018
96 Yu Feng (冯煜) 1:43.10 China Shandong Open 2019
97 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 1:43.60 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
98 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 1:43.62 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2019
99 Zhangshuai Zhou (周章率) 1:43.66 China Changsha Autumn 2019
100 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:43.91 Spain Spanish Championship 2019