Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 1:17.10 Max Park WCA Asian Championship 2018 1:15.941:13.821:21.54

North America 1:17.10 Max Park WCA Asian Championship 2018 1:15.941:13.821:21.54
Oceania 1:21.90 Feliks Zemdegs Weston-super-Mare Open 2018 1:22.211:18.781:24.70
Europe 1:23.17 Ciarán Beahan Every Event Éire 2019 1:19.841:25.901:23.76
Asia 1:26.96 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) China Championship 2018 1:30.811:25.091:24.98
South America 1:40.39 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Iquitos Cubing 2018 1:42.671:42.431:36.06
Africa 2:37.74 Moez Boussarsar Skillcon 2018 2:35.092:39.002:39.12

United States 1:17.10 Max Park WCA Asian Championship 2018 1:15.941:13.821:21.54
Australia 1:21.90 Feliks Zemdegs Weston-super-Mare Open 2018 1:22.211:18.781:24.70
Ireland 1:23.17 Ciarán Beahan Every Event Éire 2019 1:19.841:25.901:23.76
Republic of Korea 1:26.96 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) China Championship 2018 1:30.811:25.091:24.98
Germany 1:27.19 Sebastian Weyer German Nationals 2019 1:30.901:29.001:21.68
Poland 1:30.99 Tymon Kolasiński Polish Open 2019 1:33.511:24.691:34.76
China 1:34.25 Max Xiong (熊锐明) CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:32.261:42.781:27.71
Italy 1:34.27 Mattia Furlan Italian Championship 2019 1:35.471:26.661:40.69
Russia 1:34.91 Alexey Zharikov MPEI Open 2018 1:36.661:29.001:39.06
Thailand 1:35.42 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 1:32.001:32.341:41.92
Canada 1:35.96 Bill Wang Cubing in the 6ix 2019 1:38.161:35.551:34.16
Hong Kong 1:36.30 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) China Championship 2018 1:33.441:29.891:45.58
Netherlands 1:36.53 Mats Valk Elsass Open 2019 1:42.381:30.701:36.52
France 1:36.89 Abdelhak Kaddour French Championship 2019 1:34.371:47.361:28.95
Romania 1:38.86 János Bereczki U.R.A. Big Cubes and FMC 2019 1:41.611:34.241:40.74
Malaysia 1:40.19 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 1:42.671:43.171:34.72
Peru 1:40.39 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Iquitos Cubing 2018 1:42.671:42.431:36.06
Taiwan 1:40.86 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) WCA World Championship 2019 1:48.871:34.221:39.50
Indonesia 1:41.05 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) WCA World Championship 2019 1:33.691:44.071:45.39
Colombia 1:41.14 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez Festival Cubero Cúbico 2019 1:53.191:30.931:39.29
Singapore 1:41.84 Janelle Loh Singapore Cube Championship 2018 1:49.051:44.081:32.40
Spain 1:42.57 Antonio López Spanish Championship 2019 1:49.641:39.071:39.00
Norway 1:44.11 Celine Tran Trondheim Parity Open 2019 1:43.341:45.961:43.03
Denmark 1:44.54 Martin Vædele Egdal Nordic Championship 2019 1:42.301:48.401:42.92
United Kingdom 1:46.16 Eli Jay Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 1:45.451:48.291:44.73
Hungary 1:46.32 Bence Barát Hungarian Open 2019 1:53.711:44.201:41.04
Slovakia 1:46.72 Marek Majerik Hungarian Open 2019 1:46.701:40.431:53.04
Japan 1:47.33 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) Warm Up Sydney 2019 1:38.981:48.271:54.75
Greece 1:47.59 Antonie Paterakis Annuntia Open 2019 1:56.771:45.721:40.27
Czech Republic 1:48.51 Matěj Grohmann Wrocław Open 2019 1:49.171:53.401:42.96
Philippines 1:48.65 Jaden Lim Metro Speedcubing Open 2019 1:49.621:44.721:51.62
Ukraine 1:48.65 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019 2:01.081:46.141:38.73
Mexico 1:49.35 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza La Silla 2019 1:48.841:45.911:53.31
Sweden 1:49.94 Simon Westlund Swedish Championship 2019 1:57.131:47.431:45.27
Brazil 1:50.68 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes Campeonato Brasileiro 2018 1:46.711:51.921:53.42
Finland 1:52.25 Amos Nordman Nordic Championship 2019 1:47.471:51.851:57.42
Switzerland 1:53.47 Alwin Rölz Franconia Fall 2019 2:00.511:46.491:53.41
India 1:53.59 Anish Rajesh Carte Blanche Kube Open 2019 2:00.421:50.101:50.24
Mongolia 1:55.53 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) WCA Asian Championship 2018 1:59.591:42.502:04.51
Argentina 1:55.58 Bautista Bonazzola Santa Fe Primavera 2019 1:55.102:01.281:50.36
Vietnam 1:59.60 Nguyễn Hồ Nam Da Nang Open 2018 2:12.021:52.981:53.79
Kazakhstan 2:00.68 Erdos Toleugazyev (Ердос Толеугазыев) Cubing Semey Open 2019 1:58.282:07.161:56.60
Belarus 2:03.57 Andrey Molchan Belarus Nationals 2019 2:07.422:03.501:59.79
Chile 2:07.13 Felipe Medel Santiago UV de Otoño 2018 2:05.632:11.722:04.03
Costa Rica 2:07.43 Kyle McDonald Trejos Cubing Heredia 2019 2:09.562:04.542:08.18
New Zealand 2:07.81 Ben Kirby Koalafication Palmy 2019 2:15.941:55.652:11.83
Lithuania 2:08.61 Mantas Urbanavičius Latvian Open 2019 1:55.492:18.462:11.88
Austria 2:08.77 Nikolaus Lindinger Vorarlberg Open 2019 2:15.292:10.462:00.57
Guatemala 2:08.93 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz Nacionales Guatemala 2019 2:06.602:06.982:13.21
Portugal 2:11.28 Vasco Vasconcelos August Bank Holiday Celebration 2019 2:05.592:23.882:04.36
Croatia 2:11.68 David Vujasić Croatian Nationals 2019 2:08.942:11.682:14.43
Bolivia 2:12.73 Daniel Delgado Candia Unifranz Cubing Fest 2019 2:19.682:11.012:07.50
Israel 2:14.72 Ben Baron Swiss Nationals 2019 2:23.232:10.602:10.32
Slovenia 2:15.53 Matic Omulec Slovenian Nationals 2019 2:04.772:22.362:19.47
Belgium 2:16.83 Jonathan Mauroy Brugge Open 2019 2:31.961:55.932:22.61
Ecuador 2:21.91 Pablo Jair Yépez Gómez Ecuador Nationals 2019 2:17.762:16.002:31.98
Latvia 2:22.34 Darja Makurina Denmark & Friends 2019 2:21.312:31.442:14.27
Iran 2:22.81 Mohammad Sadegh Majidi (محمد صادق مجیدی) Icy Summer 2018 2:18.112:32.492:17.83
Uzbekistan 2:24.41 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov İstanbul Winter 2018 2:29.292:21.192:22.75
Venezuela 2:27.79 Carlos Miguel Parra Gonzalez Venezuela Nationals 2015 2:30.622:18.232:34.52
Turkey 2:30.96 Can Gücüyener Good Old Days Ankara 2019 2:21.802:41.242:29.83
Serbia 2:31.26 Aleksa Radovanović Croatian Nationals 2019 2:19.982:48.492:25.32
Uruguay 2:32.15 Agustín Diano Montevideo Palace 2018 2:33.992:30.002:32.47
El Salvador 2:36.11 José Enrique Jiménez Copa Lamatepec 2019 2:41.222:42.092:25.01
Tunisia 2:37.74 Moez Boussarsar Skillcon 2018 2:35.092:39.002:39.12
Bulgaria 2:37.88 Kaloyan Galabinov Big Cubes Sofia 2019 2:25.862:33.552:54.23
South Africa 2:39.95 Conor Cronin Welsh Open 2019 2:40.572:43.612:35.68
North Macedonia 2:43.86 Aleksandar Dukleski Macedonian Nationals 2019 2:40.362:52.622:38.59
Paraguay 2:48.07 José Chávez Paraguay Nationals 2019 2:50.602:45.302:48.32
Cyprus 2:48.59 Michael Eleftheriades Weston-super-Mare Open 2018 2:54.092:43.462:48.23
Liechtenstein 2:49.85 Jannik Gartmann Zentralschweiz 2018 2:46.042:42.093:01.43
Azerbaijan 2:52.80 Mahir Israfilov Northern Azerbaijan Decathlon 2019 2:58.502:54.932:44.96
Luxembourg 2:53.78 Carlo Glod San Marino Nationals 2019 2:58.462:54.082:48.80
Dominican Republic 2:54.04 Amauri Miguel Caballero Speedcubing RD 2018 3:20.062:34.792:47.28
Panama 2:54.73 Egdar Castillo Cubing Heredia 2019 2:56.642:48.362:59.19
Nepal 2:55.20 Raman Shakya Nepali Nationals 2019 2:35.733:10.552:59.33
Iceland 3:02.03 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson Lights of Reykjavik 2019 3:16.993:06.552:42.55
Honduras 3:02.76 Luis David Hernández Mejía Copa Inframundo HN 2019 3:15.562:50.623:02.09
Nicaragua 3:04.73 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Big Bang Open 2018 2:58.863:20.162:55.17
Brunei 3:05.98 Fitri Nurul Ain Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 3:04.533:10.023:03.39
Bosnia and Herzegovina 3:09.10 Renato Stopic Banja Luka Open 2019 2:57.403:05.373:24.52
Pakistan 3:13.42 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Jönköping Side Events 2019 3:18.263:29.072:52.93
Saint Kitts and Nevis 3:15.66 Lucas Jacobs Canadian Championship 2019 3:06.673:22.443:17.88
Nigeria 3:17.84 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel Luzon Championship 2019 3:45.612:50.823:17.08
Estonia 3:22.18 Erik Kippus Latvian Open 2018 3:21.083:32.163:13.29
Tajikistan 3:23.92 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Nationals 2019 3:31.123:36.153:04.48
Moldova 3:45.01 Constantin Livadari Chișinău Winter 2017 3:50.293:40.393:44.34
Bangladesh 3:56.26 Muhtasim Al Farabi Indian Nationals 2019 3:47.163:45.274:16.35
Armenia 4:02.51 Jaden Smith Thanks Four The Invite 2018 3:52.864:32.293:42.38
Jordan 4:06.22 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Frankfurt Cube Days 2017 4:09.934:10.243:58.49
Haiti 4:15.11 Fan Derlentz Perceval SD Winter 2018 4:17.744:31.183:56.42
Macau 4:15.77 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangdong Open 2012 4:07.964:32.664:06.68
Montenegro 4:26.98 Anđela Zečević Montenegro Nationals 2019 4:24.914:39.114:16.92
Egypt 4:29.09 Ali Antar Egyptian Championship 2019 5:04.854:04.664:17.76