Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 1:37.85 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Days 2016 1:40.811:36.661:36.07

Oceania 1:37.85 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Days 2016 1:40.811:36.661:36.07
North America 1:42.36 Kevin Hays Asian Championship 2016 1:45.931:48.391:32.77
Europe 1:47.82 Mattia Furlan Slovenian Open 2016 1:53.531:34.001:55.94
Asia 1:52.68 Lin Chen (陈霖) Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016 1:56.581:54.611:46.84
South America 1:57.80 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Game Pro Tour 2016 1:56.882:00.171:56.36
Africa 3:01.77 Pieterjan Joubert Big 'n Weird Pretoria 2016 2:52.523:29.382:43.40

Australia 1:37.85 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Days 2016 1:40.811:36.661:36.07
United States 1:42.36 Kevin Hays Asian Championship 2016 1:45.931:48.391:32.77
Italy 1:47.82 Mattia Furlan Slovenian Open 2016 1:53.531:34.001:55.94
Russia 1:49.43 Vladislav Shavelskiy MPEI Open 2016 1:59.001:45.251:44.03
Poland 1:50.27 Przemysław Kaleta Polish Championship 2016 1:39.542:00.771:50.51
Ireland 1:51.63 Ciarán Beahan European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 1:59.541:46.121:49.22
China 1:52.68 Lin Chen (陈霖) Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016 1:56.581:54.611:46.84
Republic of Korea 1:54.05 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Asian Championship 2016 1:51.511:57.481:53.16
Hong Kong 1:56.19 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Big 'n Blind 2016 2:06.541:42.121:59.92
Germany 1:57.20 Lucas Wesche European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 1:54.911:58.521:58.17
Peru 1:57.80 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Game Pro Tour 2016 1:56.882:00.171:56.36
Finland 1:59.53 Niko Paavilainen European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 1:53.721:57.552:07.32
Taiwan 2:00.96 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) Taiwan Championship 2016 1:55.962:05.682:01.24
France 2:05.01 Abdelhak Kaddour Nancy Open 2016 2:02.672:05.522:06.85
Mexico 2:05.07 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza Argetlam 2016 2:09.232:08.181:57.79
United Kingdom 2:05.63 Robert Yau August Bank Holiday Competition 2016 2:07.972:08.102:00.83
Belarus 2:07.64 Andrey Molchan Minsk Winter 2016 2:03.392:03.742:15.79
Hungary 2:10.21 Bence Barát Croatian Open 2016 2:12.272:09.322:09.05
Philippines 2:10.22 Stephen Christopher Suba Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016 2:26.591:58.652:05.43
Netherlands 2:10.50 Mats Valk Kaohsiung Open 2016 2:11.402:19.372:00.73
Spain 2:11.38 Antonio López Zaragoza Open 2016 2:08.911:56.432:28.81
Czech Republic 2:11.43 Luboš Bartík European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 2:07.212:17.132:09.94
India 2:12.18 Anish Rajesh Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016 2:11.422:11.452:13.68
Japan 2:13.06 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) JRCA Kansai Summer 2016 2:07.662:08.302:23.22
Indonesia 2:16.53 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Malaysia Cube Open 2016 2:17.322:14.712:17.55
Thailand 2:17.30 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2016 2:08.122:14.682:29.09
Austria 2:17.37 Michael Röhrer Bratislava Open 2016 2:07.032:26.622:18.47
Canada 2:17.66 Bill Wang Skillcon 2016 2:23.682:04.362:24.95
Singapore 2:18.35 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Malaysia Cube Open 2016 2:18.212:23.662:13.17
Sweden 2:19.86 Daniel Wallin European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 2:21.692:21.292:16.59
Brazil 2:20.99 Pedro Roque Uchi Montevideo 2016 2:38.492:13.582:10.91
Malaysia 2:23.53 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016 2:23.862:24.222:22.52
Slovenia 2:24.32 Matic Omulec Osijek Open 2016 2:24.902:27.192:20.88
Switzerland 2:25.34 Fabian Löhle Musée suisse du jeu 2016 2:30.312:23.422:22.29
Vietnam 2:28.81 Lê Trần Đức Ha Noi Cube Day 2016 2:27.862:23.502:35.08
Colombia 2:32.04 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra Torneo Cosmocentro 2016 2:32.962:36.712:26.46
Greece 2:33.40 Antonie Paterakis Greece Winter Open 2016 2:27.332:40.692:32.18
Denmark 2:34.12 Karina Grandjean Beck Vinderup Open 2016 2:40.052:40.872:21.44
Chile 2:35.13 Felipe Medel Florida 2016 2:34.672:25.622:45.09
Belgium 2:38.25 Jonathan Mauroy N8W8 Summer 2016 2:33.442:37.052:44.27
Portugal 2:38.27 Vasco Vasconcelos Lisboa Open 2016 2:39.172:33.872:41.78
Latvia 2:39.45 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2016 2:38.552:40.982:38.83
Ukraine 2:40.13 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) MPEI Open 2016 2:39.922:36.002:44.47
Norway 2:41.95 Morten Arborg UK Championship 2016 2:53.752:37.542:34.57
Iran 2:44.72 Mohammad Hosein Abbasi (محمد حسین عباسی) Iran Open 2016 2:54.672:37.532:41.97
Bolivia 2:45.43 Rodrigo Ugarte Yo Rubik 2016 2:42.412:46.062:47.81
New Zealand 2:51.66 Dene Beardsley Cubing Classic 2016 2:50.993:01.722:42.27
Mongolia 2:52.34 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Asian Championship 2016 2:56.532:32.673:07.82
Slovakia 2:55.96 Marek Majerik Bratislava Open 2016 2:36.633:09.233:02.02
Argentina 2:56.06 Francisco Cabral de Jesus Charrua 2016 2:41.622:48.353:18.20
Croatia 3:01.18 Renato Dean Croatian Open 2016 2:52.653:00.173:10.72
South Africa 3:01.77 Pieterjan Joubert Big 'n Weird Pretoria 2016 2:52.523:29.382:43.40
Lithuania 3:04.62 Tomas Jankauskas Latvian Open 2016 3:15.303:02.842:55.73
Uruguay 3:09.65 Mateo Rodríguez Charrua 2016 2:53.543:25.713:09.71
Romania 3:11.69 Mihnea Andrei Panţu U.R.A. Back to School 2016 2:55.863:13.283:25.94
Bulgaria 3:15.62 Atanas Petkov Croatian Open 2016 2:56.883:09.993:39.98
Venezuela 3:26.44 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Venezuela Nationals 2016 3:26.843:27.013:25.47
Dominican Republic 3:31.63 Diovery Ferreiras De Cabeza en 360 2016 3:41.393:28.533:24.96
Guatemala 3:32.47 Daniel Escobar Mazate Open 2016 3:25.163:34.253:37.99
Serbia 3:51.41 Aleksa Kuzmanović Serbian Open 2016 3:41.774:05.443:47.02
Tunisia 5:54.73 Taha Ben Salah Tunisia Spring Open 2016 5:58.925:18.206:27.06