Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Max Park 1:17.10 United States WCA Asian Championship 2018 1:15.941:13.821:21.54
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1:21.90 Australia Weston-super-Mare Open 2018 1:22.211:18.781:24.70
3 Ciarán Beahan 1:23.17 Ireland Every Event Éire 2019 1:19.841:25.901:23.76
4 Kevin Hays 1:23.89 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:29.761:19.991:21.91
5 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:26.96 Republic of Korea China Championship 2018 1:30.811:25.091:24.98
6 Sebastian Weyer 1:27.19 Germany German Nationals 2019 1:30.901:29.001:21.68
7 Tymon Kolasiński 1:30.99 Poland Polish Open 2019 1:33.511:24.691:34.76
8 Aryan Kejriwal 1:34.00 United States Everything's Bigger in Texas 2019 1:26.281:41.621:34.10
9 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:34.25 China CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:32.261:42.781:27.71
10 Mattia Furlan 1:34.27 Italy Italian Championship 2019 1:35.471:26.661:40.69
11 Alexey Zharikov 1:34.91 Russia MPEI Open 2018 1:36.661:29.001:39.06
12 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:35.00 China Wuxi Open 2019 1:38.621:34.721:31.67
13 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:35.42 Thailand Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 1:32.001:32.341:41.92
14 Bill Wang 1:35.96 Canada Cubing in the 6ix 2019 1:38.161:35.551:34.16
15 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:36.30 Hong Kong China Championship 2018 1:33.441:29.891:45.58
16 Mats Valk 1:36.53 Netherlands Elsass Open 2019 1:42.381:30.701:36.52
17 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:36.62 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019 1:25.791:46.701:37.36
18 Michał Halczuk 1:36.86 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Rzeszów 2019 1:40.501:31.511:38.56
19 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:36.89 France French Championship 2019 1:34.371:47.361:28.95
20 Brandon Nunez 1:38.12 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019 1:32.221:50.701:31.45
21 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:38.22 China Changsha Autumn 2019 1:37.691:37.881:39.10
22 Patrick Ponce 1:38.55 United States National Capital Region 2019 1:38.091:40.081:37.48
23 János Bereczki 1:38.86 Romania U.R.A. Big Cubes and FMC 2019 1:41.611:34.241:40.74
24 Lucas Wesche 1:38.91 Germany Hessen Open 2018 1:33.211:41.931:41.60
25 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:39.48 Hong Kong Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019 1:45.021:37.071:36.34
26 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 1:40.19 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 1:42.671:43.171:34.72
27 Benjamin Wei 1:40.28 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:38.421:34.371:48.05
28 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:40.39 Peru Iquitos Cubing 2018 1:42.671:42.431:36.06
29 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:40.86 Taiwan WCA World Championship 2019 1:48.871:34.221:39.50
30 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1:41.05 Indonesia WCA World Championship 2019 1:33.691:44.071:45.39
31 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez 1:41.14 Colombia Festival Cubero Cúbico 2019 1:53.191:30.931:39.29
32 Ryan Driscoll 1:41.46 Australia Australian Nationals 2018 1:42.641:36.401:45.33
33 Mahith Bandi 1:41.54 United States Waco Cube Assembly 2019 1:38.651:45.441:40.54
34 Luke Tycksen 1:41.58 United States SnoCo Summer 2018 1:41.391:40.101:43.26
35 Janelle Loh 1:41.84 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2018 1:49.051:44.081:32.40
36 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:42.23 Taiwan Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 1:47.511:40.001:39.18
37 Antonio López 1:42.57 Spain Spanish Championship 2019 1:49.641:39.071:39.00
38 Kevin Gerhardt 1:42.86 Germany German Nationals 2019 1:43.551:45.221:39.80
39 Paul Mahvi 1:42.97 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:37.431:45.271:46.20
40 Przemysław Kaleta 1:43.05 Poland Polish Championship 2018 1:41.471:32.801:54.88
41 Simon Stannek 1:43.13 Germany German Nationals 2018 1:48.311:39.381:41.71
42 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:43.19 Malaysia Indonesian Championship 2019 1:48.021:37.261:44.29
43 Nicolas Naing 1:43.23 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:43.901:38.621:47.16
44 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:43.28 China Wuxi Open 2019 1:47.181:41.911:40.74
45 Livia Kleiner 1:43.51 United States Bala Big and Blind 2019 1:42.591:45.011:42.94
46 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:43.72 Indonesia Bogor Comeback 2019 1:49.591:37.591:43.99
47 Dana Yi 1:43.94 United States Brooklyn Fall 2019 1:41.601:42.051:48.16
47 Sean Hartman 1:43.94 United States WCA World Championship 2019 1:39.411:49.951:42.46
49 Celine Tran 1:44.11 Norway Trondheim Parity Open 2019 1:43.341:45.961:43.03
50 Pahul Singh 1:44.15 Canada Canadian Championship 2019 1:48.051:32.331:52.08
51 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:44.36 Hong Kong Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2018 1:38.111:50.951:44.02
52 Zachary White 1:44.37 United States Waco Cube Assembly 2019 1:45.321:45.361:42.44
53 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:44.54 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019 1:42.301:48.401:42.92
54 DongSu Park (박동수) 1:44.69 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019 1:41.741:47.941:44.40
55 Henri Gerber 1:45.11 Germany German Nationals 2019 1:40.631:45.441:49.25
56 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:45.44 China Huzhou Open 2019 1:43.951:42.481:49.90
57 Paris Dorn 1:45.87 Canada Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019 1:48.801:41.251:47.55
58 Matty Hiroto Inaba 1:45.94 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019 1:46.521:48.931:42.36
59 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:46.13 China China Championship 2019 1:38.281:46.751:53.36
60 Eli Jay 1:46.16 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 1:45.451:48.291:44.73
61 Bence Barát 1:46.32 Hungary Hungarian Open 2019 1:53.711:44.201:41.04
62 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:46.38 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019 1:46.961:47.981:44.21
63 Evan Liu 1:46.65 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:49.121:40.221:50.62
64 Yu Feng (冯煜) 1:46.66 China Shandong Open 2019 1:43.101:45.771:51.10
65 Marek Majerik 1:46.72 Slovakia Hungarian Open 2019 1:46.701:40.431:53.04
66 Lee Hoween 1:47.23 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 1:49.941:46.941:44.80
67 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:47.26 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2019 1:47.361:48.961:45.47
68 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:47.33 Japan Warm Up Sydney 2019 1:38.981:48.271:54.75
69 Max Siauw 1:47.58 United States South Surrey Side Events 2019 1:53.371:42.371:46.99
70 Antonie Paterakis 1:47.59 Greece Annuntia Open 2019 1:56.771:45.721:40.27
71 Szymon Malinowski 1:47.64 Poland Pszczyna Open 2018 1:41.811:51.571:49.54
72 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:48.00 Japan Japan Championship 2018 1:53.881:43.141:46.98
73 Carlos Tapp 1:48.17 Spain Spanish Championship 2019 1:52.171:42.461:49.88
74 John Brechon 1:48.30 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019 1:46.151:44.131:54.62
75 Marco Vorländer 1:48.50 Germany German Big Cube Open 2019 1:47.381:50.861:47.27
76 Matěj Grohmann 1:48.51 Czech Republic Wrocław Open 2019 1:49.171:53.401:42.96
77 Robert Yau 1:48.60 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018 1:53.361:45.451:46.99
78 Jaden Lim 1:48.65 Philippines Metro Speedcubing Open 2019 1:49.621:44.721:51.62
78 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:48.65 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019 2:01.081:46.141:38.73
80 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:48.71 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2019 1:43.381:51.451:51.29
81 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:48.86 Taiwan Taichung Cubing Open 2019 1:49.721:44.011:52.85
82 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:49.35 Mexico La Silla 2019 1:48.841:45.911:53.31
83 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:49.43 Russia MPEI Open 2016 1:59.001:45.251:44.03
84 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 1:49.84 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2019 1:40.791:57.181:51.54
85 Simon Westlund 1:49.94 Sweden Swedish Championship 2019 1:57.131:47.431:45.27
86 Richmond Mico Rigor 1:49.98 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2019 1:57.671:49.581:42.70
86 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:49.98 Japan Kansai Big Cubes 2019 1:51.581:56.051:42.30
88 Alvin Yang 1:50.05 China Hefei Summer 2019 1:56.231:49.161:44.76
89 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:50.33 Japan Kansai Big Cubes 2019 1:48.821:40.962:01.20
90 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:50.38 China Shenzhen Open 2018 1:56.061:45.831:49.24
91 Jayden McNeill 1:50.40 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018 1:50.531:50.621:50.05
92 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:50.68 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro 2018 1:46.711:51.921:53.42
93 Stanley Chapel 1:50.88 United States Bulldog Qualifier 2019 1:44.581:56.141:51.93
94 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 1:51.05 Peru Pre-Nacionales Arequipa 2019 1:49.911:52.141:51.11
95 Laura Holzhauer 1:51.10 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019 1:50.331:56.401:46.56
96 Alexander Botz 1:51.26 Germany Elsass Open 2019 1:51.671:54.791:47.32
97 Mitchell Lane 1:51.48 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2018 1:55.651:52.711:46.08
98 Peter Grassard 1:51.50 France Cube An Dro 2019 1:45.021:49.112:00.37
99 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:51.64 China HUST Open 2018 1:54.781:46.791:53.36
100 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:51.65 Denmark Denmark & Friends 2019 1:51.751:52.341:50.86