Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:27.79 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017 1:28.001:35.331:20.03
2 Max Park 1:28.71 United States Skillcon 2017 1:27.541:28.761:29.82
3 Kevin Hays 1:30.59 United States Puget Sound Fall 2017 1:30.381:32.541:28.85
4 Mattia Furlan 1:34.81 Italy Ljubljana Open 2017 1:32.711:34.921:36.81
5 Ciarán Beahan 1:36.86 Ireland Dublin Open 2017 1:32.171:44.371:34.04
6 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:44.39 Hong Kong China Championship 2017 1:52.221:38.231:42.71
7 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:45.18 Republic of Korea China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017 1:40.851:40.981:53.72
8 Lucas Wesche 1:45.42 Germany Munich Open 2017 1:47.101:43.981:45.19
9 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:45.72 Peru Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017 1:53.311:39.731:44.12
10 Evan Liu 1:46.89 United States Guildford Open 2017 1:41.731:49.341:49.60
11 Bill Wang 1:47.33 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017 1:45.821:41.621:54.55
12 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:47.62 China Big 'n Blind 2017 1:54.061:44.091:44.71
13 Alexey Zharikov 1:48.18 Russia MPEI Open 2017 1:44.821:49.801:49.92
14 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:48.21 France Musée suisse du jeu 2017 1:49.481:43.111:52.05
15 Michał Halczuk 1:48.40 Poland Polish Nationals 2017 1:43.091:46.961:55.15
16 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:49.43 Russia MPEI Open 2016 1:59.001:45.251:44.03
17 Przemysław Kaleta 1:50.27 Poland Polish Championship 2016 1:39.542:00.771:50.51
18 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:50.47 Taiwan ChicaGhosts 2017 1:46.571:52.911:51.92
19 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:50.90 Brazil Villa Open 2017 1:52.801:57.121:42.77
20 Janelle Loh 1:51.15 Singapore Malaysian Cube Championship 2017 1:58.761:48.181:46.52
21 Mats Valk 1:51.49 Netherlands China Championship 2017 1:53.691:47.421:53.37
22 Aryan Kejriwal 1:51.69 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017 1:50.331:58.831:45.92
23 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:51.97 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2017 1:51.021:54.691:50.19
24 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:52.06 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2017 1:48.111:47.822:00.25
25 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:52.14 China Big 'n Blind 2017 1:49.761:50.041:56.62
26 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:52.68 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016 1:56.581:54.611:46.84
27 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:53.10 China Heilongjiang Colleges Open 2017 1:54.511:50.671:54.13
28 Kevin Gerhardt 1:53.57 Germany German Nationals 2017 1:56.271:53.861:50.57
29 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:53.97 Hong Kong China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017 1:55.721:54.271:51.91
30 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:54.13 China Big 'n Blind 2017 1:57.961:49.111:55.31
31 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 1:54.87 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017 1:54.131:52.571:57.91
32 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1:54.93 Indonesia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017 1:54.961:57.631:52.19
33 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:55.01 China Quanzhou Side Event 2017 1:57.471:49.151:58.40
34 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:55.84 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017 2:03.541:54.131:49.85
35 Robert Yau 1:56.49 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017 1:57.291:55.501:56.69
36 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:56.50 China Big 'n Blind 2016 1:56.341:54.061:59.09
37 Bence Barát 1:56.70 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017 1:49.362:02.411:58.34
38 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:56.75 Republic of Korea Korean CWR Style 2017 1:55.042:03.391:51.81
39 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:57.09 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016 2:01.192:01.781:48.29
40 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:57.38 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2017 2:05.641:53.041:53.47
41 John Brechon 1:58.09 United States Heartland Championships 2017 1:54.802:02.061:57.41
42 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:58.10 China Big 'n Blind 2017 1:59.671:50.372:04.27
43 Ryan Driscoll 1:58.83 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2017 1:56.302:01.651:58.55
44 Dhruv Suresh 1:59.21 India Indian Nationals 2017 1:54.842:01.192:01.61
45 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:59.29 China Big 'n Blind 2016 2:03.311:58.351:56.20
46 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:59.41 Singapore Malaysia Cube Open 2017 2:01.362:06.461:50.41
47 Niko Paavilainen 1:59.53 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 1:53.721:57.552:07.32
48 Antonio López 1:59.57 Spain Spanish Championship 2017 1:59.671:58.212:00.83
49 Anish Rajesh 1:59.59 India Indian Nationals 2017 1:49.872:08.132:00.77
50 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1:59.71 Republic of Korea ChicaGhosts 2017 2:05.031:54.151:59.94
51 Nicolas Naing 1:59.81 United States Big N Blind NYC 2017 2:03.941:50.702:04.78
52 Emily Wang 1:59.93 Canada Atlantic Open 2017 1:55.672:01.562:02.56
53 Sameer Mahmood 2:00.74 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017 2:19.121:52.311:50.79
54 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:00.79 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2017 2:04.392:00.311:57.66
55 Jonah Crosby 2:00.86 United States ChicaGhosts 2017 2:08.642:02.521:51.41
56 Paul Mahvi 2:00.87 United States Skillcon 2017 2:04.461:57.082:01.08
57 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 2:01.53 Hong Kong Hong Kong Side Event Day 2017 1:59.841:56.672:08.07
58 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2:01.55 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2017 2:01.871:58.342:04.44
59 Henri Gerber 2:01.58 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017 2:04.492:02.281:57.98
60 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:01.63 Malaysia Singapore Special 2017 2:08.772:03.771:52.34
61 Szymon Malinowski 2:02.35 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017 2:08.412:02.731:55.92
62 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:02.39 China Heilongjiang Colleges Open 2017 2:09.391:58.501:59.29
63 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:02.54 China Nanchang Open 2017 1:57.352:06.952:03.33
64 Kevin Costello III 2:02.66 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016 2:09.631:55.462:02.88
65 Luboš Bartík 2:02.75 Czech Republic Bratislava Open 2017 2:01.372:08.791:58.08
66 Zachary White 2:02.85 United States Rocky Top 2017 2:07.001:55.442:06.10
67 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:03.05 Denmark Dutch Open 2017 1:57.052:09.872:02.23
68 James Hildreth 2:03.20 United States ChicaGhosts 2017 2:03.942:00.512:05.14
69 Daniel Wannamaker 2:04.18 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017 1:51.502:05.942:15.11
70 Jayden McNeill 2:04.70 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Chía 2017 2:07.631:55.302:11.16
71 Danny SungIn Park 2:04.82 Republic of Korea Skillcon 2017 2:13.031:53.392:08.04
72 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:04.84 China Fuzhou Open 2017 2:11.422:00.792:02.30
73 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:05.07 Mexico Argetlam 2016 2:09.232:08.181:57.79
74 Patrick Ponce 2:05.09 United States Maryland 2017 2:03.462:05.802:06.02
74 Richmond Mico Rigor 2:05.09 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2017 2:01.152:06.552:07.58
76 Rong Fan (樊榕) 2:05.40 China Quanzhou Side Event 2017 2:05.272:01.442:09.50
77 Marco Vorländer 2:05.60 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2017 2:03.412:08.472:04.92
78 Ricardo Lutchman 2:05.90 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017 1:57.092:09.772:10.85
79 Daryl Tan Hong An 2:05.93 Singapore Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2017 1:58.162:03.282:16.34
80 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2:06.29 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017 2:11.022:08.141:59.70
81 Matěj Grohmann 2:06.67 Czech Republic Bratislava Open 2017 2:10.801:59.832:09.38
82 Jared Stinson 2:06.68 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017 2:12.112:01.902:06.04
83 Daniel Sheppard 2:06.70 United Kingdom Italian Championship 2017 2:05.332:06.092:08.69
84 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 2:06.95 Hong Kong China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017 1:58.872:07.032:14.96
85 Wilhelm Kilders 2:06.99 Germany German Nationals 2016 1:59.532:06.222:15.22
86 Samantha Raskind 2:07.13 United States Weston Fall 2017 2:10.452:13.201:57.75
87 Stanley Chapel 2:07.47 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017 2:18.221:59.172:05.02
88 Simon Westlund 2:07.52 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017 2:11.922:01.382:09.26
89 Andrey Molchan 2:07.64 Belarus Minsk Winter 2016 2:03.392:03.742:15.79
90 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 2:07.87 China Fuzhou Open 2017 2:08.042:07.362:08.21
91 Breandan Vallance 2:08.40 United Kingdom Crawley Open 2017 2:04.092:14.662:06.44
92 Clément Cherblanc 2:08.47 France Polish Nationals 2017 2:08.152:11.452:05.80
93 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2:08.57 Ukraine Lviv Cube Cup 2017 2:08.602:06.772:10.35
94 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 2:08.93 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016 2:01.002:21.152:04.63
95 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 2:09.01 Mongolia China Championship 2017 2:14.972:09.912:02.16
96 Justin Thomas 2:09.21 United States BASC 3: Flagj Day 2014 2:12.192:07.282:08.16
97 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:09.36 Russia Muffin Winter 2017 2:24.592:12.151:51.33
98 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:09.42 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017 2:06.922:01.392:19.96
99 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:09.65 China China Championship 2017 2:13.052:00.062:15.85
100 Wojciech Knott 2:09.92 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2017 2:10.982:11.392:07.40