Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:37.85 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2016 1:40.811:36.661:36.07
2 Kevin Hays 1:42.36 United States Asian Championship 2016 1:45.931:48.391:32.77
3 Mattia Furlan 1:47.82 Italy Slovenian Open 2016 1:53.531:34.001:55.94
4 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:49.43 Russia MPEI Open 2016 1:59.001:45.251:44.03
5 Michał Halczuk 1:50.04 Poland Masovian Open 2015 1:44.971:53.081:52.07
6 Przemysław Kaleta 1:50.27 Poland Polish Championship 2016 1:39.542:00.771:50.51
7 Ciarán Beahan 1:51.63 Ireland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 1:59.541:46.121:49.22
8 Max Park 1:52.34 United States 2FTI San Diego 2016 1:53.852:00.391:42.79
9 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:52.68 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016 1:56.581:54.611:46.84
10 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:54.05 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016 1:51.511:57.481:53.16
11 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:56.19 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2016 2:06.541:42.121:59.92
12 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:56.50 China Big 'n Blind 2016 1:56.341:54.061:59.09
13 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:57.09 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016 2:01.192:01.781:48.29
14 Lucas Wesche 1:57.20 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 1:54.911:58.521:58.17
15 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:57.63 China Shenyang Winter 2016 1:59.581:56.891:56.42
16 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:57.80 Peru Game Pro Tour 2016 1:56.882:00.171:56.36
17 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:59.29 China Big 'n Blind 2016 2:03.311:58.351:56.20
18 Niko Paavilainen 1:59.53 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 1:53.721:57.552:07.32
19 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:00.96 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016 1:55.962:05.682:01.24
20 Alexey Zharikov 2:01.02 Russia MPEI Open 2016 1:57.961:55.892:09.21
21 Kevin Costello III 2:02.66 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016 2:09.631:55.462:02.88
22 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:03.05 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2016 2:14.391:49.502:05.25
23 Evan Liu 2:03.88 United States European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 2:09.562:03.721:58.36
24 John Brechon 2:04.08 United States US Nationals 2016 1:59.421:59.162:13.67
25 Luboš Bartík 2:04.77 Czech Republic Bratislava Open 2015 2:01.112:12.022:01.17
26 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:05.01 France Nancy Open 2016 2:02.672:05.522:06.85
27 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:05.07 Mexico Argetlam 2016 2:09.232:08.181:57.79
28 Robert Yau 2:05.63 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2016 2:07.972:08.102:00.83
29 Emily Wang 2:06.37 Canada Montréal Open 2014 2:02.412:08.812:07.90
30 Wilhelm Kilders 2:06.99 Germany German Nationals 2016 1:59.532:06.222:15.22
31 Andrey Molchan 2:07.64 Belarus Minsk Winter 2016 2:03.392:03.742:15.79
32 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 2:08.93 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016 2:01.002:21.152:04.63
33 Justin Thomas 2:09.21 United States BASC 3: Flagj Day 2014 2:12.192:07.282:08.16
34 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:09.37 China Nanchang Winter 2016 2:03.902:06.292:17.93
35 James Hildreth 2:09.76 United States US Nationals 2016 2:09.452:07.232:12.59
36 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 2:10.08 China Nanjing Autumn 2012 2:12.671:56.232:21.35
37 Bence Barát 2:10.18 Hungary Hungarian Open 2015 2:13.682:08.112:08.74
38 Stephen Christopher Suba 2:10.22 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016 2:26.591:58.652:05.43
39 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:10.26 China Asian Championship 2016 2:00.092:04.282:26.40
40 Pedro Roque 2:10.45 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2015 2:13.692:17.002:00.67
41 Mats Valk 2:10.50 Netherlands Kaohsiung Open 2016 2:11.402:19.372:00.73
42 Samantha Raskind 2:10.68 United States Lexington Summer 2016 2:12.422:06.912:12.72
43 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:10.79 Hong Kong Taiwan Championship 2016 2:08.742:18.392:05.24
44 Antonio López 2:11.38 Spain Zaragoza Open 2016 2:08.911:56.432:28.81
45 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 2:11.50 Republic of Korea Cube Is Good 2016 2:23.691:53.492:17.32
46 Cezary Rokita 2:11.53 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2015 1:56.882:07.802:29.92
47 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:11.61 China Big 'n Blind 2016 2:15.742:15.302:03.78
48 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2:11.65 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016 2:18.592:17.691:58.66
49 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:11.90 Japan Japan Open 2015 2:21.461:59.902:14.33
50 Anish Rajesh 2:12.18 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016 2:11.422:11.452:13.68
50 Carlos Tapp 2:12.18 Spain Spanish Championship 2016 2:09.722:10.942:15.88
52 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:12.34 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015 2:19.802:07.012:10.21
53 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:12.95 China Big 'n Blind 2016 2:11.102:13.082:14.67
54 Ryan Driscoll 2:13.13 Australia Sydney Championship 2016 2:23.182:10.182:06.02
55 Breandan Vallance 2:13.21 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016 2:11.942:07.342:20.35
56 Simon Stannek 2:13.42 Germany Munich Open 2015 2:26.812:05.812:07.63
57 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:13.57 China Nanchang Winter 2016 2:10.462:22.182:08.07
58 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:13.82 Japan Japan Open 2012 2:13.472:16.402:11.59
59 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2:13.90 China Calgary Open Spring 2016 2:21.042:08.662:12.00
60 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:14.09 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016 2:16.912:20.122:05.24
61 Drew Brads 2:14.13 United States Wiscube 2nd Edition 2015 2:08.872:19.612:13.90
62 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 2:15.09 Hong Kong Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016 2:10.612:12.902:21.76
63 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:15.25 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014 2:18.342:26.382:01.02
64 Henri Gerber 2:15.27 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 2:19.392:15.232:11.20
65 Lucas Etter 2:15.49 United States US Nationals 2016 2:14.832:21.162:10.47
66 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2:15.73 China Parity Open 2015 2:17.752:16.462:12.97
67 Daniel Wannamaker 2:15.78 United States Music City Speedsolving 2015 2:08.132:24.252:14.97
68 Jonah Crosby 2:16.18 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016 2:15.942:23.822:08.79
69 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:16.31 China Nanchang Winter 2016 2:25.682:07.112:16.15
70 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:16.35 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016 2:22.922:26.931:59.21
71 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2:16.53 Indonesia Malaysia Cube Open 2016 2:17.322:14.712:17.55
72 Emanuel Rheinert 2:16.55 Germany German Nationals 2016 2:13.652:31.842:04.15
73 Clément Cherblanc 2:16.86 France Musée suisse du jeu 2016 2:18.622:20.042:11.93
74 Dhruv Suresh 2:16.96 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016 2:26.162:13.382:11.35
75 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2:17.02 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014 2:09.612:29.442:12.00
76 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2:17.18 Peru Bolivia Nationals 2016 2:14.052:24.982:12.50
77 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:17.30 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016 2:08.122:14.682:29.09
78 Michael Röhrer 2:17.37 Austria Bratislava Open 2016 2:07.032:26.622:18.47
79 Ricardo Lutchman 2:17.38 United States US Nationals 2016 2:16.462:18.942:16.73
80 Keaton Ellis 2:17.42 United States Lexington Summer 2016 2:11.672:23.552:17.03
81 Bill Wang 2:17.66 Canada Skillcon 2016 2:23.682:04.362:24.95
82 Hunor Bózsing 2:17.81 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015 2:13.892:15.722:23.82
83 Dan Cohen 2:18.20 United States Chesapeake Science Point Spring 2013 2:17.612:25.222:11.77
84 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:18.35 Singapore Malaysia Cube Open 2016 2:18.212:23.662:13.17
85 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:18.64 Russia Dvina Open 2014 2:32.682:14.972:08.27
86 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:18.73 Japan Japan Open 2015 2:28.562:06.802:20.83
87 Mitchell Lane 2:19.23 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 9 2016 1:56.002:40.132:21.55
88 Daniel Wallin 2:19.86 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 2:21.692:21.292:16.59
89 Sameer Mahmood 2:19.93 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2015 2:17.192:26.532:16.07
90 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2:19.98 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015 2:20.452:20.842:18.66
91 Zixi Yan (严子希) 2:20.31 China Chongqing Open 2014 2:27.502:13.802:19.63
92 Wojciech Knott 2:20.50 Poland Polish Championship 2015 2:22.892:25.992:12.62
93 Aryan Kejriwal 2:20.65 United States KJSCE Mumbai Open 2016 2:28.362:11.722:21.88
94 Marco Vorländer 2:21.16 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 2:15.652:21.532:26.30
95 Michel Ye 2:21.39 France Champagne Open 2016 2:19.262:29.672:15.23
96 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 2:21.52 China Asian Championship 2016 2:24.052:10.492:30.03
97 Kevin Gerhardt 2:21.63 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 2:21.432:29.222:14.25
98 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 2:21.71 Malaysia Hong Kong Summer Cube Day 2015 2:26.472:24.442:14.21
99 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:21.91 Japan East Japan Big Cubes 2015 2:27.082:12.962:25.69
100 Yongting You (尤永庭) 2:22.20 China China Championship 2015 2:21.402:24.442:20.75