Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Max Park 1:17.63 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019 1:17.981:17.221:17.69
2 Ciarán Beahan 1:23.17 Ireland Every Event Éire 2019 1:19.841:25.901:23.76
3 Kevin Hays 1:23.89 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:29.761:19.991:21.91
4 Feliks Zemdegs 1:25.63 Australia Fortitude Sydney 2019 1:21.901:20.871:34.12
5 Sebastian Weyer 1:27.19 Germany German Nationals 2019 1:30.901:29.001:21.68
6 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:29.48 Republic of Korea Cube Camp in Wonju 2019 1:38.331:26.001:24.12
7 Tymon Kolasiński 1:30.99 Poland Polish Open 2019 1:33.511:24.691:34.76
8 Aryan Kejriwal 1:34.00 United States Everything's Bigger in Texas 2019 1:26.281:41.621:34.10
9 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:34.25 China CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:32.261:42.781:27.71
10 Mattia Furlan 1:34.27 Italy Italian Championship 2019 1:35.471:26.661:40.69
11 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:35.00 China Wuxi Open 2019 1:38.621:34.721:31.67
12 Alexey Zharikov 1:35.09 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019 1:32.431:35.351:37.50
13 Bill Wang 1:35.96 Canada Cubing in the 6ix 2019 1:38.161:35.551:34.16
14 Mats Valk 1:36.53 Netherlands Elsass Open 2019 1:42.381:30.701:36.52
15 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:36.67 China Changsha Autumn 2019 1:40.071:36.141:33.80
16 Michał Halczuk 1:36.86 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Rzeszów 2019 1:40.501:31.511:38.56
17 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:36.89 France French Championship 2019 1:34.371:47.361:28.95
18 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:37.79 Thailand Thailand 10th Anniversary 2019 1:36.961:46.811:29.59
19 Brandon Nunez 1:38.12 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019 1:32.221:50.701:31.45
20 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:38.22 China Changsha Autumn 2019 1:37.691:37.881:39.10
21 Patrick Ponce 1:38.55 United States National Capital Region 2019 1:38.091:40.081:37.48
22 János Bereczki 1:38.86 Romania U.R.A. Big Cubes and FMC 2019 1:41.611:34.241:40.74
23 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:39.30 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019 1:34.651:39.361:43.89
24 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:39.48 Hong Kong Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019 1:45.021:37.071:36.34
25 Benjamin Wei 1:40.28 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:38.421:34.371:48.05
26 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:40.86 Taiwan WCA World Championship 2019 1:48.871:34.221:39.50
27 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1:41.05 Indonesia WCA World Championship 2019 1:33.691:44.071:45.39
28 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez 1:41.14 Colombia Festival Cubero Cúbico 2019 1:53.191:30.931:39.29
29 Mahith Bandi 1:41.54 United States Waco Cube Assembly 2019 1:38.651:45.441:40.54
30 Antonio López 1:42.57 Spain Spanish Championship 2019 1:49.641:39.071:39.00
31 Kevin Gerhardt 1:42.86 Germany German Nationals 2019 1:43.551:45.221:39.80
32 Paul Mahvi 1:42.97 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:37.431:45.271:46.20
33 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:43.19 Malaysia Indonesian Championship 2019 1:48.021:37.261:44.29
34 Nicolas Naing 1:43.23 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:43.901:38.621:47.16
35 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:43.28 China Wuxi Open 2019 1:47.181:41.911:40.74
36 Livia Kleiner 1:43.51 United States Bala Big and Blind 2019 1:42.591:45.011:42.94
37 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 1:43.66 Malaysia Singapore Cube Championship 2019 1:44.401:37.251:49.34
38 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:43.72 Indonesia Bogor Comeback 2019 1:49.591:37.591:43.99
39 Dana Yi 1:43.94 United States Brooklyn Fall 2019 1:41.601:42.051:48.16
39 Sean Hartman 1:43.94 United States WCA World Championship 2019 1:39.411:49.951:42.46
41 Celine Tran 1:44.11 Norway Trondheim Parity Open 2019 1:43.341:45.961:43.03
42 Pahul Singh 1:44.15 Canada Canadian Championship 2019 1:48.051:32.331:52.08
43 Zachary White 1:44.37 United States Waco Cube Assembly 2019 1:45.321:45.361:42.44
44 Ryan Driscoll 1:44.53 Australia Melbourne Summer 2019 1:49.931:37.381:46.28
45 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:44.54 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019 1:42.301:48.401:42.92
46 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:44.66 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019 1:36.481:54.061:43.43
47 DongSu Park (박동수) 1:44.69 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019 1:41.741:47.941:44.40
48 Luke Tycksen 1:45.03 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019 1:35.861:53.641:45.60
49 Henri Gerber 1:45.11 Germany German Nationals 2019 1:40.631:45.441:49.25
50 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:45.44 China Huzhou Open 2019 1:43.951:42.481:49.90
51 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:45.68 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2019 1:49.971:35.411:51.66
52 Paris Dorn 1:45.87 Canada Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019 1:48.801:41.251:47.55
53 Matty Hiroto Inaba 1:45.94 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019 1:46.521:48.931:42.36
54 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:46.13 China China Championship 2019 1:38.281:46.751:53.36
55 Bence Barát 1:46.32 Hungary Hungarian Open 2019 1:53.711:44.201:41.04
56 Evan Liu 1:46.65 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:49.121:40.221:50.62
57 Yu Feng (冯煜) 1:46.66 China Shandong Open 2019 1:43.101:45.771:51.10
58 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:46.68 Peru Peru Nationals 2019 1:47.271:48.541:44.23
59 Marek Majerik 1:46.72 Slovakia Hungarian Open 2019 1:46.701:40.431:53.04
60 Eli Jay 1:47.03 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Celebration 2019 2:01.321:44.041:35.73
61 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:47.26 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2019 1:47.361:48.961:45.47
62 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:47.33 Japan Warm Up Sydney 2019 1:38.981:48.271:54.75
63 Max Siauw 1:47.58 United States South Surrey Side Events 2019 1:53.371:42.371:46.99
64 Antonie Paterakis 1:47.59 Greece Annuntia Open 2019 1:56.771:45.721:40.27
65 Szymon Malinowski 1:47.86 Poland Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring 2019 1:53.301:42.371:47.92
66 Przemysław Kaleta 1:48.07 Poland Polish Open 2019 1:51.611:42.501:50.10
67 Carlos Tapp 1:48.17 Spain Spanish Championship 2019 1:52.171:42.461:49.88
68 John Brechon 1:48.30 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019 1:46.151:44.131:54.62
69 Lee Hoween 1:48.34 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019 1:52.981:54.561:37.47
70 Marco Vorländer 1:48.50 Germany German Big Cube Open 2019 1:47.381:50.861:47.27
71 Matěj Grohmann 1:48.51 Czech Republic Wrocław Open 2019 1:49.171:53.401:42.96
72 Jaden Lim 1:48.65 Philippines Metro Speedcubing Open 2019 1:49.621:44.721:51.62
72 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:48.65 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019 2:01.081:46.141:38.73
74 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:48.71 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2019 1:43.381:51.451:51.29
75 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:48.86 Taiwan Taichung Cubing Open 2019 1:49.721:44.011:52.85
76 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:49.10 Japan Japan Championship 2019 1:45.651:50.531:51.12
77 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:49.35 Mexico La Silla 2019 1:48.841:45.911:53.31
78 Simon Westlund 1:49.94 Sweden Swedish Championship 2019 1:57.131:47.431:45.27
79 Richmond Mico Rigor 1:50.01 Philippines Luzon Championship 2019 1:45.751:51.111:53.16
80 Alvin Yang 1:50.05 China Hefei Summer 2019 1:56.231:49.161:44.76
81 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:50.37 China China Championship 2019 1:56.521:50.611:43.98
82 Stanley Chapel 1:50.88 United States Bulldog Qualifier 2019 1:44.581:56.141:51.93
83 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 1:51.05 Peru Pre-Nacionales Arequipa 2019 1:49.911:52.141:51.11
84 Laura Holzhauer 1:51.10 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019 1:50.331:56.401:46.56
85 Alexander Botz 1:51.26 Germany Elsass Open 2019 1:51.671:54.791:47.32
86 Peter Grassard 1:51.50 France Cube An Dro 2019 1:45.021:49.112:00.37
86 Robert Yau 1:51.50 United Kingdom London Open 2019 2:02.021:51.211:41.27
88 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:51.65 Denmark Denmark & Friends 2019 1:51.751:52.341:50.86
89 Keaton Ellis 1:51.73 United States WCA World Championship 2019 1:54.751:49.881:50.56
90 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 1:51.74 China China Championship 2019 1:51.851:51.961:51.42
91 Jonathan Chng 1:51.77 Singapore WCA World Championship 2019 1:56.001:58.031:41.29
91 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:51.77 China Shandong Open 2019 1:50.581:44.612:00.12
93 Sergey Shitov 1:52.05 Russia YJ Fest Moscow 2019 1:53.781:48.681:53.70
94 Amos Nordman 1:52.25 Finland Nordic Championship 2019 1:47.471:51.851:57.42
95 Clément Cherblanc 1:52.83 France Oceania 10th Anniversary 2019 1:44.191:59.971:54.33
96 Walker Welch 1:52.87 United States Minnesota Qualifier 2019 1:48.281:53.371:56.96
97 Karol Zakrzewski 1:53.27 Poland Dragon Cubing 2019 1:51.471:51.271:57.07
98 Alwin Rölz 1:53.47 Switzerland Franconia Fall 2019 2:00.511:46.491:53.41
99 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:53.48 Republic of Korea WCA World Championship 2019 1:56.661:38.672:05.10
100 Anish Rajesh 1:53.59 India Carte Blanche Kube Open 2019 2:00.421:50.101:50.24