Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Ciarán Beahan 1:23.17 Ireland Every Event Éire 2019 1:19.841:25.901:23.76
2 János Bereczki 1:24.81 Romania Dragon Cubing 2020 1:26.051:24.001:24.38
3 Sebastian Weyer 1:27.19 Germany German Nationals 2019 1:30.901:29.001:21.68
4 Tymon Kolasiński 1:30.99 Poland Polish Open 2019 1:33.511:24.691:34.76
5 Mattia Furlan 1:34.27 Italy Italian Championship 2019 1:35.471:26.661:40.69
6 Alexey Zharikov 1:34.91 Russia MPEI Open 2018 1:36.661:29.001:39.06
7 Mats Valk 1:36.53 Netherlands Elsass Open 2019 1:42.381:30.701:36.52
8 Michał Halczuk 1:36.86 Poland PST Rzeszów 2019 1:40.501:31.511:38.56
9 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:36.89 France French Championship 2019 1:34.371:47.361:28.95
10 Lucas Wesche 1:38.91 Germany Hessen Open 2018 1:33.211:41.931:41.60
11 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:41.84 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020 1:36.521:48.091:40.90
12 Antonio López 1:42.57 Spain Spanish Championship 2019 1:49.641:39.071:39.00
13 Kevin Gerhardt 1:42.86 Germany German Nationals 2019 1:43.551:45.221:39.80
14 Przemysław Kaleta 1:43.05 Poland Polish Championship 2018 1:41.471:32.801:54.88
15 Simon Stannek 1:43.13 Germany German Nationals 2018 1:48.311:39.381:41.71
16 Celine Tran 1:44.11 Norway Trondheim Parity Open 2019 1:43.341:45.961:43.03
17 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:44.54 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019 1:42.301:48.401:42.92
18 Henri Gerber 1:45.11 Germany German Nationals 2019 1:40.631:45.441:49.25
19 Eli Jay 1:46.16 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 1:45.451:48.291:44.73
20 Bence Barát 1:46.32 Hungary Hungarian Open 2019 1:53.711:44.201:41.04
21 Marek Majerik 1:46.72 Slovakia Hungarian Open 2019 1:46.701:40.431:53.04
22 Antonie Paterakis 1:47.59 Greece Annuntia Open 2019 1:56.771:45.721:40.27
23 Szymon Malinowski 1:47.64 Poland Pszczyna Open 2018 1:41.811:51.571:49.54
24 Carlos Tapp 1:48.17 Spain Spanish Championship 2019 1:52.171:42.461:49.88
25 Marco Vorländer 1:48.50 Germany German Big Cube Open 2019 1:47.381:50.861:47.27
26 Matěj Grohmann 1:48.51 Czech Republic Wrocław Open 2019 1:49.171:53.401:42.96
27 Robert Yau 1:48.60 United Kingdom WCA Euro 2018 1:53.361:45.451:46.99
28 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:48.65 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019 2:01.081:46.141:38.73
29 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:49.43 Russia MPEI Open 2016 1:59.001:45.251:44.03
30 Mateusz Szulik 1:49.48 Poland Dragon Cubing 2020 1:50.601:51.081:46.76
31 Simon Westlund 1:49.94 Sweden Swedish Championship 2019 1:57.131:47.431:45.27
32 Laura Holzhauer 1:51.10 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019 1:50.331:56.401:46.56
33 Alexander Botz 1:51.26 Germany Elsass Open 2019 1:51.671:54.791:47.32
34 Mark Zimmermann 1:51.50 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020 1:53.361:41.531:59.61
34 Peter Grassard 1:51.50 France Cube An Dro 2019 1:45.021:49.112:00.37
36 Sergey Shitov 1:52.05 Russia YJ Fest Moscow 2019 1:53.781:48.681:53.70
37 Amos Nordman 1:52.25 Finland Nordic Championship 2019 1:47.471:51.851:57.42
38 Karol Zakrzewski 1:52.81 Poland LLS III v2 2020 2:03.441:54.661:40.32
39 Clément Cherblanc 1:52.83 France Oceania 10th Anniversary 2019 1:44.191:59.971:54.33
40 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:52.93 Russia MPEI Open 2019 1:57.631:48.881:52.28
41 Alwin Rölz 1:53.47 Switzerland Franconia Fall 2019 2:00.511:46.491:53.41
42 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 1:53.81 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019 1:50.891:53.181:57.36
43 Bart Sekulski 1:54.28 Poland London Open 2019 1:56.471:55.971:50.40
44 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:54.52 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020 1:50.241:54.111:59.22
45 Martin Fronescu 1:54.94 Romania Romanian Cubing Open 2019 1:59.721:54.871:50.24
46 Daniel Evans 1:55.11 United Kingdom Fontwell Open 2020 1:50.171:54.822:00.33
47 Breandan Vallance 1:55.58 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018 2:00.651:56.001:50.09
48 Malte Ihlefeld 1:55.68 Germany German Nationals 2019 1:47.271:57.712:02.05
49 Artyom Martirosov 1:55.87 Russia MPEI Open 2018 1:55.941:59.091:52.58
50 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1:55.90 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 1:59.941:48.321:59.44
51 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 1:56.41 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2019 1:57.642:07.971:43.62
52 Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa 1:56.89 Spain CC El Muelle Open 2019 2:04.121:47.851:58.70
53 Hubert Kwasigroch 1:57.00 Poland Polish Championship 2019 1:58.552:00.411:52.05
54 Jascha Bakarinow 1:57.13 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018 1:57.201:57.101:57.09
55 Ihor Sukhovatenko (Ігор Суховатенко) 1:57.28 Ukraine PST LLS Lublin 2020 1:56.361:52.792:02.68
56 Richard Delacoste 1:57.31 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2019 1:48.102:07.341:56.48
57 Joel Cetra 1:57.35 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020 1:59.811:57.201:55.05
58 Hunor Mogyorósi 1:57.38 Hungary Budapest Open 2019 1:58.641:55.801:57.70
59 Axel Brisse 1:57.41 France UK Championship 2018 2:02.111:56.011:54.12
60 Luboš Bartík 1:57.64 Czech Republic Slovakian Summer 2018 1:52.792:03.441:56.69
61 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:57.85 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018 2:15.141:50.781:47.62
62 Wilhelm Kilders 1:58.25 Germany ABC 2018 1:54.282:07.271:53.21
63 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:58.27 Spain Spanish Championship 2019 1:54.251:53.972:06.60
64 Daniel Wallin 1:58.47 Sweden WCA World Championship 2019 1:48.122:00.682:06.60
65 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:58.83 Sweden Greve Gymnasium 2020 2:02.452:02.181:51.85
66 Niko Paavilainen 1:59.53 Finland Euro 2016 1:53.721:57.552:07.32
67 Semen Artyukhov 1:59.58 Russia MPEI Open 2018 2:02.751:54.702:01.30
68 Sameer Mahmood 1:59.60 United Kingdom ABHC 2018 1:44.722:02.852:11.22
69 Sam Jacklin 1:59.76 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 1:56.772:08.111:54.39
70 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 1:59.90 Czech Republic PST CFL Częstochowa 2019 1:50.912:03.142:05.66
71 Róbert Maróti 2:00.48 Hungary Budapest Open 2019 2:05.862:00.581:54.99
72 Bartłomiej Owczarek 2:01.10 Poland PST Rzeszów 2019 1:53.092:04.832:05.39
73 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2:01.29 Norway Nordic Championship 2018 2:09.291:45.922:08.65
73 Łukasz Burliga 2:01.29 Poland PST Rzeszów 2019 1:55.082:06.172:02.63
75 Alexandre Carlier 2:01.40 France French Championship 2019 2:06.931:53.952:03.33
76 Wojciech Knott 2:01.44 Poland Wrocław Open 2019 1:58.232:13.211:52.88
77 Dmitry Shelomencev 2:01.50 Russia Ural Winter 2020 2:01.482:02.802:00.23
78 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 2:01.57 Norway Sandnes Open 2020 2:12.091:52.761:59.85
79 Tomáš Zatroch 2:01.63 Slovakia Hungarian Open 2019 2:00.842:03.072:00.98
80 Harry Savage 2:01.67 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019 2:03.952:00.872:00.19
81 Daniel Sheppard 2:01.75 United Kingdom High Wycombe Open 2018 2:00.711:58.222:06.33
82 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) 2:01.86 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019 2:07.371:55.922:02.28
83 Toni Beljo 2:02.26 Sweden Side 'n Blind Forserum 2020 2:04.111:53.982:08.68
84 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 2:02.73 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2018 2:07.042:07.941:53.21
85 Gustav Wälivaara 2:02.74 Sweden SSL 4 Sundsvall 2019 2:09.581:57.162:01.47
86 Ekaterina Shutenko 2:02.85 Russia YJ Chelyabinsk Special 2019 2:18.051:51.781:58.73
87 Mihnea Andrei Panţu 2:02.86 Romania Constanta Cube Days 2019 1:57.832:02.922:07.83
88 Michał Mlostek 2:03.16 Poland PST CFL Częstochowa 2019 2:03.572:07.341:58.58
89 Fabian Löhle 2:03.20 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup IV 2019 1:59.312:11.261:59.03
90 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 2:03.29 Turkey Turkish Summer 2020 2:11.402:09.231:49.24
91 Andrey Molchan 2:03.57 Belarus Belarus Nationals 2019 2:07.422:03.501:59.79
92 Jan Staubach 2:03.65 Germany German Open 2019 1:57.361:58.722:14.88
93 Oliver Fritz 2:03.80 Germany Rhein-Neckar Open 2019 2:06.602:12.111:52.70
94 Erik Zimmermann 2:03.84 Germany German Nationals 2019 2:01.732:01.892:07.90
95 Victor Chenu 2:03.98 France Cube An Dro 2019 2:08.002:12.411:51.52
96 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:04.10 Italy Romagna Open 2019 2:05.512:09.731:57.06
97 Michel Ye 2:04.49 France Paris Open 2018 2:03.782:00.992:08.71
98 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:04.58 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019 1:59.072:07.342:07.32
99 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 2:04.77 Ukraine Kharkiv Special 2018 2:08.302:04.302:01.72
100 Adam Łyskawa 2:04.79 Poland Cubers Eve 2019 1:55.352:11.042:07.98