Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Ciarán Beahan 1:23.17 Ireland Every Event Éire 2019 1:19.841:25.901:23.76
2 Sebastian Weyer 1:27.19 Germany German Nationals 2019 1:30.901:29.001:21.68
3 Tymon Kolasiński 1:30.99 Poland Polish Open 2019 1:33.511:24.691:34.76
4 János Bereczki 1:31.23 Romania Salzburg Open 2020 1:31.111:33.811:28.76
5 Mattia Furlan 1:34.27 Italy Italian Championship 2019 1:35.471:26.661:40.69
6 Alexey Zharikov 1:34.91 Russia MPEI Open 2018 1:36.661:29.001:39.06
7 Mats Valk 1:36.53 Netherlands Elsass Open 2019 1:42.381:30.701:36.52
8 Michał Halczuk 1:36.86 Poland PST Rzeszów 2019 1:40.501:31.511:38.56
9 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:36.89 France French Championship 2019 1:34.371:47.361:28.95
10 Lucas Wesche 1:38.91 Germany Hessen Open 2018 1:33.211:41.931:41.60
11 Antonio López 1:42.57 Spain Spanish Championship 2019 1:49.641:39.071:39.00
12 Kevin Gerhardt 1:42.86 Germany German Nationals 2019 1:43.551:45.221:39.80
13 Przemysław Kaleta 1:43.05 Poland Polish Championship 2018 1:41.471:32.801:54.88
14 Simon Stannek 1:43.13 Germany German Nationals 2018 1:48.311:39.381:41.71
15 Celine Tran 1:44.11 Norway Trondheim Parity Open 2019 1:43.341:45.961:43.03
16 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:44.54 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019 1:42.301:48.401:42.92
17 Henri Gerber 1:45.11 Germany German Nationals 2019 1:40.631:45.441:49.25
18 Eli Jay 1:46.16 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 1:45.451:48.291:44.73
19 Bence Barát 1:46.32 Hungary Hungarian Open 2019 1:53.711:44.201:41.04
20 Marek Majerik 1:46.72 Slovakia Hungarian Open 2019 1:46.701:40.431:53.04
21 Antonie Paterakis 1:47.59 Greece Annuntia Open 2019 1:56.771:45.721:40.27
22 Szymon Malinowski 1:47.64 Poland Pszczyna Open 2018 1:41.811:51.571:49.54
23 Carlos Tapp 1:48.17 Spain Spanish Championship 2019 1:52.171:42.461:49.88
24 Marco Vorländer 1:48.50 Germany German Big Cube Open 2019 1:47.381:50.861:47.27
25 Matěj Grohmann 1:48.51 Czech Republic Wrocław Open 2019 1:49.171:53.401:42.96
26 Robert Yau 1:48.60 United Kingdom WCA Euro 2018 1:53.361:45.451:46.99
27 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:48.65 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019 2:01.081:46.141:38.73
28 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:49.43 Russia MPEI Open 2016 1:59.001:45.251:44.03
29 Simon Westlund 1:49.94 Sweden Swedish Championship 2019 1:57.131:47.431:45.27
30 Laura Holzhauer 1:51.10 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019 1:50.331:56.401:46.56
31 Alexander Botz 1:51.26 Germany Elsass Open 2019 1:51.671:54.791:47.32
32 Peter Grassard 1:51.50 France Cube An Dro 2019 1:45.021:49.112:00.37
33 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:51.65 Denmark Denmark & Friends 2019 1:51.751:52.341:50.86
34 Sergey Shitov 1:52.05 Russia YJ Fest Moscow 2019 1:53.781:48.681:53.70
35 Amos Nordman 1:52.25 Finland Nordic Championship 2019 1:47.471:51.851:57.42
36 Clément Cherblanc 1:52.83 France Oceania 10th Anniversary 2019 1:44.191:59.971:54.33
37 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:52.93 Russia MPEI Open 2019 1:57.631:48.881:52.28
38 Karol Zakrzewski 1:53.27 Poland Dragon Cubing 2019 1:51.471:51.271:57.07
39 Alwin Rölz 1:53.47 Switzerland Franconia Fall 2019 2:00.511:46.491:53.41
40 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 1:53.81 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019 1:50.891:53.181:57.36
41 Bartosz Sekulski 1:54.28 Poland London Open 2019 1:56.471:55.971:50.40
42 Martin Fronescu 1:54.94 Romania Romanian Cubing Open 2019 1:59.721:54.871:50.24
43 Daniel Evans 1:55.11 United Kingdom Fontwell Open 2020 1:50.171:54.822:00.33
44 Breandan Vallance 1:55.58 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018 2:00.651:56.001:50.09
45 Malte Ihlefeld 1:55.68 Germany German Nationals 2019 1:47.271:57.712:02.05
46 Artyom Martirosov 1:55.87 Russia MPEI Open 2018 1:55.941:59.091:52.58
47 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 1:56.41 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2019 1:57.642:07.971:43.62
48 Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa 1:56.89 Spain CC El Muelle Open 2019 2:04.121:47.851:58.70
49 Hubert Kwasigroch 1:57.00 Poland Polish Championship 2019 1:58.552:00.411:52.05
50 Jascha Bakarinow 1:57.13 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018 1:57.201:57.101:57.09
51 Ihor Sukhovatenko (Ігор Суховатенко) 1:57.28 Ukraine PST LLS Lublin 2020 1:56.361:52.792:02.68
52 Richard Delacoste 1:57.31 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2019 1:48.102:07.341:56.48
53 Hunor Mogyorósi 1:57.38 Hungary Budapest Open 2019 1:58.641:55.801:57.70
54 Axel Brisse 1:57.41 France UK Championship 2018 2:02.111:56.011:54.12
55 Luboš Bartík 1:57.64 Czech Republic Slovakian Summer 2018 1:52.792:03.441:56.69
56 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:57.85 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018 2:15.141:50.781:47.62
57 Wilhelm Kilders 1:58.25 Germany ABC 2018 1:54.282:07.271:53.21
58 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:58.27 Spain Spanish Championship 2019 1:54.251:53.972:06.60
59 Daniel Wallin 1:58.47 Sweden WCA World Championship 2019 1:48.122:00.682:06.60
60 Mateusz Szulik 1:59.12 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 1:57.481:51.072:08.81
61 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:59.42 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019 1:57.212:03.391:57.67
62 Niko Paavilainen 1:59.53 Finland Euro 2016 1:53.721:57.552:07.32
63 Semen Artyukhov 1:59.58 Russia MPEI Open 2018 2:02.751:54.702:01.30
64 Sameer Mahmood 1:59.60 United Kingdom ABHC 2018 1:44.722:02.852:11.22
65 Sam Jacklin 1:59.76 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 1:56.772:08.111:54.39
66 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 1:59.90 Czech Republic PST CFL Częstochowa 2019 1:50.912:03.142:05.66
67 Róbert Maróti 2:00.48 Hungary Budapest Open 2019 2:05.862:00.581:54.99
68 Bartłomiej Owczarek 2:01.10 Poland PST Rzeszów 2019 1:53.092:04.832:05.39
69 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2:01.29 Norway Nordic Championship 2018 2:09.291:45.922:08.65
69 Łukasz Burliga 2:01.29 Poland PST Rzeszów 2019 1:55.082:06.172:02.63
71 Alexandre Carlier 2:01.40 France French Championship 2019 2:06.931:53.952:03.33
72 Wojciech Knott 2:01.44 Poland Wrocław Open 2019 1:58.232:13.211:52.88
73 Tomáš Zatroch 2:01.63 Slovakia Hungarian Open 2019 2:00.842:03.072:00.98
74 Harry Savage 2:01.67 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019 2:03.952:00.872:00.19
75 Daniel Sheppard 2:01.75 United Kingdom High Wycombe Open 2018 2:00.711:58.222:06.33
76 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) 2:01.86 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019 2:07.371:55.922:02.28
77 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 2:02.73 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2018 2:07.042:07.941:53.21
78 Gustav Wälivaara 2:02.74 Sweden SSL 4 Sundsvall 2019 2:09.581:57.162:01.47
79 Ekaterina Shutenko 2:02.85 Russia YJ Chelyabinsk Special 2019 2:18.051:51.781:58.73
80 Mihnea Andrei Panţu 2:02.86 Romania Constanta Cube Days 2019 1:57.832:02.922:07.83
81 Michał Mlostek 2:03.16 Poland PST CFL Częstochowa 2019 2:03.572:07.341:58.58
82 Fabian Löhle 2:03.20 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup IV 2019 1:59.312:11.261:59.03
83 Andrey Molchan 2:03.57 Belarus Belarus Nationals 2019 2:07.422:03.501:59.79
84 Jan Staubach 2:03.65 Germany German Open 2019 1:57.361:58.722:14.88
85 Oliver Fritz 2:03.80 Germany Rhein-Neckar Open 2019 2:06.602:12.111:52.70
86 Erik Zimmermann 2:03.84 Germany German Nationals 2019 2:01.732:01.892:07.90
87 Victor Chenu 2:03.98 France Cube An Dro 2019 2:08.002:12.411:51.52
88 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:04.10 Italy Romagna Open 2019 2:05.512:09.731:57.06
89 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:04.12 Denmark Aarhus Christmas 2019 2:02.882:08.642:00.84
90 Michel Ye 2:04.49 France Paris Open 2018 2:03.782:00.992:08.71
91 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:04.58 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019 1:59.072:07.342:07.32
92 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 2:04.77 Ukraine Kharkiv Special 2018 2:08.302:04.302:01.72
93 Adam Łyskawa 2:04.79 Poland Cubers Eve 2019 1:55.352:11.042:07.98
94 William Jensen 2:05.19 Sweden Jönköping Side Events 2019 2:03.802:13.191:58.58
95 Lucas Déglise 2:05.24 France Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019 2:02.852:01.342:11.52
96 Magdalena Pabisz 2:05.25 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 1:57.232:06.332:12.18
97 Waldemar Sundin 2:05.27 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019 1:59.582:03.872:12.35
98 Raphaël Pihet 2:05.42 France Kansai Big Cube 2018 2:04.982:04.052:07.23
99 Valentin Hoffmann 2:05.50 France Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019 2:06.992:10.661:58.84
100 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 2:05.78 Norway Sandnes Open 2019 2:10.382:01.922:05.03