Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 3:47.50 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Beijing Open 2017

Asia 3:47.50 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Beijing Open 2017
Europe 4:42.06 Roman Strakhov Finnish Championship 2016
Oceania 4:51.29 Tom Nelson Hamilton Spring 2017
North America 5:16.48 Cale Schoon Heartland Championships 2017
South America 9:07.47 Gianfranco Huanqui Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
Africa 17:40.00 Taha Ben Salah Tunisia Autumn Open 2017

China 3:47.50 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Beijing Open 2017
Russia 4:42.06 Roman Strakhov Finnish Championship 2016
New Zealand 4:51.29 Tom Nelson Hamilton Spring 2017
United States 5:16.48 Cale Schoon Heartland Championships 2017
United Kingdom 5:31.90 Oliver Frost Exeter Open 2016
Poland 5:39.10 Grzegorz Jałocha Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
Hungary 6:06.41 Marcell Endrey World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
India 6:07.88 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar SCMU 2016
France 6:32.53 William Phommaha Barby Cube 73 2017
Germany 6:41.78 Linus Frész European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Japan 6:59.29 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) Japan Open 2017
Malaysia 7:04.89 Ainesh Sevellaraja Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Canada 7:06.48 Bill Wang Michigan 2016
Taiwan 8:11.97 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) Taiwan Championship 2017
Hong Kong 8:21.44 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) Big 'n Blind 2017
Australia 8:26.37 Zane Carney World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Singapore 8:50.03 Shantanu Modak Singapore Special 2017
Peru 9:07.47 Gianfranco Huanqui Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
Finland 9:48.58 Ville Seppänen Kirkkonummi Open 2011
Italy 9:52.97 Sebastiano Tronto Italian Championship 2017
Brazil 10:19.00 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto Silent Swap Open 2017
Colombia 11:09.00 Ramses Amaya Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017
Indonesia 11:14.00 Ahsanul Insan Hamid Indonesian Championship 2017
Austria 12:04.00 Jakob Kogler Hungarian Open 2012
Sweden 12:40.00 Daniel Wallin SSL 2 Stockholm 2017
Belgium 13:49.00 Manu Vereecken Belgium Summer Open 2017
Republic of Korea 13:52.00 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Korean Championship 2017
Mexico 14:07.00 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo NxN México 2017
Denmark 14:44.00 Lars Vennike Nielsson Odense Open 2010
Czech Republic 15:42.00 Vojtěch Dvořák Munich Open 2013
Spain 16:30.00 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez Acho Open 2017
Ukraine 16:43.00 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) Dnepr Super Blind 2017
Netherlands 17:15.00 Ivo Bakker Zeeland Open 2016
Tunisia 17:40.00 Taha Ben Salah Tunisia Autumn Open 2017
Switzerland 20:26.00 Tobias Peter Swiss Nationals 2017
Uruguay 25:58.00 Bértil Estrugo Wirewood 2 2016
Argentina 28:12.00 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával Masdos Returns 2017
South Africa 31:24.00 Conor Cronin ABHC 2014
Latvia 37:51.00 Arvis Tilgalis Munich Open 2013
Romania 41:12.00 Vasile Dan U.R.A. Blind Open 2017