Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 4:42.06 Roman Strakhov Finnish Championship 2016

Europe 4:42.06 Roman Strakhov Finnish Championship 2016
Asia 4:46.74 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
North America 5:43.17 Cale Schoon Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
Oceania 7:04.64 Tom Nelson Palmerston North 2016
South America 9:07.47 Gianfranco Huanqui Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
Africa 31:24.00 Conor Cronin ABHC 2014

Russia 4:42.06 Roman Strakhov Finnish Championship 2016
China 4:46.74 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
United Kingdom 5:31.90 Oliver Frost Exeter Open 2016
Poland 5:39.10 Grzegorz Jałocha Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
United States 5:43.17 Cale Schoon Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
Hungary 6:06.41 Marcell Endrey World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
India 6:07.88 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar SCMU 2016
Germany 6:41.78 Linus Frész European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
New Zealand 7:04.64 Tom Nelson Palmerston North 2016
Malaysia 7:04.89 Ainesh Sevellaraja Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Canada 7:06.48 Bill Wang Michigan 2016
Australia 8:26.37 Zane Carney World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Japan 8:49.05 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) Waseda Brain Challenge 2015
Peru 9:07.47 Gianfranco Huanqui Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
France 9:22.32 William Phommaha Lyon Megaminx Open 2016
Finland 9:48.58 Ville Seppänen Kirkkonummi Open 2011
Taiwan 10:35.00 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) Taiwan Blind Day 2016
Italy 11:22.00 Matteo Colombo Milan Blind Day 2013
Austria 12:04.00 Jakob Kogler Hungarian Open 2012
Indonesia 12:12.00 Ragil Setyadi Bandungan Mini Competition 2013
Brazil 13:26.00 Israel Fraga da Silva Brasileiro 2016
Sweden 13:28.00 Mats Bergsten ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
Denmark 14:44.00 Lars Vennike Nielsson Odense Open 2010
Mexico 14:47.00 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Czech Republic 15:42.00 Vojtěch Dvořák Munich Open 2013
Republic of Korea 16:05.00 Ha Min Oh (오해민) Korea Winter 2015
Belgium 16:32.00 Manu Vereecken Zeeland Open 2016
Netherlands 17:15.00 Ivo Bakker Zeeland Open 2016
Ukraine 17:15.00 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) Ukrainian Nationals 2016
Spain 17:56.00 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez Cubéate Weekend 2016
Uruguay 25:58.00 Bértil Estrugo Wirewood 2 2016
Singapore 26:47.00 Shantanu Modak Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016
Colombia 28:01.00 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
South Africa 31:24.00 Conor Cronin ABHC 2014
Latvia 37:51.00 Arvis Tilgalis Munich Open 2013