Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 5:04.81 Roman Strakhov MPEI Open 2015

Europe 5:04.81 Roman Strakhov MPEI Open 2015
Asia 6:09.33 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar APJ BLD Open 2015
North America 6:26.89 Cale Schoon Fabulous Minnesota Competition 2015
Oceania 8:26.37 Zane Carney World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
South America 13:53.00 Gianfranco Huanqui World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Africa 31:24.00 Conor Cronin ABHC 2014

Russia 5:04.81 Roman Strakhov MPEI Open 2015
United Kingdom 5:35.84 Oliver Frost Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
Poland 5:39.10 Grzegorz Jałocha Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
Hungary 6:06.41 Marcell Endrey World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
India 6:09.33 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar APJ BLD Open 2015
United States 6:26.89 Cale Schoon Fabulous Minnesota Competition 2015
China 7:02.25 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) China Championship 2015
Germany 7:23.26 Linus Frész Franconia Open 2015
Australia 8:26.37 Zane Carney World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Japan 8:49.05 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) Waseda Brain Challenge 2015
Finland 9:48.58 Ville Seppänen Kirkkonummi Open 2011
Malaysia 10:21.00 Ainesh Sevellaraja Melaka Open 2014
Italy 11:22.00 Matteo Colombo Milan Blind Day 2013
Austria 12:04.00 Jakob Kogler Hungarian Open 2012
Indonesia 12:12.00 Ragil Setyadi Bandungan Mini Competition 2013
Peru 13:53.00 Gianfranco Huanqui World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Canada 14:17.00 Julian David World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
France 14:36.00 François Courtès Munich Open 2013
Denmark 14:44.00 Lars Vennike Nielsson Odense Open 2010
Mexico 14:47.00 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Czech Republic 15:42.00 Vojtěch Dvořák Munich Open 2013
Sweden 15:45.00 Mats Bergsten Swedish Championship 2014
Republic of Korea 16:05.00 Ha Min Oh (오해민) Korea Winter 2015
Belgium 17:09.00 Manu Vereecken Belgian Winter 2015
New Zealand 24:10.00 Tom Nelson New Zealand Nationals 2014
Ukraine 25:28.00 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) Kharkiv Open 2014
Netherlands 27:18.00 Maarten Smit Zonhoven Open 2013
Brazil 28:05.00 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza São Paulo Open 2013
Taiwan 28:34.00 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) Kaohsiung Open 2013
Spain 29:28.00 Diego Millán Otón Rebild Open 2014
South Africa 31:24.00 Conor Cronin ABHC 2014
Latvia 37:51.00 Arvis Tilgalis Munich Open 2013