Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 3:01.01 Stanley Chapel Shaker Fall 2018

North America 3:01.01 Stanley Chapel Shaker Fall 2018
Europe 3:42.25 Grigorii Alekseev MPEI Open 2018
Asia 3:46.56 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Singapore Cube Championship 2018
Oceania 4:11.21 Tom Nelson Mind Games 2018
South America 7:07.82 Manuel Gutman Nacionales Argentinas 2018

United States 3:01.01 Stanley Chapel Shaker Fall 2018
Russia 3:42.25 Grigorii Alekseev MPEI Open 2018
China 3:46.56 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Singapore Cube Championship 2018
New Zealand 4:11.21 Tom Nelson Mind Games 2018
Poland 4:53.27 Adrian Dębski Polish Championship 2018
Canada 4:57.62 Bill Wang Please Be Quiet Waterloo 2018
France 5:43.83 William Phommaha WCA European Championship 2018
Japan 5:51.86 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) Japan Championship 2018
India 6:01.20 Shivam Bansal Bengaluru Championship 2018
Hungary 6:20.29 Ádám Barta Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
Australia 6:22.61 Tomoya Firman Melbourne Winter 2018
Malaysia 6:37.03 Hill Pong Yong Feng Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
Singapore 6:57.88 Shantanu Modak Singapore Cube Championship 2018
Hong Kong 7:06.64 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
Argentina 7:07.82 Manuel Gutman Nacionales Argentinas 2018
United Kingdom 7:23.62 Oliver Frost UK Championship 2018
Denmark 7:28.56 Daniel Anker Hermansen Danish Open 2018
Italy 7:36.70 Sebastiano Tronto WCA European Championship 2018
Taiwan 7:51.36 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Indonesia 8:27.43 Ahsanul Insan Hamid Japan Championship 2018
Germany 8:29.86 Linus Frész Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
Spain 9:15.11 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez Fuenlabrada Open 2018
Republic of Korea 9:25.80 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Korean Championship 2018
Philippines 9:35.62 Jolo Endona Please Be Quiet Philippines 2018
Finland 9:50.55 Timo Norrkniivilä Pikkujoulut 2018
Sweden 9:53.09 Tomas Kristiansson WCA European Championship 2018
Peru 11:22.00 Gianfranco Huanqui WCA South American Championship 2018
Ukraine 11:24.00 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) YJ Fest 2018
Guatemala 14:58.00 Sergio Bulux Silencio Total 2018
Norway 15:26.00 Knut Skaug Haraldsen Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
Switzerland 17:13.00 Tobias Peter Swisscubing Cup I 2018
Netherlands 18:05.00 Olivier Vos Belgian Easter 2018
Romania 22:12.00 Raluca Ioana Grigoraș Cluj-Napoca Big Blind 2018
Estonia 27:43.00 Andrei Solntsev Latvian Open 2018
Colombia 27:59.00 Hollwann Leon Lipecun Blind 2018
Belarus 28:04.00 Nikita Loika Ukrainian Nationals 2018