Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Roman Strakhov 4:42.06 Russia Finnish Championship 2016
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:46.74 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
3 Roman Strakhov 4:55.63 Russia SPB Championship 2016
4 Roman Strakhov 4:58.12 Russia MPEI Open 2016
5 Roman Strakhov 5:01.40 Russia PSU Open 2016
6 Roman Strakhov 5:01.85 Russia VSU Open 2016
7 Roman Strakhov 5:07.32 Russia BSU Cubing Days 2016
8 Roman Strakhov 5:15.36 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016
9 Roman Strakhov 5:16.80 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
10 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:19.16 China Big 'n Blind 2016
11 Roman Strakhov 5:25.49 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
12 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:30.02 China Hefei Open 2016
13 Oliver Frost 5:31.90 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
14 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:34.02 China Asian Championship 2016
15 Oliver Frost 5:41.18 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
16 Roman Strakhov 5:42.18 Russia Full Steps in Brest 2016
17 Cale Schoon 5:43.17 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
18 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6:07.13 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
19 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:07.88 India SCMU 2016
20 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6:08.40 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
21 Roman Strakhov 6:14.89 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
22 Cale Schoon 6:20.83 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016
23 Mark Boyanowski 6:22.12 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
24 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6:22.60 China Asian Championship 2016
25 Linus Frész 6:41.78 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
26 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:43.63 India Asian Championship 2016
27 Tom Nelson 7:04.64 New Zealand Palmerston North 2016
28 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7:04.89 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
29 Bill Wang 7:06.48 Canada Michigan 2016
30 Mark Boyanowski 7:08.36 United States Michigan 2016
31 Linus Frész 7:13.75 Germany Cubelonia 2016
32 Oliver Frost 7:44.00 United Kingdom Finnish Championship 2016
33 Tom Nelson 7:44.01 New Zealand Wellington Autumn 2016
34 Oleg Gritsenko 8:04.90 Russia Swiss Nationals 2016
35 Mark Boyanowski 8:07.34 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
36 Roman Strakhov 8:10.94 Russia FME & Cubo y Calla 2016
37 Ainesh Sevellaraja 8:14.18 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
38 Linus Frész 8:14.93 Germany Swiss Nationals 2016
39 Mark Boyanowski 8:16.02 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016
40 Bill Wang 8:16.54 Canada Michigan 2016
41 Oleg Gritsenko 8:16.66 Russia Swiss Nationals 2016
42 Linus Frész 8:17.83 Germany Austrian Open 2016
43 Linus Frész 8:23.40 Germany German Nationals 2016
44 Oleg Gritsenko 8:26.73 Russia Munich Open 2016
45 Callum Hales-Jepp 8:28.93 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
46 Callum Hales-Jepp 8:29.67 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
47 Cale Schoon 8:38.84 United States US Nationals 2016
48 Oleg Gritsenko 8:39.33 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
49 Hari Anirudh 8:41.30 India Great Indian Cubeathon 2016
50 Callum Hales-Jepp 8:45.78 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
51 Gianfranco Huanqui 9:07.47 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
52 Callum Hales-Jepp 9:15.36 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2016
53 Mark Boyanowski 9:18.58 United States US Nationals 2016
54 William Phommaha 9:22.32 France Lyon Megaminx Open 2016
55 Oleg Gritsenko 9:30.15 Russia Tübingen Open 2016
56 Ádám Barta 10:03.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2016
57 Mark Boyanowski 10:06.00 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2016
58 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 10:09.00 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
59 Gianfranco Huanqui 10:23.00 Peru Game Pro Tour 2016
60 Xin Shi (石欣) 10:24.00 China Asian Championship 2016
61 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 10:35.00 Taiwan Taiwan Blind Day 2016
61 Xin Shi (石欣) 10:35.00 China Asian Championship 2016
63 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 10:37.00 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
64 Callum Hales-Jepp 10:39.00 United Kingdom Macclesfield Open 2016
65 Witali Bułatow 10:45.00 Poland Hungarian Open 2016
66 Hari Anirudh 10:47.00 India Great Indian Cubeathon 2016
67 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 10:49.00 China Asian Championship 2016
68 Jan Bentlage 10:51.00 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
69 Jan Bentlage 10:53.00 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
70 Witali Bułatow 10:55.00 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
71 Olli Vikstedt 11:00.00 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
72 Jun Xu (徐俊) 11:08.00 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016
73 Callum Hales-Jepp 11:13.00 United Kingdom German Open 2016
74 Jan Bentlage 11:18.00 Germany German Nationals 2016
74 Jan Bentlage 11:18.00 Germany Schwandorf Open 2016
76 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11:28.00 Japan Kansai Open 2016
77 Jun Xu (徐俊) 11:50.00 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
78 Gianfranco Huanqui 11:52.00 Peru US Nationals 2016
79 Callum Hales-Jepp 11:56.00 United Kingdom Alicante Open 2016
79 Dennis Strehlau 11:56.00 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
79 Jan Bentlage 11:56.00 Germany Zeeland Open 2016
82 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 12:07.00 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
83 Sebastiano Tronto 12:13.00 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
84 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 12:20.00 China Asian Championship 2016
85 Jan Bentlage 12:25.00 Germany Schwandorf Open 2016
86 Callum Hales-Jepp 12:30.00 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
87 Witali Bułatow 12:31.00 Poland Hungarian Open 2016
88 Jan Bentlage 12:43.00 Germany PSKubing 2016
89 Evan Liu 12:51.00 United States Birmingham Open 2016
90 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 12:52.00 Taiwan Taiwan Blind Day 2016
90 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 12:52.00 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
92 Dennis Strehlau 13:00.00 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
93 Olli Vikstedt 13:15.00 Finland Finnish Open 2016
94 Dennis Strehlau 13:21.00 Germany German Open 2016
94 István Kocza 13:21.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2016
94 István Kocza 13:21.00 Hungary Irish Championship 2016
97 Israel Fraga da Silva 13:26.00 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
98 Mats Bergsten 13:28.00 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
99 István Kocza 13:42.00 Hungary Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
100 István Kocza 13:49.00 Hungary Arnold Open 2016
101 István Kocza 14:02.00 Hungary German Open 2016
101 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 14:02.00 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
103 István Kocza 14:03.00 Hungary PoliMi Open 2016
104 István Kocza 14:15.00 Hungary Cannes Summer Open 2016
105 Jan Bentlage 14:16.00 Germany PSKubing 2016
105 Jun Xu (徐俊) 14:16.00 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016
107 Witali Bułatow 14:25.00 Poland Full Steps in Brest 2016
108 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 14:29.00 Peru Game Pro Tour 2016
109 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 14:30.00 Peru Game Pro Tour 2016
110 István Kocza 14:37.00 Hungary PoliMi Open 2016
111 István Kocza 15:05.00 Hungary PoliMi Open 2016
112 István Kocza 15:11.00 Hungary Slovenian Open 2016
113 Marco Edoardo Cittar 15:18.00 Italy Italian Championship 2016
113 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 15:18.00 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
115 Jan Bentlage 15:31.00 Germany PSKubing 2016
116 Evan Liu 15:34.00 United States UK Championship 2016
117 István Kocza 15:45.00 Hungary Cubéate Weekend 2016
118 Sebastiano Tronto 15:52.00 Italy Italian Championship 2016
119 Kevin Matthews 15:56.00 Canada Oregon 2016
120 István Kocza 16:03.00 Hungary Norwegian Championship 2016
121 Artyom Martirosov 16:09.00 Russia CCC Summer Open 2016
122 Vladimir Okenchits 16:29.00 Russia MPEI Open 2016
123 Mats Bergsten 16:30.00 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
124 Manu Vereecken 16:32.00 Belgium Zeeland Open 2016
125 Kevin Matthews 16:33.00 Canada US Nationals 2016
126 Manu Vereecken 16:43.00 Belgium Danish Open 2016
127 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 16:54.00 Peru Real Plaza 2016
128 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 17:04.00 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
129 Manu Vereecken 17:07.00 Belgium Zeeland Open 2016
130 Ivo Bakker 17:15.00 Netherlands Zeeland Open 2016
130 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 17:15.00 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2016
132 Shivam Bansal 17:24.00 India Great Indian Cubeathon 2016
133 Witali Bułatow 17:25.00 Poland Polish Championship 2016
134 Sebastiano Tronto 17:29.00 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
135 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 17:32.00 Italy Cubelonia 2016
135 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 17:32.00 China Xi'an New Year 2016
137 Brandon Mikel 17:35.00 United States US Nationals 2016
138 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 17:42.00 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
139 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 17:52.00 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2016
140 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 17:54.00 Italy Italian Championship 2016
141 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 17:56.00 Spain Cubéate Weekend 2016
142 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 17:57.00 Malaysia Birmingham Open 2016
143 Brandon Mikel 18:11.00 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2016
144 Chris Hardwick 18:12.00 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016
145 Manu Vereecken 18:16.00 Belgium Zeeland Open 2016
145 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 18:16.00 Ukraine Kharkiv Special 2016
147 Walker Welch 18:25.00 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
148 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 18:31.00 Italy Cubelonia 2016
148 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 18:31.00 Ukraine Dnepr Super Blind 2016
150 Ishaan Agrawal 18:37.00 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
151 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 18:40.00 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2016
152 Piotr Janecki 18:45.00 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
153 Henri Gerber 18:56.00 Germany German Nationals 2016
154 Shun Yao (姚舜) 19:20.00 China Xi'an New Year 2016
155 Raymond Goslow 19:28.00 United States Skillcon 2016
156 Nathan Seeto 19:37.00 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
157 Brandon Mikel 19:38.00 United States Indiana 2016
158 Bence Barát 19:42.00 Hungary Austrian Open 2016
159 Kevin Matthews 19:43.00 Canada Oregon 2016
160 Raymond Goslow 19:49.00 United States US Nationals 2016
161 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 19:55.00 Indonesia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
161 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 19:55.00 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
163 Kevin Matthews 19:56.00 Canada US Nationals 2016
164 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 20:00.00 Italy European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
165 Brandon Mikel 20:04.00 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016
166 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 20:08.00 Malaysia UK Championship 2016
167 Kevin Matthews 20:10.00 Canada Indiana 2016
168 Brandon Satterstrom 20:22.00 United States Summit City Open 2016
169 Ting He (禾廷) 20:32.00 China Asian Championship 2016
170 Riley Woo 20:38.00 United States Oregon 2016
171 Mark Rivers 20:40.00 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
172 Manu Vereecken 21:17.00 Belgium N8W8 Summer 2016
173 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 21:19.00 Japan Japan Open 2016
174 Manu Vereecken 21:52.00 Belgium UK Championship 2016
175 Walker Welch 22:15.00 United States Summit City Open 2016
176 Vladimir Kostin 22:52.00 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
177 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 23:00.00 Italy Lyon Megaminx Open 2016
178 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 23:11.00 Italy FME & Cubo y Calla 2016
179 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 23:16.00 Ukraine Belgorod Open 2016
180 Michael Young 23:26.00 United States US Nationals 2016
181 Artyom Martirosov 23:45.00 Russia CCC Spring Open 2016
182 Sukant Koul 23:56.00 India Indian Nationals 2016
183 Ting He (禾廷) 23:57.00 China Asian Championship 2016
184 Hanns Hub 23:58.00 Germany PSKubing 2016
185 Callum Goodyear 24:08.00 United Kingdom Vinderup Open 2016
186 Marco Edoardo Cittar 24:13.00 Italy Big CubingItaly 2016
187 Vladimir Okenchits 24:22.00 Russia VSU Open 2016
188 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 24:26.00 Italy Fantastic Manhattan Competition 2016
189 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 24:37.00 Italy Big CubingItaly 2016
190 Walker Welch 25:05.00 United States Michigan 2016
191 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 25:20.00 Ukraine MPEI Open 2016
192 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 25:22.00 Brazil Silent Saloon Open 2016
193 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 25:38.00 Ukraine Full Steps in Brest 2016
194 Walker Welch 25:41.00 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
195 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 25:45.00 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
196 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 25:47.00 Peru Rubikeros Open 2016
197 Jayden McNeill 25:52.00 Australia Canberra Autumn 2016
198 Maarten Smit 25:56.00 Netherlands German Open 2016
199 Bértil Estrugo 25:58.00 Uruguay Wirewood 2 2016
200 Hanns Hub 25:59.00 Germany PSKubing 2016
201 Walker Welch 26:20.00 United States Keep Portland Quiet 2016
202 Ting He (禾廷) 26:26.00 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
203 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 26:35.00 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
204 Shantanu Modak 26:47.00 Singapore Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016
205 Kevin Matthews 26:56.00 Canada Summit City Open 2016
206 Sergio Torrijos Santano 27:27.00 Spain Cubéate Weekend 2016
207 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 28:01.00 Colombia Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
208 Alexander Olleta del Molino 28:15.00 Spain Villanueva Open 2016
209 Bértil Estrugo 28:24.00 Uruguay La Blindqueada 2 2016
210 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 28:29.00 Ukraine Dnepr Super Blind 2016
211 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 28:31.00 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2016
212 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 29:20.00 Spain Quijote Open 2016
213 Walker Welch 30:04.00 United States US Nationals 2016
214 Callum Goodyear 30:22.00 United Kingdom N8W8 Summer 2016
215 Brandon Satterstrom 30:33.00 United States Keep Portland Quiet 2016
216 Ting He (禾廷) 30:51.00 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
217 Zachary McWilliams 30:58.00 United States US Nationals 2016
218 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 31:56.00 Spain El Escorial Open 2016
219 Sukant Koul 33:26.00 India Indian Nationals 2016
220 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 34:03.00 China Xi'an New Year 2016
221 Mark Rivers 34:55.00 United Kingdom Macclesfield Open 2016
222 Matthew Dickman 35:30.00 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
223 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 35:38.00 Singapore Malaysia Cube Open 2016
224 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 36:33.00 China Keep Portland Quiet 2016
225 John Brechon 36:54.00 United States US Nationals 2016
226 Clément Cherblanc 37:57.00 France Champagne Open 2016
227 Ishaan Agrawal 38:37.00 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016
228 Jacob Posner 38:41.00 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
229 Riadi Arsandi 38:58.00 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016
230 Brandon Lin 39:32.00 United States Manhasset Spring 2016
231 Maxim Chechnev 40:23.00 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
232 Maxim Chechnev 40:55.00 Russia FME & Cubo y Calla 2016
233 Maxim Chechnev 43:29.00 Russia CCC Spring Open 2016
234 Ryan Przybocki 44:21.00 United States US Nationals 2016
235 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 44:58.00 Japan Asian Championship 2016
236 Ng Jia Quan 45:39.00 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
237 Maxim Chechnev 47:21.00 Russia Philippine Championship 2016
238 Pranav Banerjee 47:25.00 India Indian Nationals 2016
239 Maxim Chechnev 47:48.00 Russia MPEI Open 2016
240 Kit Clement 56:18.00 United States Keep Portland Quiet 2016