Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:47.50 China Beijing Open 2017
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:10.00 China Nanchang Spring 2017
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:11.93 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2017
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:18.31 China ZUST Open 2017
5 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:21.44 China Nanchang Spring 2017
6 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:23.30 China Zhuhai Open 2017
7 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:24.20 China Heilongjiang Colleges Open 2017
8 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:33.84 China Beijing Open 2017
9 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:34.93 China Beijing Open 2017
10 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:38.05 China Nanjing Spring 2017
11 Roman Strakhov 4:42.06 Russia Finnish Championship 2016
12 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:46.74 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
13 Tom Nelson 4:51.29 New Zealand Hamilton Spring 2017
14 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:51.51 China Heilongjiang Colleges Open 2017
15 Roman Strakhov 4:55.63 Russia SPB Championship 2016
16 Roman Strakhov 4:56.89 Russia Cuberussia in SPB 2017
17 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:57.70 China Big 'n Blind 2017
18 Roman Strakhov 4:57.96 Russia Spring in Vitebsk 2017
19 Roman Strakhov 4:58.12 Russia MPEI Open 2016
20 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:00.55 China Xi'an New Year 2017
21 Roman Strakhov 5:01.40 Russia PSU Open 2016
22 Roman Strakhov 5:01.85 Russia VSU Open 2016
23 Roman Strakhov 5:04.23 Russia Spring in Vitebsk 2017
24 Roman Strakhov 5:04.81 Russia MPEI Open 2015
25 Tom Nelson 5:05.13 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2017
26 Roman Strakhov 5:07.32 Russia BSU Cubing Days 2016
27 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:10.89 China Wuhan NxN Open 2017
28 Roman Strakhov 5:15.36 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016
29 Cale Schoon 5:16.48 United States Heartland Championships 2017
30 Roman Strakhov 5:16.80 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
31 Roman Strakhov 5:18.65 Russia CCC End of Summer 2015
32 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:19.16 China Big 'n Blind 2016
33 Roman Strakhov 5:25.49 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
34 Roman Strakhov 5:29.66 Russia Saint Petersburg Autumn Open 2015
35 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:29.84 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2017
36 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:30.02 China Hefei Open 2016
37 Cale Schoon 5:31.17 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
38 Roman Strakhov 5:31.47 Russia MPEI Open 2015
39 Oliver Frost 5:31.90 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
40 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:34.02 China Asian Championship 2016
41 Cale Schoon 5:35.46 United States Heartland Championships 2017
42 Oliver Frost 5:35.84 United Kingdom Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
43 Grzegorz Jałocha 5:39.10 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
44 Oliver Frost 5:39.96 United Kingdom Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
45 Oliver Frost 5:41.18 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
46 Roman Strakhov 5:42.18 Russia Full Steps in Brest 2016
47 Cale Schoon 5:43.17 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
48 Tom Nelson 5:43.86 New Zealand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
49 Oliver Frost 5:47.95 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
50 Oliver Frost 5:51.53 United Kingdom Harrow Spring 2015
51 Roman Strakhov 5:52.57 Russia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
52 Roman Strakhov 5:53.66 Russia MPEI Open 2014
53 Mark Boyanowski 5:53.77 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
54 Oliver Frost 5:56.56 United Kingdom Welcome To Cambridge 2014
55 Marcell Endrey 6:06.41 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
56 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6:07.13 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
57 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:07.88 India SCMU 2016
58 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6:08.40 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
59 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:09.33 India APJ BLD Open 2015
60 Roman Strakhov 6:14.89 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
61 Roman Strakhov 6:15.11 Russia Tomsk Blind Weekend 2014
62 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:16.06 India APJ BLD Open 2015
63 Ádám Barta 6:19.02 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017
64 Cale Schoon 6:20.83 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016
65 Mark Boyanowski 6:22.12 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
66 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6:22.60 China Asian Championship 2016
67 Oleg Gritsenko 6:24.11 Russia Kharkiv Open 2014
68 Cale Schoon 6:25.77 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
69 Marcell Endrey 6:26.86 Hungary Czech Open 2013
70 Cale Schoon 6:26.89 United States Fabulous Minnesota Competition 2015
71 Tom Nelson 6:28.02 New Zealand SNZ Southern 2017
72 Oleg Gritsenko 6:28.43 Russia Ural Winter 2014
73 Mark Boyanowski 6:30.67 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2017
74 William Phommaha 6:32.53 France Barby Cube 73 2017
75 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6:32.93 China Xi'an New Year 2017
76 Grigorii Alekseev 6:33.97 Russia SPB Championship 2017
77 Marcell Endrey 6:34.83 Hungary Austrian Open 2013
78 Grzegorz Jałocha 6:37.89 Poland PLS Sopot 2014
79 Mark Boyanowski 6:40.35 United States Classic City Shhhhh 2017
80 Linus Frész 6:41.78 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
81 Oliver Frost 6:41.94 United Kingdom Ballerup Open 2013
82 Cale Schoon 6:43.19 United States Field of Cubes 2015
83 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:43.63 India Asian Championship 2016
84 Marcell Endrey 6:44.77 Hungary Zune Open 2012
85 Mark Boyanowski 6:45.40 United States Michigan 2017
86 Grzegorz Jałocha 6:50.03 Poland Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
87 Hari Anirudh 6:52.89 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017
88 Marcell Endrey 6:53.88 Hungary Slovenian Open 2013
89 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 6:59.29 Japan Japan Open 2017
90 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 6:59.94 Japan Japan Open 2017
91 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 7:00.09 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017
92 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7:02.25 China China Championship 2015
93 Cale Schoon 7:03.80 United States Field of Cubes 2015
94 Tom Nelson 7:04.64 New Zealand Palmerston North 2016
95 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7:04.89 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
96 Marcell Endrey 7:05.52 Hungary Czech Open 2013
97 Daniel Sheppard 7:05.68 United Kingdom Rapid Dash Open 2012
98 Marcell Endrey 7:06.38 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
99 Bill Wang 7:06.48 Canada Michigan 2016
100 Mark Boyanowski 7:08.36 United States Michigan 2016