Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Roman Strakhov 4:42.06 Russia Finnish Championship 2016
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:46.74 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
3 Roman Strakhov 4:55.63 Russia SPB Championship 2016
4 Roman Strakhov 4:58.12 Russia MPEI Open 2016
5 Roman Strakhov 5:01.40 Russia PSU Open 2016
6 Roman Strakhov 5:01.85 Russia VSU Open 2016
7 Roman Strakhov 5:04.81 Russia MPEI Open 2015
8 Roman Strakhov 5:07.32 Russia BSU Cubing Days 2016
9 Roman Strakhov 5:15.36 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016
10 Roman Strakhov 5:16.80 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
11 Roman Strakhov 5:18.65 Russia CCC End of Summer 2015
12 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:19.16 China Big 'n Blind 2016
13 Roman Strakhov 5:25.49 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
14 Roman Strakhov 5:29.66 Russia Saint Petersburg Autumn Open 2015
15 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:30.02 China Hefei Open 2016
16 Roman Strakhov 5:31.47 Russia MPEI Open 2015
17 Oliver Frost 5:31.90 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
18 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:34.02 China Asian Championship 2016
19 Oliver Frost 5:35.84 United Kingdom Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
20 Grzegorz Jałocha 5:39.10 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
21 Oliver Frost 5:39.96 United Kingdom Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
22 Oliver Frost 5:41.18 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
23 Roman Strakhov 5:42.18 Russia Full Steps in Brest 2016
24 Cale Schoon 5:43.17 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
25 Oliver Frost 5:51.53 United Kingdom Harrow Spring 2015
26 Roman Strakhov 5:53.66 Russia MPEI Open 2014
27 Oliver Frost 5:56.56 United Kingdom Welcome To Cambridge 2014
28 Marcell Endrey 6:06.41 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
29 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6:07.13 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
30 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:07.88 India SCMU 2016
31 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6:08.40 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
32 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:09.33 India APJ BLD Open 2015
33 Roman Strakhov 6:14.89 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
34 Roman Strakhov 6:15.11 Russia Tomsk Blind Weekend 2014
35 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:16.06 India APJ BLD Open 2015
36 Cale Schoon 6:20.83 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016
37 Mark Boyanowski 6:22.12 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
38 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6:22.60 China Asian Championship 2016
39 Oleg Gritsenko 6:24.11 Russia Kharkiv Open 2014
40 Marcell Endrey 6:26.86 Hungary Czech Open 2013
41 Cale Schoon 6:26.89 United States Fabulous Minnesota Competition 2015
42 Oleg Gritsenko 6:28.43 Russia Ural Winter 2014
43 Marcell Endrey 6:34.83 Hungary Austrian Open 2013
44 Grzegorz Jałocha 6:37.89 Poland PLS Sopot 2014
45 Linus Frész 6:41.78 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
46 Oliver Frost 6:41.94 United Kingdom Ballerup Open 2013
47 Cale Schoon 6:43.19 United States Field of Cubes 2015
48 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:43.63 India Asian Championship 2016
49 Marcell Endrey 6:44.77 Hungary Zune Open 2012
50 Grzegorz Jałocha 6:50.03 Poland Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
51 Marcell Endrey 6:53.88 Hungary Slovenian Open 2013
52 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7:02.25 China China Championship 2015
53 Cale Schoon 7:03.80 United States Field of Cubes 2015
54 Tom Nelson 7:04.64 New Zealand Palmerston North 2016
55 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7:04.89 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
56 Marcell Endrey 7:05.52 Hungary Czech Open 2013
57 Daniel Sheppard 7:05.68 United Kingdom Rapid Dash Open 2012
58 Marcell Endrey 7:06.38 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
59 Bill Wang 7:06.48 Canada Michigan 2016
60 Mark Boyanowski 7:08.36 United States Michigan 2016
61 Roman Strakhov 7:09.03 Russia MPEI Open 2013
62 Linus Frész 7:13.75 Germany Cubelonia 2016
63 Cale Schoon 7:16.01 United States Field of Cubes 2015
64 Oleg Gritsenko 7:21.59 Russia Munich Open 2015
65 Linus Frész 7:23.26 Germany Franconia Open 2015
66 Marcell Endrey 7:27.71 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
67 Linus Frész 7:37.42 Germany Franconia Open 2015
68 Grzegorz Jałocha 7:39.54 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
69 Oliver Frost 7:42.98 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
70 Oliver Frost 7:44.00 United Kingdom Finnish Championship 2016
71 Tom Nelson 7:44.01 New Zealand Wellington Autumn 2016
72 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 7:45.10 India Waves Cube Challenge 2015
73 Grzegorz Jałocha 7:50.44 Poland Rumia Open 2014
74 Oleg Gritsenko 7:54.77 Russia Ural Open 2014
75 Roman Strakhov 7:59.06 Russia Tomsk Blind Weekend 2014
76 Marcell Endrey 7:59.16 Hungary Austrian Open 2012
77 Marcell Endrey 8:04.53 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
78 Oleg Gritsenko 8:04.90 Russia Swiss Nationals 2016
79 Marcell Endrey 8:07.25 Hungary Slovenian Open 2013
80 Mark Boyanowski 8:07.34 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
81 Roman Strakhov 8:09.24 Russia Minsk Winter 2015
82 Roman Strakhov 8:10.94 Russia FME & Cubo y Calla 2016
83 Marcell Endrey 8:11.03 Hungary Czech Open 2012
84 Ainesh Sevellaraja 8:14.18 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
85 Linus Frész 8:14.93 Germany Swiss Nationals 2016
86 Mark Boyanowski 8:16.02 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016
87 Bill Wang 8:16.54 Canada Michigan 2016
88 Oleg Gritsenko 8:16.66 Russia Swiss Nationals 2016
89 Linus Frész 8:17.83 Germany Austrian Open 2016
90 Grzegorz Jałocha 8:20.56 Poland Rumia Open 2014
91 Cale Schoon 8:22.17 United States US Nationals 2015
92 Linus Frész 8:23.40 Germany German Nationals 2016
93 Linus Frész 8:24.43 Germany Franconia Open 2014
94 Zane Carney 8:26.37 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
95 Oleg Gritsenko 8:26.73 Russia Munich Open 2016
96 Matthew Sheerin 8:28.61 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
97 Callum Hales-Jepp 8:28.93 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
98 Callum Hales-Jepp 8:29.67 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
99 Oleg Gritsenko 8:30.81 Russia Franconia Open 2015
100 Marcell Endrey 8:37.57 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012