Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Roman Strakhov 5:04.81 Russia MPEI Open 2015
2 Roman Strakhov 5:18.65 Russia CCC End of Summer 2015
3 Roman Strakhov 5:29.66 Russia Saint Petersburg Autumn Open 2015
4 Roman Strakhov 5:31.47 Russia MPEI Open 2015
5 Oliver Frost 5:35.84 United Kingdom Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
6 Grzegorz Jałocha 5:39.10 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
7 Oliver Frost 5:39.96 United Kingdom Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
8 Oliver Frost 5:51.53 United Kingdom Harrow Spring 2015
9 Roman Strakhov 5:53.66 Russia MPEI Open 2014
10 Oliver Frost 5:56.56 United Kingdom Welcome To Cambridge 2014
11 Marcell Endrey 6:06.41 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
12 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:09.33 India APJ BLD Open 2015
13 Roman Strakhov 6:15.11 Russia Tomsk Blind Weekend 2014
14 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:16.06 India APJ BLD Open 2015
15 Oleg Gritsenko 6:24.11 Russia Kharkiv Open 2014
16 Marcell Endrey 6:26.86 Hungary Czech Open 2013
17 Cale Schoon 6:26.89 United States Fabulous Minnesota Competition 2015
18 Oleg Gritsenko 6:28.43 Russia Ural Winter 2014
19 Marcell Endrey 6:34.83 Hungary Austrian Open 2013
20 Grzegorz Jałocha 6:37.89 Poland PLS Sopot 2014
21 Oliver Frost 6:41.94 United Kingdom Ballerup Open 2013
22 Cale Schoon 6:43.19 United States Field of Cubes 2015
23 Marcell Endrey 6:44.77 Hungary Zune Open 2012
24 Grzegorz Jałocha 6:50.03 Poland Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
25 Marcell Endrey 6:53.88 Hungary Slovenian Open 2013
26 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7:02.25 China China Championship 2015
27 Cale Schoon 7:03.80 United States Field of Cubes 2015
28 Marcell Endrey 7:05.52 Hungary Czech Open 2013
29 Daniel Sheppard 7:05.68 United Kingdom Rapid Dash Open 2012
30 Marcell Endrey 7:06.38 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
31 Roman Strakhov 7:09.03 Russia MPEI Open 2013
32 Cale Schoon 7:16.01 United States Field of Cubes 2015
33 Oleg Gritsenko 7:21.59 Russia Munich Open 2015
34 Linus Frész 7:23.26 Germany Franconia Open 2015
35 Marcell Endrey 7:27.71 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
36 Linus Frész 7:37.42 Germany Franconia Open 2015
37 Grzegorz Jałocha 7:39.54 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
38 Oliver Frost 7:42.98 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
39 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 7:45.10 India Waves Cube Challenge 2015
40 Grzegorz Jałocha 7:50.44 Poland Rumia Open 2014
41 Oleg Gritsenko 7:54.77 Russia Ural Open 2014
42 Roman Strakhov 7:59.06 Russia Tomsk Blind Weekend 2014
43 Marcell Endrey 7:59.16 Hungary Austrian Open 2012
44 Marcell Endrey 8:04.53 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
45 Marcell Endrey 8:07.25 Hungary Slovenian Open 2013
46 Roman Strakhov 8:09.24 Russia Minsk Winter 2015
47 Marcell Endrey 8:11.03 Hungary Czech Open 2012
48 Grzegorz Jałocha 8:20.56 Poland Rumia Open 2014
49 Cale Schoon 8:22.17 United States US Nationals 2015
50 Linus Frész 8:24.43 Germany Franconia Open 2014
51 Zane Carney 8:26.37 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
52 Matthew Sheerin 8:28.61 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
53 Oleg Gritsenko 8:30.81 Russia Franconia Open 2015
54 Marcell Endrey 8:37.57 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
55 Oleg Gritsenko 8:45.36 Russia Ural Winter 2015
56 Mark Boyanowski 8:46.50 United States Michigan 2015
57 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8:49.05 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015
58 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8:51.52 China Cube of Prime Numbers 2015
59 Oleg Gritsenko 8:51.72 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
60 Oliver Frost 8:54.80 United Kingdom Nottingham Open 2013
61 Dmitry Karyakin 8:56.41 Russia MPEI Open 2012
62 Oleg Gritsenko 8:58.41 Russia Tomsk Blind Weekend 2014
63 Marcin Kowalczyk 9:11.73 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2015
64 Callum Hales-Jepp 9:13.04 United Kingdom Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
65 Oleg Gritsenko 9:21.34 Russia Didas Brest 2014
66 Dmitry Karyakin 9:21.71 Russia Nelidovo Open 2013
67 Dmitry Karyakin 9:24.21 Russia Nelidovo Open 2013
68 Mark Boyanowski 9:24.44 United States Fantabulous Michigan Competition 2015
69 Oleg Gritsenko 9:26.53 Russia Ural Open 2014
70 Oleg Gritsenko 9:35.99 Russia MPEI Open 2014
71 Cale Schoon 9:38.13 United States Another Fantastic Michigan Competition 2015
72 Ville Seppänen 9:48.58 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2011
73 Andreas Pohl 9:57.34 Germany Zonhoven Open 2015
74 Andreas Pohl 10:02.00 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
75 Ville Seppänen 10:03.00 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
76 Callum Hales-Jepp 10:06.00 United Kingdom Oxford Open 2014
77 Andreas Pohl 10:20.00 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2014
78 Ainesh Sevellaraja 10:21.00 Malaysia Melaka Open 2014
79 Mark Boyanowski 10:25.00 United States Indiana 2015
79 Ville Seppänen 10:25.00 Finland Finnish Open 2010
81 Dmitry Karyakin 10:32.00 Russia MPEI Open 2012
82 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 10:37.00 Japan Kawasaki Summer 2015
83 Dmitry Karyakin 10:39.00 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2012
84 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 10:48.00 Japan Japan Open 2015
85 Mark Boyanowski 10:49.00 United States Indiana 2015
86 Dmitry Karyakin 10:53.00 Russia MPEI Open 2013
87 Grzegorz Jałocha 10:57.00 Poland Grudziadz Open 2013
88 Dmitry Karyakin 10:59.00 Russia NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013
89 Callum Hales-Jepp 11:00.00 United Kingdom Edinburgh Spring 2015
90 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11:05.00 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2015
91 Callum Hales-Jepp 11:08.00 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
92 Callum Hales-Jepp 11:16.00 United Kingdom Edinburgh Spring 2015
93 Callum Hales-Jepp 11:22.00 United Kingdom Welcome To Cambridge 2014
93 Matteo Colombo 11:22.00 Italy Milan Blind Day 2013
95 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 11:23.00 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2014
96 Andreas Pohl 11:25.00 Germany Sébra Open 2014
96 Callum Hales-Jepp 11:25.00 United Kingdom Norwegian Championship 2015
98 Dmitry Karyakin 11:35.00 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2012
99 Noah Arthurs 11:37.00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
100 Evan Brown 11:38.00 United States US Nationals 2014