Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Marcell Endrey 6:06.41 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
2 Marcell Endrey 6:26.86 Hungary Czech Open 2013
3 Marcell Endrey 6:34.83 Hungary Austrian Open 2013
4 Oliver Frost 6:41.94 United Kingdom Ballerup Open 2013
5 Marcell Endrey 6:44.77 Hungary Zune Open 2012
6 Marcell Endrey 6:53.88 Hungary Slovenian Open 2013
7 Marcell Endrey 7:05.52 Hungary Czech Open 2013
8 Daniel Sheppard 7:05.68 United Kingdom Rapid Dash Open 2012
9 Marcell Endrey 7:06.38 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
10 Roman Strakhov 7:09.03 Russia MPEI Open 2013
11 Marcell Endrey 7:27.71 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
12 Grzegorz Jałocha 7:39.54 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
13 Marcell Endrey 7:59.16 Hungary Austrian Open 2012
14 Marcell Endrey 8:04.53 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
15 Marcell Endrey 8:07.25 Hungary Slovenian Open 2013
16 Marcell Endrey 8:11.03 Hungary Czech Open 2012
17 Zane Carney 8:26.37 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
18 Marcell Endrey 8:37.57 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
19 Oliver Frost 8:54.80 United Kingdom Nottingham Open 2013
20 Dmitry Karyakin 8:56.41 Russia MPEI Open 2012
21 Dmitry Karyakin 9:21.71 Russia Nelidovo Open 2013
22 Dmitry Karyakin 9:24.21 Russia Nelidovo Open 2013
23 Ville Seppänen 9:48.58 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2011
24 Ville Seppänen 10:03.00 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
25 Ville Seppänen 10:25.00 Finland Finnish Open 2010
26 Dmitry Karyakin 10:32.00 Russia MPEI Open 2012
27 Dmitry Karyakin 10:39.00 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2012
28 Dmitry Karyakin 10:53.00 Russia MPEI Open 2013
29 Grzegorz Jałocha 10:57.00 Poland Grudziadz Open 2013
30 Dmitry Karyakin 10:59.00 Russia NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013
31 Matteo Colombo 11:22.00 Italy Milan Blind Day 2013
32 Dmitry Karyakin 11:35.00 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2012
33 Kun Zhu (朱坤) 11:46.00 China Lanzhou Open 2013
34 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 12:00.00 China Guangdong Open 2013
35 Dmitry Karyakin 12:03.00 Russia MPEI Open 2013
36 Jakob Kogler 12:04.00 Austria Hungarian Open 2012
37 Ragil Setyadi 12:12.00 Indonesia Bandungan Mini Competition 2013
38 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 12:20.00 China Beijing Winter 2012
39 Mike Hughey 12:29.00 United States Indiana 2012
40 Andreas Pohl 12:35.00 Germany Hasselt Open 2013
41 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 12:49.00 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
42 Grzegorz Jałocha 12:51.00 Poland Grudziadz Open 2013
43 Chris Hardwick 12:59.00 United States Full Sail Spring 2011
44 Tim Habermaas 13:00.00 Germany German Nationals 2011
45 Zane Carney 13:08.00 Australia Kubaroo Open 2011
46 Marcin Zalewski 13:20.00 Poland Polish Nationals 2012
47 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 13:23.00 China Xi'an Autumn Open 2011
48 Aan Candra Nugroho 13:24.00 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
49 Matthew Sheerin 13:26.00 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
50 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 13:31.00 China Zhejiang University 2013
51 Rafał Guzewicz 13:50.00 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
52 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 13:55.00 China Human Rights Day 2011
53 István Kocza 14:04.00 Hungary Norwegian Championship 2013
54 Kevin Montano 14:05.00 Italy Milan Blind Day 2013
55 Dmitry Karyakin 14:10.00 Russia NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013
56 Mike Hughey 14:12.00 United States UIUC Spring 2011
57 Dennis Strehlau 14:15.00 Germany German Nationals 2013
57 Jakob Kogler 14:15.00 Austria German Nationals 2011
59 Julian David 14:17.00 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
60 Tim Habermaas 14:18.00 Germany German Nationals 2012
60 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 14:18.00 China Hefei Open 2013
62 Mike Hughey 14:19.00 United States Dayton Fall 2012
63 Brandon Mikel 14:22.00 United States UIUC Fall 2013
64 Chester Lian 14:24.00 Malaysia UIUC Spring 2011
64 Corey Sakowski 14:24.00 United States Princeton Spring 2013
66 Mike Hughey 14:26.00 United States United States National Championships 2011
67 Mike Hughey 14:32.00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
68 François Courtès 14:36.00 France Munich Open 2013
69 Mike Hughey 14:41.00 United States United States National Championships 2011
70 Chester Lian 14:42.00 Malaysia Cat and Mouse 2010
71 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14:44.00 Denmark Odense Open 2010
72 Jakob Kogler 14:45.00 Austria Czech Open 2013
73 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 14:47.00 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
74 István Kocza 14:49.00 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
75 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 14:50.00 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
76 Matteo Colombo 14:56.00 Italy Big CubingItaly Open 2013
77 Tim Habermaas 14:59.00 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
78 Timothy Sun 15:02.00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
79 Zane Carney 15:04.00 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
80 Chris Hardwick 15:06.00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
81 István Kocza 15:08.00 Hungary Danish Open 2013
82 Oleg Gritsenko 15:14.00 Russia Ural Open 2012
83 Chester Lian 15:16.00 Malaysia United States National Championships 2012
84 István Kocza 15:21.00 Hungary Swedish Cube Days 2013
84 Marcin Zalewski 15:21.00 Poland SLS Zaglebie 2013
86 Chris Hardwick 15:22.00 United States Washington DC Open 2008
86 Kai Jiptner 15:22.00 Germany Czech Open 2011
88 Grzegorz Jałocha 15:23.00 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
89 Tim Habermaas 15:27.00 Germany Saarland Open 2012
90 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 15:29.00 China NUAA Open 2013
91 Chester Lian 15:31.00 Malaysia Battle of Lexington 2010
92 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 15:34.00 Malaysia Leicester Open 2013
93 Matteo Colombo 15:36.00 Italy European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
93 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 15:36.00 China Hefei Summer 2012
95 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15:37.00 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2012
96 Chester Lian 15:42.00 Malaysia DeVry University Open 2010
96 Vojtěch Dvořák 15:42.00 Czech Republic Munich Open 2013
98 Mike Hughey 15:43.00 United States Dayton Open 2010
98 Rafał Guzewicz 15:43.00 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
100 Jan Bentlage 15:44.00 Germany Munich Open 2013