Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Marcell Endrey 6:44.77 Hungary Zune Open 2012
2 Daniel Sheppard 7:05.68 United Kingdom Rapid Dash Open 2012
3 Marcell Endrey 7:27.71 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
4 Marcell Endrey 7:59.16 Hungary Austrian Open 2012
5 Marcell Endrey 8:11.03 Hungary Czech Open 2012
6 Marcell Endrey 8:37.57 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
7 Dmitry Karyakin 8:56.41 Russia MPEI Open 2012
8 Ville Seppänen 9:48.58 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2011
9 Ville Seppänen 10:03.00 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
10 Ville Seppänen 10:25.00 Finland Finnish Open 2010
11 Dmitry Karyakin 10:32.00 Russia MPEI Open 2012
12 Dmitry Karyakin 10:39.00 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2012
13 Dmitry Karyakin 11:35.00 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2012
14 Jakob Kogler 12:04.00 Austria Hungarian Open 2012
15 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 12:20.00 China Beijing Winter 2012
16 Mike Hughey 12:29.00 United States Indiana 2012
17 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 12:49.00 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
18 Chris Hardwick 12:59.00 United States Full Sail Spring 2011
19 Tim Habermaas 13:00.00 Germany German Nationals 2011
20 Zane Carney 13:08.00 Australia Kubaroo Open 2011
21 Marcin Zalewski 13:20.00 Poland Polish Nationals 2012
22 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 13:23.00 China Xi'an Autumn Open 2011
23 Aan Candra Nugroho 13:24.00 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
24 Rafał Guzewicz 13:50.00 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
25 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 13:55.00 China Human Rights Day 2011
26 Mike Hughey 14:12.00 United States UIUC Spring 2011
27 Jakob Kogler 14:15.00 Austria German Nationals 2011
28 Tim Habermaas 14:18.00 Germany German Nationals 2012
29 Mike Hughey 14:19.00 United States Dayton Fall 2012
30 Chester Lian 14:24.00 Malaysia UIUC Spring 2011
31 Mike Hughey 14:26.00 United States United States National Championships 2011
32 Mike Hughey 14:41.00 United States United States National Championships 2011
33 Chester Lian 14:42.00 Malaysia Cat and Mouse 2010
34 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14:44.00 Denmark Odense Open 2010
35 Tim Habermaas 14:59.00 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
36 Chris Hardwick 15:06.00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
37 Oleg Gritsenko 15:14.00 Russia Ural Open 2012
38 Chester Lian 15:16.00 Malaysia United States National Championships 2012
39 Chris Hardwick 15:22.00 United States Washington DC Open 2008
39 Kai Jiptner 15:22.00 Germany Czech Open 2011
41 Tim Habermaas 15:27.00 Germany Saarland Open 2012
42 Chester Lian 15:31.00 Malaysia Battle of Lexington 2010
43 Matteo Colombo 15:36.00 Italy European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
43 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 15:36.00 China Hefei Summer 2012
45 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15:37.00 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2012
46 Chester Lian 15:42.00 Malaysia DeVry University Open 2010
47 Mike Hughey 15:43.00 United States Dayton Open 2010
47 Rafał Guzewicz 15:43.00 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
49 Tim Habermaas 16:01.00 Germany Czech Open 2011
50 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 16:02.00 China Nanjing Autumn 2011
51 Mike Hughey 16:08.00 United States UIUC Spring 2011
52 Rafał Guzewicz 16:15.00 Poland European Championship 2008
53 Chester Lian 16:23.00 Malaysia Indiana Winter 2010
54 François Courtès 16:27.00 France Aachen Summer Open 2012
55 István Kocza 16:42.00 Hungary Czech Open 2012
55 Oleg Gritsenko 16:42.00 Russia MPEI Open 2012
57 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 16:47.00 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
58 Chester Lian 16:50.00 Malaysia Dayton Fall 2012
59 Lars Vennike Nielsson 16:51.00 Denmark Danish Open 2012
60 Mike Hughey 16:53.00 United States Chicago Open 2010
61 Simon Westlund 16:59.00 Sweden Norwegian Championship 2012
62 Mike Hughey 17:06.00 United States Dayton Blind 2011
63 Chris Hardwick 17:22.00 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2008
64 István Kocza 17:25.00 Hungary Norwegian Championship 2012
65 Mike Hughey 17:27.00 United States Virginia Open 2008
66 Chester Lian 17:30.00 Malaysia United States National Championships 2011
67 István Kocza 17:40.00 Hungary Lyon Open 2011
68 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 17:43.00 China Cyclops Open 2011
69 Mike Hughey 17:44.00 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
70 Chris Hardwick 17:48.00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
71 Mike Hughey 17:56.00 United States Cat and Mouse 2010
72 Mike Hughey 18:00.00 United States Dayton Fall 2012
73 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 18:04.00 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
74 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 18:11.00 Japan Japan Open 2012
75 István Kocza 18:21.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
76 Chester Lian 18:22.00 Malaysia DeVry University Open 2010
76 István Kocza 18:22.00 Hungary Vårgårda Open 2012
78 Mike Hughey 18:34.00 United States Virginia Open 2008
79 Zane Carney 18:38.00 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
80 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 18:53.00 Malaysia UK Open 2012
81 István Kocza 18:57.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
82 Feliks Zemdegs 19:02.00 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
83 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 19:03.00 China Beijing Summer 2012
84 Matteo Colombo 19:08.00 Italy Big CubingItaly Open 2011
85 István Kocza 19:13.00 Hungary Aachen Open 2011
86 Dennis Strehlau 19:29.00 Germany Aachen Open 2011
87 Mats Bergsten 19:32.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
88 Chester Lian 19:35.00 Malaysia Dayton Fall 2011
89 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 19:40.00 Japan Japan Open 2011
90 Chris Hardwick 19:55.00 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2007
91 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 20:00.00 Indonesia Asian Championship 2010
92 Simon Westlund 20:09.00 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
93 István Kocza 20:25.00 Hungary Vårgårda Open 2011
94 Chester Lian 20:32.00 Malaysia United States National Championships 2012
95 Mats Bergsten 20:38.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
96 Chris Hardwick 20:40.00 United States Virginia Open 2007
97 István Kocza 20:41.00 Hungary Zune Open 2012
97 Mike Hughey 20:41.00 United States Indiana Winter 2010
99 Daniel Sheppard 20:45.00 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
100 István Kocza 20:48.00 Hungary Aachen Summer Open 2012