Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Ville Seppänen 9:48.58 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2011
2 Ville Seppänen 10:03.00 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
3 Ville Seppänen 10:25.00 Finland Finnish Open 2010
4 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 12:49.00 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
5 Chris Hardwick 12:59.00 United States Full Sail Spring 2011
6 Tim Habermaas 13:00.00 Germany German Nationals 2011
7 Zane Carney 13:08.00 Australia Kubaroo Open 2011
8 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 13:23.00 China Xi'an Autumn Open 2011
9 Aan Candra Nugroho 13:24.00 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
10 Rafał Guzewicz 13:50.00 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
11 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 13:55.00 China Human Rights Day 2011
12 Mike Hughey 14:12.00 United States UIUC Spring 2011
13 Jakob Kogler 14:15.00 Austria German Nationals 2011
14 Chester Lian 14:24.00 Malaysia UIUC Spring 2011
15 Mike Hughey 14:26.00 United States United States National Championships 2011
16 Mike Hughey 14:41.00 United States United States National Championships 2011
17 Chester Lian 14:42.00 Malaysia Cat and Mouse 2010
18 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14:44.00 Denmark Odense Open 2010
19 Chris Hardwick 15:06.00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
20 Chris Hardwick 15:22.00 United States Washington DC Open 2008
20 Kai Jiptner 15:22.00 Germany Czech Open 2011
22 Chester Lian 15:31.00 Malaysia Battle of Lexington 2010
23 Chester Lian 15:42.00 Malaysia DeVry University Open 2010
24 Mike Hughey 15:43.00 United States Dayton Open 2010
24 Rafał Guzewicz 15:43.00 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
26 Tim Habermaas 16:01.00 Germany Czech Open 2011
27 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 16:02.00 China Nanjing Autumn 2011
28 Mike Hughey 16:08.00 United States UIUC Spring 2011
29 Rafał Guzewicz 16:15.00 Poland European Championship 2008
30 Chester Lian 16:23.00 Malaysia Indiana Winter 2010
31 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 16:47.00 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
32 Mike Hughey 16:53.00 United States Chicago Open 2010
33 Mike Hughey 17:06.00 United States Dayton Blind 2011
34 Chris Hardwick 17:22.00 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2008
35 Mike Hughey 17:27.00 United States Virginia Open 2008
36 Chester Lian 17:30.00 Malaysia United States National Championships 2011
37 István Kocza 17:40.00 Hungary Lyon Open 2011
38 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 17:43.00 China Cyclops Open 2011
39 Mike Hughey 17:44.00 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
40 Chris Hardwick 17:48.00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
41 Mike Hughey 17:56.00 United States Cat and Mouse 2010
42 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 18:04.00 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
43 Chester Lian 18:22.00 Malaysia DeVry University Open 2010
44 Mike Hughey 18:34.00 United States Virginia Open 2008
45 Zane Carney 18:38.00 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
46 István Kocza 18:57.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
47 Feliks Zemdegs 19:02.00 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
48 Matteo Colombo 19:08.00 Italy Big CubingItaly Open 2011
49 István Kocza 19:13.00 Hungary Aachen Open 2011
50 Dennis Strehlau 19:29.00 Germany Aachen Open 2011
51 Mats Bergsten 19:32.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
52 Chester Lian 19:35.00 Malaysia Dayton Fall 2011
53 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 19:40.00 Japan Japan Open 2011
54 Chris Hardwick 19:55.00 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2007
55 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 20:00.00 Indonesia Asian Championship 2010
56 Simon Westlund 20:09.00 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
57 István Kocza 20:25.00 Hungary Vårgårda Open 2011
58 Mats Bergsten 20:38.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
59 Chris Hardwick 20:40.00 United States Virginia Open 2007
60 Mike Hughey 20:41.00 United States Indiana Winter 2010
61 Daniel Sheppard 20:45.00 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
62 Lars Vennike Nielsson 21:14.00 Denmark Danish Open 2010
63 Aldo Feandri 21:39.00 Indonesia Fun Fasting Day 2011
64 István Kocza 21:44.00 Hungary Vårgårda Open 2011
65 Simon Westlund 21:51.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
66 Mike Hughey 22:00.00 United States US Nationals 2009
67 Daniel Sheppard 22:39.00 United Kingdom Swedish Open 2010
68 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 22:44.00 Japan Osaka 2011
69 Aldo Feandri 22:49.00 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
69 István Kocza 22:49.00 Hungary Pabianice Open 2010
71 István Kocza 23:01.00 Hungary Swedish Championship 2011
72 István Kocza 23:13.00 Hungary Austrian Open 2010
72 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 23:13.00 China Beijing After Dark 2011
74 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 23:19.00 Japan Japan Open 2011
75 István Kocza 23:24.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
76 Simon Westlund 23:42.00 Sweden Helsinki Open 2011
77 Mats Bergsten 23:47.00 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
78 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 24:07.00 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
79 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 24:10.00 China Cyclops Open 2011
79 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 24:10.00 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
81 Tim Reynolds 24:15.00 United States Harvard Fall 2011
82 Jakob Kogler 24:22.00 Austria Hungarian Open 2011
83 Arvid Skarrie 24:30.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
84 Mike Hughey 24:45.00 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
85 Chris Hardwick 24:46.00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
86 István Kocza 24:54.00 Hungary Polish Open 2009
87 István Kocza 25:07.00 Hungary Czech Open 2010
88 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 25:09.00 Japan Japan Open 2011
89 István Kocza 25:15.00 Hungary Aachen Open 2011
90 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 25:19.00 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
91 István Kocza 25:27.00 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
92 István Kocza 25:44.00 Hungary Benelux Open 2010
93 Daniel Beyer 25:53.00 United States Cornell Spring competition 2008
94 Chris Hardwick 26:19.00 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
95 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 26:30.00 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
96 Tim Reynolds 27:07.00 United States UIUC Spring 2011
97 Aldo Feandri 27:16.00 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
98 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 27:21.00 Japan Japan Open 2009
99 István Kocza 27:37.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
100 István Kocza 27:41.00 Hungary Aachen Open 2010