Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Roman Strakhov 4:42.06 Russia Finnish Championship 2016
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:46.74 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
3 Roman Strakhov 4:55.63 Russia SPB Championship 2016
4 Roman Strakhov 4:58.12 Russia MPEI Open 2016
5 Roman Strakhov 5:01.40 Russia PSU Open 2016
6 Roman Strakhov 5:01.85 Russia VSU Open 2016
7 Roman Strakhov 5:07.32 Russia BSU Cubing Days 2016
8 Roman Strakhov 5:15.36 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016
9 Roman Strakhov 5:16.80 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
10 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:19.16 China Big 'n Blind 2016
11 Roman Strakhov 5:25.49 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
12 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:30.02 China Hefei Open 2016
13 Oliver Frost 5:31.90 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
14 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:34.02 China Asian Championship 2016
15 Oliver Frost 5:41.18 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
16 Roman Strakhov 5:42.18 Russia Full Steps in Brest 2016
17 Cale Schoon 5:43.17 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
18 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6:07.13 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
19 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:07.88 India SCMU 2016
20 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6:08.40 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
21 Roman Strakhov 6:14.89 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
22 Cale Schoon 6:20.83 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016
23 Mark Boyanowski 6:22.12 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
24 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6:22.60 China Asian Championship 2016
25 Linus Frész 6:41.78 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
26 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:43.63 India Asian Championship 2016
27 Tom Nelson 7:04.64 New Zealand Palmerston North 2016
28 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7:04.89 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
29 Bill Wang 7:06.48 Canada Michigan 2016
30 Mark Boyanowski 7:08.36 United States Michigan 2016
31 Linus Frész 7:13.75 Germany Cubelonia 2016
32 Oliver Frost 7:44.00 United Kingdom Finnish Championship 2016
33 Tom Nelson 7:44.01 New Zealand Wellington Autumn 2016
34 Oleg Gritsenko 8:04.90 Russia Swiss Nationals 2016
35 Mark Boyanowski 8:07.34 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
36 Roman Strakhov 8:10.94 Russia FME & Cubo y Calla 2016
37 Ainesh Sevellaraja 8:14.18 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
38 Linus Frész 8:14.93 Germany Swiss Nationals 2016
39 Mark Boyanowski 8:16.02 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016
40 Bill Wang 8:16.54 Canada Michigan 2016
41 Oleg Gritsenko 8:16.66 Russia Swiss Nationals 2016
42 Linus Frész 8:17.83 Germany Austrian Open 2016
43 Linus Frész 8:23.40 Germany German Nationals 2016
44 Oleg Gritsenko 8:26.73 Russia Munich Open 2016
45 Callum Hales-Jepp 8:28.93 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
46 Callum Hales-Jepp 8:29.67 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
47 Cale Schoon 8:38.84 United States US Nationals 2016
48 Oleg Gritsenko 8:39.33 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
49 Hari Anirudh 8:41.30 India Great Indian Cubeathon 2016
50 Callum Hales-Jepp 8:45.78 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
51 Gianfranco Huanqui 9:07.47 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
52 Callum Hales-Jepp 9:15.36 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2016
53 Mark Boyanowski 9:18.58 United States US Nationals 2016
54 William Phommaha 9:22.32 France Lyon Megaminx Open 2016
55 Oleg Gritsenko 9:30.15 Russia Tübingen Open 2016
56 Ádám Barta 10:03.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2016
57 Mark Boyanowski 10:06.00 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2016
58 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 10:09.00 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
59 Gianfranco Huanqui 10:23.00 Peru Game Pro Tour 2016
60 Xin Shi (石欣) 10:24.00 China Asian Championship 2016
61 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 10:35.00 Taiwan Taiwan Blind Day 2016
61 Xin Shi (石欣) 10:35.00 China Asian Championship 2016
63 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 10:37.00 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
64 Callum Hales-Jepp 10:39.00 United Kingdom Macclesfield Open 2016
65 Witali Bułatow 10:45.00 Poland Hungarian Open 2016
66 Hari Anirudh 10:47.00 India Great Indian Cubeathon 2016
67 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 10:49.00 China Asian Championship 2016
68 Jan Bentlage 10:51.00 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
69 Jan Bentlage 10:53.00 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
70 Witali Bułatow 10:55.00 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
71 Olli Vikstedt 11:00.00 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
72 Jun Xu (徐俊) 11:08.00 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016
73 Callum Hales-Jepp 11:13.00 United Kingdom German Open 2016
74 Jan Bentlage 11:18.00 Germany German Nationals 2016
74 Jan Bentlage 11:18.00 Germany Schwandorf Open 2016
76 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11:28.00 Japan Kansai Open 2016
77 Jun Xu (徐俊) 11:50.00 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
78 Gianfranco Huanqui 11:52.00 Peru US Nationals 2016
79 Callum Hales-Jepp 11:56.00 United Kingdom Alicante Open 2016
79 Dennis Strehlau 11:56.00 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
79 Jan Bentlage 11:56.00 Germany Zeeland Open 2016
82 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 12:07.00 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
83 Sebastiano Tronto 12:13.00 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
84 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 12:20.00 China Asian Championship 2016
85 Jan Bentlage 12:25.00 Germany Schwandorf Open 2016
86 Callum Hales-Jepp 12:30.00 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
87 Witali Bułatow 12:31.00 Poland Hungarian Open 2016
88 Jan Bentlage 12:43.00 Germany PSKubing 2016
89 Evan Liu 12:51.00 United States Birmingham Open 2016
90 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 12:52.00 Taiwan Taiwan Blind Day 2016
90 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 12:52.00 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
92 Dennis Strehlau 13:00.00 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
93 Olli Vikstedt 13:15.00 Finland Finnish Open 2016
94 Dennis Strehlau 13:21.00 Germany German Open 2016
94 István Kocza 13:21.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2016
94 István Kocza 13:21.00 Hungary Irish Championship 2016
97 Israel Fraga da Silva 13:26.00 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
98 Mats Bergsten 13:28.00 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
99 István Kocza 13:42.00 Hungary Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
100 István Kocza 13:49.00 Hungary Arnold Open 2016