Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Grigorii Alekseev 3:42.25 Russia MPEI Open 2018
2 Roman Strakhov 3:57.38 Russia YJ Fest Belarus 2018
3 Adrian Dębski 4:07.88 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour LLS Lublin 2019
4 Artyom Martirosov 5:12.63 Russia MPEI Open 2018
5 Grzegorz Jałocha 5:12.90 Poland Polish Championship 2018
6 Oliver Frost 5:31.90 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
7 William Phommaha 5:33.92 France French Championship 2019
8 Kamil Przybylski 5:50.18 Poland Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
9 Martin Vædele Egdal 5:56.60 Denmark SSL 3 Varberg 2019
10 Marcell Endrey 6:06.41 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
11 William Wright 6:15.29 United Kingdom British Summer Open 2019
12 Ádám Barta 6:19.02 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017
13 Oleg Gritsenko 6:24.11 Russia Kharkiv Open 2014
14 Linus Frész 6:41.78 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
15 Witali Bułatow 7:04.75 Poland Polish Open 2018
16 Daniel Sheppard 7:05.68 United Kingdom Rapid Dash Open 2012
17 Sebastiano Tronto 7:09.92 Italy Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
18 Timo Norrkniivilä 7:25.65 Finland Vantaa Back to School 2019
19 Callum Hales-Jepp 7:25.94 United Kingdom CubingUSA Nationals 2018
20 Daniel Anker Hermansen 7:28.45 Denmark Denmark & Friends 2019
21 Daniel Wallin 7:51.35 Sweden WCA World Championship 2019
22 Matthew Sheerin 8:28.61 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
23 Arthur Garcin 8:43.79 France Berlin Winter Cubing 2019
24 Ben Ridley 8:47.49 United Kingdom Hastings Open 2018
25 Oliver Wheat 8:56.28 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
26 Dmitry Karyakin 8:56.41 Russia MPEI Open 2012
27 Marcin Kowalczyk 8:58.61 Poland Polish Open 2017
28 Oliver Fritz 9:07.58 Germany Slovakian Summer 2019
29 Harry Savage 9:09.25 United Kingdom WCA World Championship 2019
30 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 9:15.11 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2018
31 Jan Bentlage 9:37.84 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
32 Ville Seppänen 9:48.58 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2011
33 Lorenzo Mauro 9:49.03 Italy PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019
34 Gregor Billing 9:52.75 Germany German Nationals 2017
35 Tomas Kristiansson 9:53.09 Sweden WCA European Championship 2018
36 Andreas Pohl 9:57.34 Germany Zonhoven Open 2015
37 Marco Edoardo Cittar 10:04.00 Italy PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019
38 Olli Vikstedt 10:20.00 Finland Pulmapelipäivät 2018
39 Bertie Longden 10:40.00 United Kingdom The Great British Blind Off 2019
40 István Kocza 10:55.00 Hungary Slovakian Open 2017
41 Matteo Colombo 11:22.00 Italy Milan Blind Day 2013
42 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 11:24.00 Ukraine YJ Fest 2018
43 Olivier Vos 11:42.00 Netherlands Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
44 Dennis Strehlau 11:56.00 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
45 Matteo Chancerel 11:57.00 France Champagne Open 2018
46 Jakob Kogler 12:04.00 Austria Hungarian Open 2012
47 Henri Gerber 12:12.00 Germany German Nationals 2019
48 Daniel Chudecki 12:18.00 Poland LLS VII Final 2018
49 Tim Habermaas 13:00.00 Germany German Nationals 2011
50 Kristian Holme 13:01.00 Norway Swedish Championship 2019
51 Mark Rivers 13:17.00 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
52 Marcin Zalewski 13:20.00 Poland Polish Nationals 2012
53 Mats Bergsten 13:28.00 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
54 Manu Vereecken 13:49.00 Belgium Belgium Summer Open 2017
55 Rafał Guzewicz 13:50.00 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
56 Kevin Montano 14:05.00 Italy Milan Blind Day 2013
57 Vladimir Okenchits 14:14.00 Russia YJ Petersburg Special 2019
58 François Courtès 14:36.00 France Munich Open 2013
59 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 14:38.00 Ukraine Dnepr Super Blind 2018
60 Helmer Ewert 14:40.00 Sweden Jönköping Side Events 2019
61 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14:44.00 Denmark Odense Open 2010
62 Janne Lehtimäki 15:01.00 Finland Finnish Championship 2014
63 Kai Jiptner 15:22.00 Germany Czech Open 2011
64 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 15:26.00 Norway Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
65 Mihály Horváth 15:37.00 Hungary Baia Mare North Open 2019
66 Vojtěch Dvořák 15:42.00 Czech Republic Munich Open 2013
67 Andrey Ivanov 15:57.00 Russia CCC End of Summer 2015
68 Dieter Amberger 16:20.00 Austria Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
69 Patryk Milewczyk 16:38.00 Poland WCA European Championship 2018
70 Simon Westlund 16:59.00 Sweden Norwegian Championship 2012
71 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 17:04.00 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
72 Anton Rostovikov 17:07.00 Russia MPEI Open 2013
72 Vladimir Kostin 17:07.00 Russia CCC Open Moscow 2019
74 Cedric Meysing 17:13.00 Germany German Nationals 2019
74 Tobias Peter 17:13.00 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup I 2018
76 Ivo Bakker 17:15.00 Netherlands Zeeland Open 2016
77 Liliya Kamaltdinova 17:26.00 Russia Ural Open 2014
78 Daniel Tidsey 17:28.00 United Kingdom The Great British Blind Off 2019
79 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 17:33.00 Russia YJ Fest Belarus 2018
80 Noah Kraft 17:40.00 Germany German Nationals 2019
81 Luca Rizzi 17:45.00 Switzerland Xlingen Open 2018
82 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 17:56.00 Spain Cubéate Weekend 2016
83 Henrik Olsson 18:18.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
84 Daniel Atlas 18:34.00 Israel Israel Summer Open 2019
85 Marcel Ručigaj 18:45.00 Slovenia Osijek Open 2019
85 Piotr Janecki 18:45.00 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
87 Emanuel Rheinert 18:46.00 Germany German Nationals 2015
88 Sebastian Werb 18:58.00 Germany Franconia Open 2015
89 Alexis Fedeler 19:27.00 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
90 Bence Barát 19:42.00 Hungary Austrian Open 2016
91 Viktor Zenk 19:43.00 Sweden Denmark & Friends 2019
92 Alexander Olleta del Molino 19:52.00 Spain FMEntal Breakdown 2018
93 Denis Fokin 19:59.00 Russia Welcome to Academy 2018
94 Mihail Petrochenkov 20:06.00 Russia Muffin Winter 2017
95 Laura Holzhauer 20:13.00 Germany Denmark & Friends 2019
96 Michał Wroński 20:22.00 Poland Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
97 Hanns Hub 20:43.00 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2017
98 Martin Brath 20:56.00 Germany German Nationals 2018
99 Sergio Torrijos Santano 21:04.00 Spain Quijote Open 2017
100 Elvin Thorsen 21:11.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2019