Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 56.22 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
2 Dan Cohen 57.44 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 58.53 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
4 Michał Halczuk 1:01.58 Poland Cube Factory 2011
5 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:01.94 Thailand Khon Kaen Open 2011
6 Kristopher De Asis 1:02.22 Canada Vancouver Summer 2011
7 Kevin Hays 1:03.05 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
8 Emily Wang 1:04.63 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2011
9 Erik Akkersdijk 1:05.84 Netherlands Dutch Open 2011
10 Giovanni Contardi 1:06.00 Italy Mantua Winter 2011
11 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:06.93 Japan 30th Anniversary MegaHouse Cup 2010
12 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:07.36 Germany Hamburg Open 2011
13 Bence Barát 1:08.02 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
14 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:09.02 Taiwan Taipei Open 2011
15 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:09.31 Taiwan Taipei Open 2011
16 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:09.69 China Shenzhen University 2011
17 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:09.83 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
18 Durben Joun Virtucio 1:10.38 Philippines Melbourne Cube Day 2011
19 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:10.84 China Guangzhou Cube Day 2011
20 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 1:10.86 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
21 Breandan Vallance 1:10.91 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
22 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 1:10.94 China Shenzhen University 2011
23 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:11.44 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
24 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:11.65 Japan Japan Open 2011
25 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:11.77 Japan Hokuriku Eve 2011
26 Jan Smarschevski 1:11.96 Germany German Nationals 2011
27 Milán Baticz 1:12.05 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
28 Mats Valk 1:12.47 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
29 Tzu-Chun Chou (周子群) 1:12.61 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
30 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 1:12.63 China Guangdong Open 2009
31 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 1:13.02 Taiwan Taipei Open 2011
32 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:13.36 Taiwan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
33 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 1:13.43 Hong Kong Shenzhen University 2011
34 Robert Yau 1:13.50 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
35 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:13.97 Malaysia Cyber Open 2011
36 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:14.43 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea December 2011
37 Jascha Bakarinow 1:14.68 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2011
38 Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒) 1:14.93 Hong Kong Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
39 Piotr Kózka 1:15.02 Poland Bialystok Open 2011
40 So Chi Leung 1:15.22 Hong Kong Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
41 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 1:15.59 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
42 Lasse Korbanka 1:15.84 Germany Munich Open 2011
43 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 1:15.88 Thailand Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
44 Stefan Retzlaff 1:16.05 Germany German Nationals 2011
45 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:16.13 Japan 30th Anniversary MegaHouse Cup 2010
46 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 1:16.16 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010
47 Balázs Bernát 1:16.22 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
48 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1:16.41 Canada Vancouver Summer 2011
49 Kamil Zieliński 1:16.66 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
50 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 1:16.77 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
51 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 1:16.96 France Naoned Open 2010
52 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 1:17.16 China Suzhou Open 2011
53 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:17.47 Japan Kyotanabe Open 2011
54 Norbert Héjja 1:17.75 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
55 Paolo Moriello 1:18.31 Italy Roma Winter Open 2011
56 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:18.41 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
57 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:18.65 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
58 Hong Tan Lam 1:18.66 Norway Norwegian Open 2011
59 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:18.69 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
60 Michael Gottlieb 1:18.84 United States EPGY Stanford Winter 2009
61 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:19.05 Poland Kociewie Open 2010
62 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1:19.06 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
63 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:19.55 Japan Osaka 2011
64 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:19.86 China Suzhou Open 2011
65 David Woner 1:19.88 United States Cubetcha 2011
66 Massimiliano Iovane 1:19.93 Italy Swedish Championship 2011
66 Simon Westlund 1:19.93 Sweden Vårgårda Open 2011
68 Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 1:20.06 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
69 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 1:20.34 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
70 Bálint Bodor 1:21.02 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
71 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:21.15 Japan Hokuriku Eve 2011
72 Dániel Varga 1:21.25 Hungary Croatian Rubik Open 2011
72 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:21.25 Ukraine Russia Open 2011
74 Yi Lee (李屹) 1:21.31 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
75 Maarten Smit 1:21.46 Netherlands Czech Open 2011
76 Rowe Hessler 1:21.47 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
77 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:21.59 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
78 Björn Korbanka 1:21.69 Germany German Open 2011
79 Morten Arborg 1:21.80 Norway Vårgårda Open 2011
80 Jie-Ju Chen (陳玠儒) 1:22.00 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
81 Timothy Sun 1:22.13 United States Beijing Fall Open 2008
82 Sebastian Weyer 1:22.16 Germany Hamburg Open 2011
83 Tobias Christlieb 1:22.33 Germany Hamburg Open 2011
84 Patrick Jameson 1:22.34 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
85 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:22.41 China Shenzhen University 2011
86 Julien Rochette 1:22.44 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
87 Gianluca Veschi 1:22.47 Italy Italian Open 2011
88 Abner Priyo Utomo 1:22.65 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
88 Riccardo Simone 1:22.65 Italy Big CubingItaly Open 2011
90 Mohamad Azraei 1:22.69 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
91 Nick Pappas 1:22.84 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
92 Jonathan Leistner 1:23.16 Germany Munich Open 2011
93 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:23.22 France Cachan Open 2011
93 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 1:23.22 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
95 John Brechon 1:23.41 United States Indiana 2011
96 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:23.53 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2011
97 Simon Lim (林少秋) 1:23.68 Philippines Philippine Open 2011
98 Lorenzo Bonoan 1:23.78 Philippines Cebu Open 2010
99 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:23.80 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
100 Edward Liu 1:23.93 United States Utah Cubing Fall Open 2009