Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:02.93 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
2 Dan Cohen 1:04.33 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
3 Michał Halczuk 1:06.59 Poland V-CUBE Spiel 2010
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:06.93 Japan 30th Anniversary MegaHouse Cup 2010
5 Erik Akkersdijk 1:08.75 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
6 Bence Barát 1:09.47 Hungary Pabianice Open 2010
7 Emily Wang 1:10.81 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2010
8 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 1:10.86 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
9 Kevin Hays 1:11.34 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
10 Mats Valk 1:12.47 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
11 Tzu-Chun Chou (周子群) 1:12.61 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
12 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 1:12.63 China Guangdong Open 2009
13 Milán Baticz 1:12.97 Hungary Cube 'n Roll Italian Open 2010
14 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 1:13.30 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010
15 Kristopher De Asis 1:13.63 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2010
16 Jan Smarschevski 1:13.88 Germany Munich Open 2010
17 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:14.77 China Guangdong Open 2010
18 Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒) 1:14.93 Hong Kong Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
19 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:14.96 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
20 Piotr Kózka 1:15.16 Poland Rzeszow Open 2010
21 So Chi Leung 1:15.22 Hong Kong Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
22 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 1:15.59 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
22 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:15.59 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
24 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:16.13 Japan 30th Anniversary MegaHouse Cup 2010
25 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 1:16.16 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010
26 Balázs Bernát 1:16.22 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
27 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:16.47 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010
28 Robert Yau 1:16.53 United Kingdom Bristol Spring 2010
29 Kamil Zieliński 1:16.66 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
30 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 1:16.96 France Naoned Open 2010
31 Norbert Héjja 1:17.75 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
32 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:17.96 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
33 Giovanni Contardi 1:18.25 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
34 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:18.38 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
35 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:18.61 Japan Osaka Open 2009
36 Michael Gottlieb 1:18.84 United States EPGY Stanford Winter 2009
37 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:19.03 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
38 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:19.05 Poland Kociewie Open 2010
39 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1:19.06 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
40 Lasse Korbanka 1:19.47 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2010
41 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:19.55 Germany German Nationals 2010
42 Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 1:20.06 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
43 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:20.21 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
44 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 1:20.34 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
45 Massimiliano Iovane 1:20.47 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
46 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1:20.77 Canada Vancouver Open 2009
47 Breandan Vallance 1:21.00 United Kingdom German Nationals 2010
48 Yi Lee (李屹) 1:21.31 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
49 Rowe Hessler 1:21.47 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
50 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 1:21.50 Thailand Malaysian Open 2009
51 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:21.94 China Hunan Open 2010
52 Jie-Ju Chen (陳玠儒) 1:22.00 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
53 Timothy Sun 1:22.13 United States Beijing Fall Open 2008
54 Patrick Jameson 1:22.34 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
55 Julien Rochette 1:22.44 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
56 Mohamad Azraei 1:22.69 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
57 Björn Korbanka 1:22.94 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2010
58 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 1:23.22 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
59 Bálint Bodor 1:23.38 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
60 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:23.45 Japan Osaka Open 2009
61 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 1:23.68 China Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
62 Lorenzo Bonoan 1:23.78 Philippines Cebu Open 2010
63 Hong Tan Lam 1:23.80 Norway Norwegian Open 2010
64 Jascha Bakarinow 1:23.88 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2010
65 Paolo Moriello 1:23.90 Italy Halloween Cube Open 2010
66 Edward Liu 1:23.93 United States Utah Cubing Fall Open 2009
67 Simon Westlund 1:24.15 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
68 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:24.30 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
69 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:24.36 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
70 Christian Kaserer 1:24.68 Italy Munich Open 2010
71 Philippe Virouleau 1:24.94 France Galeries Lafayette Open 2010
72 Wu-Cheng Lin (林鋙承) 1:25.40 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
73 Maarten Smit 1:25.43 Netherlands Cologne Open 2010
74 Jack Moseley 1:25.55 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2010
75 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:25.63 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
76 Jonathan Leistner 1:25.80 Germany Munich Open 2010
77 Dániel Fodor 1:26.13 Hungary Polish Open 2009
78 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:26.18 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
79 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 1:26.43 Hong Kong Hong Kong Cube Day 2010
80 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:26.52 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2010
81 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:26.63 Japan Japan Open 2010
82 Tobias Christlieb 1:26.65 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2010
83 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 1:27.15 Macau Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
84 Derrick Eide 1:27.19 Canada Canadian Open 2009
85 Ahn Chang-Bae 1:27.33 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
86 Erik Johnson 1:27.47 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
87 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:27.66 Japan Japan Open 2009
88 Isaac Wappes 1:27.77 United States Indiana Summer Open 2009
89 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:27.91 Indonesia Asian Championship 2010
90 James Hildreth 1:27.97 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
90 Waris Ali 1:27.97 United States Cubetcha 2009
92 Robin Blöhm 1:28.02 Germany East German Open 2010
92 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 1:28.02 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
94 Jimmy Coll 1:28.40 Belgium Dutch Open 2008
95 Mátyás Kuti 1:28.68 Hungary Belgian Open 2008
96 Christopher Ness 1:28.72 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
97 Riccardo Simone 1:28.78 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
98 Azlysha Azmi 1:28.93 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
99 Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均) 1:29.19 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
100 Joey Gouly 1:29.30 United Kingdom Benelux Open 2010