Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:30.03 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
2 Mátyás Kuti 1:30.58 Hungary UK Open 2007
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:35.90 Japan Ibaraki competition 2007
4 Frank Morris 1:37.58 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
5 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:42.51 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
6 Ron van Bruchem 1:44.33 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
7 Frédérick Badie 1:44.47 France Belgian Open 2007
8 Rama Temmink 1:45.66 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
9 Bernett Orlando 1:46.27 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
10 Piotr Kózka 1:51.43 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
11 Milán Baticz 1:51.71 Hungary German Open 2007
12 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:52.03 Japan Ibaraki competition 2007
13 Jonathan Choi 1:53.40 United States Virginia Open 2007
13 Olivier Gaucher 1:53.40 France Dutch Open 2005
15 Dan Cohen 1:54.32 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
16 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:55.16 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
17 Michael Gottlieb 1:55.95 United States Caltech Summer competition 2007
18 Joël van Noort 1:57.65 Netherlands Czech Open 2007
19 Michael Fung 1:59.88 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
20 Grzegorz Łuczyna 1:59.91 Poland Polish Open 2007
21 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 2:00.61 Japan Japan Open 2007
22 Lars Vandenbergh 2:00.63 Belgium US Open 2007
23 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 2:00.81 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
24 Dan Harris 2:01.41 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
25 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 2:02.86 Japan Japan Open 2007
26 Matt Walter 2:03.28 Canada US Open 2007
27 Breandan Vallance 2:03.77 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
28 Jimmy Coll 2:05.21 Belgium German Open 2007
29 Andrew Kang 2:06.77 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2007
30 Derrick Eide 2:06.88 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
31 Kim Hyung-Sub 2:07.53 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
32 Rafał Guzewicz 2:08.05 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
33 Cory Loviglio 2:08.86 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
33 Jack Moseley 2:08.86 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
35 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2:11.13 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
36 Moon Soo-Chul 2:11.63 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
37 Clément Gallet 2:12.28 France UK Open 2007
38 Mitchell Stern 2:12.62 United States Virginia Open 2007
39 Stefan Pochmann 2:13.83 Germany German Open 2007
40 Ryan Zheng 2:14.28 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
41 Timothy Sun 2:15.04 United States Guangdong Open 2007
42 Dan Dzoan 2:16.59 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
43 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 2:16.75 Japan Ibaraki competition 2007
44 Koen Heltzel 2:17.66 Netherlands Belgian Open 2007
45 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 2:18.21 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
45 Zbigniew Zborowski 2:18.21 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
47 Chris Hardwick 2:18.86 United States US Nationals 2006
48 David Wesley 2:19.69 Sweden World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
49 Arnaud van Galen 2:19.94 Netherlands Dutch Open 2007
50 Joshua Li 2:20.54 Australia Guangdong Open 2007
51 Craig Bouchard 2:21.16 Canada Canadian Open 2007
52 Bertalan Bodor 2:21.63 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
53 Máté Horváth 2:21.86 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
54 Emile Compion 2:22.19 South Africa Toronto Open Fall 2007
55 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 2:22.61 Portugal Berkeley Spring competition 2007
56 Doug Li 2:23.52 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
57 Gunnar Krig 2:23.69 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
58 Adam Polkowski 2:25.09 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
59 Olivér Perge 2:25.96 Hungary Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
60 Daniel Weierich 2:26.50 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
61 Clancy Cochran 2:26.71 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
62 Anthony Hsu 2:27.17 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
63 Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) 2:28.38 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
64 Alexander Ooms 2:29.80 Netherlands German Open 2007
65 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 2:30.97 Japan Japan Open 2007
66 Richard Patterson 2:31.31 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
67 Gilles van den Peereboom 2:32.21 Belgium Dutch Open 2007
68 Alan Chang 2:32.54 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
69 Stefan Łapicki 2:32.72 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
70 Péter Róka 2:34.15 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
71 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:34.88 Japan Rubik's World Championship 2005
72 Pedro Santos Guimarães 2:38.35 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
73 Lucas Garron 2:39.22 Germany Berkeley Fall competition 2007
74 Piotr Frankowski 2:42.82 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
75 Patrick Jameson 2:43.50 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
76 Alexei Gousev 2:44.01 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
77 Phil Thomas 2:44.36 United States Minnesota Open 2007
78 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 2:45.63 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
79 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 2:47.13 France German Open 2007
80 Erik Johnson 2:48.26 United States Captain's Cove competition 2007
81 David Pemberton 2:48.96 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
82 Lee Jae-Yong 2:50.21 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
83 Grant Tregay 2:50.98 United States US Open 2007
84 Per Kristen Fredlund 2:51.68 Norway Rubik's World Championship 2005
85 Tim Reynolds 2:51.72 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
86 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2:53.00 Japan Ibaraki competition 2007
87 Adrien Mokrara 2:54.50 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
88 Jon Morris 2:54.62 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
89 Jason Thong 2:54.93 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
90 Yu Yang Hsieh 2:55.35 Taiwan Caltech Winter competition 2007
91 Yoon Seon-Gyu 2:55.78 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2006
92 Thom Barlow 2:55.82 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
93 Maarten Stoelhorst 2:56.07 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
94 Yumao Feng (馮於懋) 2:56.43 Taiwan Machida Open 2007
95 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:57.15 Denmark World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
96 Oliver Wolff 2:57.28 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
97 Kåre Krig 2:57.56 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
98 Dávid Lipcsey 2:57.93 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
99 Kamil Pawlak 2:58.46 Poland Polish Open 2007
100 Daniel Beyer 2:59.05 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007