Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Lars Vandenbergh 2:08.45 Belgium European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
2 David Wesley 2:19.69 Sweden World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
3 Frédérick Badie 2:30.91 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
4 Olivier Gaucher 2:33.35 France European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
5 Ron van Bruchem 2:33.85 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
6 Chris Hardwick 2:36.85 United States US Nationals 2004
7 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:46.96 Japan World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
8 Stefan Pochmann 3:01.74 Germany Dutch Open 2004
9 Grant Tregay 3:19.05 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
10 Frank Morris 3:27.87 United States US Nationals 2004
11 Oliver Wolff 3:29.88 Germany European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
12 Per Kristen Fredlund 3:32.60 Norway European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
13 Charles Bouchart 3:52.16 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
14 Koen Heltzel 3:57.66 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
15 Jeff Goetz 3:58.43 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
16 Bertrand Bordage 4:03.40 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
17 Zbigniew Zborowski 4:14.74 Poland European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
18 David Barr 4:21.37 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
19 Jake Rueth 4:45.35 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
20 Michael Swart 4:52.43 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
21 François Sechet 5:05.42 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
22 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 5:09.77 Japan World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
23 Dave Swart 5:23.00 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
24 Kenneth Brandon 5:25.59 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
25 Rob Butler 5:26.96 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
26 Ton Dennenbroek 5:46.91 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
27 Peter Jansen 5:51.24 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
28 Dan Harris 5:57.01 United Kingdom European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
29 Kåre Krig 6:32.00 Sweden European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
30 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 6:34.41 Japan World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
31 Doug Li 6:54.88 United States US Nationals 2004
32 Sean Connolly 7:01.30 United Kingdom Dutch Open 2004
33 Betty Tregay 7:11.30 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
34 Ian Winokur 7:52.70 United States US Nationals 2004
35 Benoît Fontaine 8:03.00 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
36 Yin Jia Qiu 8:38.30 China US Nationals 2004