Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 36.06 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2019
2 Ciarán Beahan 38.96 Ireland WCA World Championship 2019
3 Feliks Zemdegs 39.12 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
4 Patrick Ponce 40.43 United States WCA World Championship 2019
5 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 40.66 Republic of Korea WCA World Championship 2019
6 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 41.53 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2019
7 Bill Wang 41.60 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
8 Sebastian Weyer 41.72 Germany German Nationals 2019
9 Mats Valk 42.33 Netherlands Warm Up Sydney 2019
10 Kevin Hays 42.36 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
11 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 43.23 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2019
12 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 43.34 Japan JRCA Kansai Winter 2019
13 Brandon Nunez 43.57 United States Bala Big and Blind 2019
14 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 44.21 China Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
15 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 44.76 China China Championship 2019
16 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 45.07 Hong Kong Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
17 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 45.17 Taiwan Florida 2019
18 Tymon Kolasiński 45.38 Poland PST CFL Częstochowa 2019
19 Luke Tycksen 45.85 United States Boise 2019
20 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 45.92 Indonesia Warm Up Sydney 2019
21 Eli Jay 46.08 United Kingdom Nordic Championship 2019
22 Michał Halczuk 46.26 Poland Dragon Cubing 2019
23 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 46.36 Republic of Korea Seoul Winter 2019
24 Abdelhak Kaddour 46.53 France Seraing Open 2019
25 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 46.65 Malaysia Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
26 Martin Vædele Egdal 46.78 Denmark CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019
27 Matty Hiroto Inaba 46.84 United States Nishinomiya Open 2019
28 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 46.99 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
28 Mattia Furlan 46.99 Italy Road to IC - Bologna 2019
30 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 47.00 Peru Peru Nationals 2019
31 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 47.05 Spain Martorell Open 2019
32 Aryan Kejriwal 47.19 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
33 Kevin Gerhardt 47.51 Germany WCA World Championship 2019
34 Matěj Grohmann 47.63 Czech Republic Wrocław Open 2019
35 Max Siauw 48.02 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
36 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 48.14 Thailand Thailand 10th Anniversary 2019
37 János Bereczki 48.21 Romania Big Cubes Sofia 2019
38 Philipp Weyer 48.27 Germany WCA World Championship 2019
39 Alexey Zharikov 48.29 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
40 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 48.33 Thailand Thailand Championship 2019
41 Richard Delacoste 48.51 Switzerland WCA World Championship 2019
42 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 48.53 Indonesia WCA World Championship 2019
43 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 48.58 Japan Kansai Open 2019
44 Celine Tran 48.63 Norway Nidaros Cubing 2019
45 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 48.67 China Winnipeg Open 2019
45 Pahul Singh 48.67 Canada Solved Central Alberta 2019
45 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 48.67 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
48 Hunor Mogyorósi 49.06 Hungary Vienna Cube Day 2019
49 Robert Yau 49.21 United Kingdom High Wycombe Open 2019
50 Livia Kleiner 49.23 United States Arcadia Summer 2019
51 Antonie Paterakis 49.27 Greece WCA World Championship 2019
51 Arnav Arora 49.27 India Indian Nationals 2019
53 Alexandre Carlier 49.29 France Just Cube Open 2019
54 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 49.34 Japan Kansai Big Cubes 2019
55 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 49.46 Hong Kong Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
56 Lucas Etter 49.49 United States Indianapolis Cubes 2019
57 Stanley Chapel 49.56 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
58 Kai Su (苏锴) 49.75 China Ezhou Open 2019
59 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 49.78 Hong Kong China Championship 2019
60 DongSu Park (박동수) 49.80 Republic of Korea Seoul Winter 2019
61 Anish Rajesh 49.81 India Carte Blanche Kube Open 2019
62 Yu Tang (唐语) 49.87 China Xi'an 10th Anniversary 2019
63 Karol Zakrzewski 49.90 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Rzeszów 2019
64 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 49.96 China China Championship 2019
65 Mahith Bandi 49.98 United States Dallas Warm Up 2019
66 Jonah Crosby 50.21 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
67 Andrey Che 50.28 Russia CCC Qualification Saratov 2019
68 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 50.41 Philippines Philippine Championship 2019
69 Zachary White 50.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
70 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 50.54 Russia Elista Lyceum 2019
71 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 50.55 China China Championship 2019
72 Paris Dorn 50.59 Canada Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
73 Paul Mahvi 50.60 United States WCA World Championship 2019
74 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 50.63 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
75 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 50.70 China China Championship 2019
76 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 50.72 Hong Kong Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
77 Evan Liu 50.73 United States Pittsburgh Spring 2019
77 Jan Staubach 50.73 Germany Bremium Winter 2019
79 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 50.75 Taiwan Chien Kuo Cubing Party 2019
80 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 50.77 Taiwan HCHS 10th Anniversary 2019
81 Sean Hartman 50.88 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
82 Nicolas Naing 50.91 United States Massachusetts Championship 2019
83 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 51.05 Japan Japan Championship 2019
84 John Brechon 51.18 United States Albany Winter 2019
85 Benjamin Wei 51.28 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
86 Martin Fronescu 51.36 Romania U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2019
87 Daniel Karnaukh 51.38 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
88 Adrian Jorghy 51.43 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
89 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 51.62 China Nanchang Open 2019
90 Amos Nordman 51.63 Finland Pönde Open 2019
90 Isaac Wong Chang Man 51.63 Singapore NTU Open 2019
92 Dana Yi 51.71 United States WCA World Championship 2019
92 Ryan Driscoll 51.71 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
94 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 51.74 Mongolia CCC Qualification Vladivostok 2019
95 Cornelius Dieckmann 51.79 Germany Franconia Fall 2019
96 Laura Holzhauer 51.81 Germany D-City Cubing 2019
97 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 51.86 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2019
98 Richmond Mico Rigor 51.89 Philippines West Visayas Championship 2019
99 Katie Hull 51.98 United States Chipola 2019
99 Lee Hoween 51.98 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019