Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 38.52 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
2 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 42.47 Republic of Korea China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
3 Max Park 42.63 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
4 Ciarán Beahan 45.22 Ireland Dublin Open 2017
5 Bill Wang 45.47 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
6 Kevin Hays 45.59 United States Northwest Championships 2017
7 Sebastian Weyer 45.92 Germany Munich Open 2017
8 Mats Valk 46.86 Netherlands SCMU 2017
9 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 47.43 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
10 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 47.95 Taiwan China Championship 2017
11 Patrick Ponce 48.20 United States TJHSST Fall 2017
12 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 48.56 Thailand Malaysia Cube Open 2017
13 Dario Roa Sánchez 48.67 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
14 Mattia Furlan 48.83 Italy Slovenian Open 2017
15 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 50.14 Malaysia Hamilton Spring 2017
16 Adrian Jorghy 50.55 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2017
17 Abdelhak Kaddour 50.67 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
18 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 50.71 Indonesia Tangerang Open 2017
19 Lucas Wesche 50.76 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
20 Janelle Loh 51.31 Singapore Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
21 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 51.69 Indonesia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
22 Jay Benedict Alfaras 51.73 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
22 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 51.73 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017
24 Philipp Weyer 51.74 Germany UK Championship 2017
25 Breandan Vallance 51.81 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2017
26 Aryan Kejriwal 51.93 United States Big Cube Bash 2017
27 Alexandre Carlier 52.17 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
28 Richmond Mico Rigor 52.22 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2017
29 Simon Stannek 52.43 Germany Munich Open 2017
30 Luke Tycksen 52.44 United States Spokane Valley Summer 2017
31 Kailong Li (李开隆) 52.56 China Guangzhou SCUT 2017
32 Paul Mahvi 52.61 United States Reno Fall 2017
33 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 52.67 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
34 Edward Lin 52.95 United States Skillcon 2017
35 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 52.99 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017
36 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 53.03 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2017
37 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 53.12 Japan Japan Open 2017
38 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 53.38 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2017
39 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 53.51 Mexico Metropolitano 2017
40 Evan Liu 53.62 United States Dublin Open 2017
41 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 53.67 Republic of Korea Jeju Open 2017
42 Anish Rajesh 53.70 India VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2017
43 Jonah Crosby 53.89 United States Sharon Summer 2017
44 Simon Westlund 54.38 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
45 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 54.42 Hong Kong China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
46 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 54.56 China Michigan 2017
47 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 54.58 Mexico Cool Toons Guadalajara 2017
48 Jayden McNeill 54.66 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Arequipa 2017
49 Jonathan Esparaz 54.69 Canada Michigan 2017
50 Cornelius Dieckmann 54.82 Germany Munich Open 2017
51 Michał Halczuk 54.96 Poland Ukrainian Nationals 2017
52 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 54.99 Japan Kansai Open 2017
53 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 55.13 Hong Kong Korean Championship 2017
54 Martin Kraut 55.15 Germany German Big Cube Open 2017
55 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 55.22 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
56 Hunor Mogyorósi 55.29 Hungary Pécs Open 2017
57 Bo Wang (王擘) 55.32 China Beijing Open 2017
57 Tomoya Firman 55.32 Australia Australian Nationals 2017
59 Kevin Gerhardt 55.39 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
60 Karol Zakrzewski 55.45 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
61 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 55.48 Hong Kong Maru Cube Day 2017
62 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 55.49 China China Championship 2017
63 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 55.67 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017
64 Bence Barát 55.71 Hungary German Nationals 2017
64 John Brechon 55.71 United States Dixon Winter 2017
66 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 55.88 China Nanchang Open 2017
67 Robert Yau 55.99 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2017
68 Henri Gerber 56.06 Germany Berlin Kubus Projekt 2017
69 Drew Brads 56.11 United States Rocky Top 2017
70 Samantha Raskind 56.15 United States Maybe Melrose Spring 2017
71 Lucas Etter 56.31 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
72 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 56.61 China Battle of Waterloo 2017
73 Alfrisa Diva Wandana 56.82 Indonesia DIY Open 2017
74 Wojciech Knott 56.88 Poland GLS Final 2017
75 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 57.07 Japan Japan Open 2017
76 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 57.13 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017
77 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 57.15 Japan Japan Open 2017
78 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 57.18 Republic of Korea Dixon Winter 2017
79 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 57.33 Indonesia Malang Kuy 2017
80 Alexey Zharikov 57.35 Russia MPEI Open 2017
81 Maciej Czapiewski 57.49 Poland GLS Cup IV 2017
82 Daniel Wannamaker 57.60 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
83 Jeremy Singson 57.66 India CubeHub Open 2017
84 Eric Limeback 57.81 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2017
85 Ruotong Wang (王若同) 57.88 China Ningxia Open 2017
86 Michał Rzewuski 58.07 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
87 Artyom Martirosov 58.09 Russia MPEI Open 2017
88 Przemysław Kaleta 58.22 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
89 Kristopher De Asis 58.27 Canada Vancouver Open Winter 2017
90 Emily Wang 58.29 Canada Atlantic Open Fall 2017
91 Matěj Grohmann 58.38 Czech Republic Prague Open 2017
92 Blake Thompson 58.56 United States Shaker Fall 2017
93 Erik Akkersdijk 58.58 Netherlands Belgian Open 2017
93 Jacob Hutnyk 58.58 Canada Canadian Open 2017
95 Celine Tran 58.63 Norway Kjeller Open 2017
95 Kai Su (苏锴) 58.63 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
97 Antonie Paterakis 58.67 Greece Dutch Open 2017
98 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 58.68 Vietnam Ha Noi Cube Day 2017
99 Andrey Che 58.69 Russia MPEI Open 2017
99 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 58.69 China Big 'n Blind 2017