Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 41.27 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2016
2 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 47.08 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016
3 Max Park 47.81 United States Caltech Fall 2016
4 Mats Valk 49.49 Netherlands Kaohsiung Open 2016
5 Kevin Hays 49.85 United States US Nationals 2016
6 Robert Yau 50.56 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
7 Alexandre Carlier 51.41 France Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
8 Sebastian Weyer 51.44 Germany German Nationals 2016
9 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 52.18 Taiwan All is Well 2016
10 Michał Halczuk 52.57 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
11 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 52.69 Japan Japan Open 2016
12 Breandan Vallance 53.41 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2016
13 Bill Wang 53.52 Canada US Nationals 2016
14 Ciarán Beahan 53.76 Ireland Guildford Open 2016
15 Mattia Furlan 54.73 Italy Vienna Open 2016
16 Adrian Jorghy 54.76 Indonesia Jogja Mini Competition 2016
17 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 54.83 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
18 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 55.13 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016
19 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 55.41 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2016
20 Kristopher De Asis 55.44 Canada Edmonton Open Winter 2016
21 Vladislav Shavelskiy 55.51 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
22 Lucas Etter 55.66 United States Mason Cubing Challenge 2016
23 Lucas Wesche 55.78 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
24 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 55.92 China Fuzhou Open 2016
24 Kailong Li (李开隆) 55.92 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
26 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 55.97 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
27 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 56.06 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
28 Evan Liu 56.23 United States UK Championship 2016
29 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 56.24 Republic of Korea US Nationals 2016
29 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 56.24 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
31 Mitchell Lane 56.34 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 9 2016
32 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 56.38 Taiwan Asian Championship 2016
33 Patrick Ponce 56.41 United States Manhasset Spring 2016
34 Cornelius Dieckmann 56.48 Germany Tübingen Open 2016
35 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 56.51 Indonesia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
35 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 56.51 China Asian Championship 2016
37 Dario Roa Sánchez 57.19 Spain European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
38 Edward Lin 57.41 United States Berkeley Fall 2016
39 Abdelhak Kaddour 57.42 France Nancy Open 2016
40 Anish Rajesh 57.77 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016
41 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 57.92 Taiwan Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016
42 Lin Chen (陈霖) 58.07 China Asian Championship 2016
43 Martin Kraut 58.38 Germany German Nationals 2016
44 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 58.48 Japan Kyushu Open 2016
45 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 58.53 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2016
46 Dmitry Dobrjakov 58.59 Russia SPB Winter 2016
47 Aryan Kejriwal 58.89 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
48 Alexey Zharikov 59.38 Russia CCC Summer Open 2016
49 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 59.69 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016
50 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 59.94 Taiwan Big Cubes Challenge 2016
51 Pedro Roque 1:00.09 Brazil Uchi Montevideo 2016
52 Hunor Bózsing 1:00.16 Hungary Czech Open 2016
53 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:00.20 China Big 'n Blind 2016
54 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:00.22 Mexico Tlaxcala Open 2016
55 Kevin Costello III 1:00.25 United States Lexington Summer 2016
56 John Brechon 1:00.33 United States US Nationals 2016
57 Richmond Mico Rigor 1:00.51 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
58 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:00.55 China Hefei Open 2016
59 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 1:00.68 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2016
60 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:00.73 Malaysia IsYou Cube Open 2016
61 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:00.80 Japan Kansai Open 2016
62 Bence Barát 1:00.82 Hungary Austrian Open 2016
63 Samantha Raskind 1:01.00 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
64 Niko Paavilainen 1:01.28 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
65 Karol Zakrzewski 1:01.33 Poland Polish Championship 2016
66 Kevin Gerhardt 1:01.38 Germany PSKubing 2016
67 Daniel Wannamaker 1:01.45 United States Central Florida Summer 2016
68 Jayden McNeill 1:01.53 Australia US Nationals 2016
69 Wojciech Knott 1:01.69 Poland Kaliska Open 2016
70 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:01.99 China Asian Championship 2016
71 Morten Arborg 1:02.13 Norway Norwegian Championship 2016
72 Luke Tycksen 1:02.18 United States US Nationals 2016
73 Antonie Paterakis 1:02.19 Greece Greece Winter Open 2016
74 Emanuel Rheinert 1:02.21 Germany German Nationals 2016
75 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:02.28 Singapore Malaysia Cube Open 2016
76 Jascha Bakarinow 1:02.49 Germany Cubelonia 2016
76 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:02.49 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
78 Przemysław Kaleta 1:02.61 Poland Kaskada Open 2016
79 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:02.65 Ukraine European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
79 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:02.65 China TKK Open 2016
81 Raphaël Pihet 1:02.66 France JRCA Kansai Spring 2016
82 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:02.67 China Big 'n Blind 2016
83 Jonah Crosby 1:02.70 United States UMass ODS Fall 2016
84 Simon Stannek 1:02.91 Germany Munich Open 2016
85 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:03.11 China Hefei Open 2016
86 Sameer Mahmood 1:03.19 United Kingdom Macclesfield Open 2016
87 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:03.30 Peru UCSM Supérate Open 2016
88 Drew Brads 1:03.38 United States US Nationals 2016
89 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:03.48 China Shenyang Winter 2016
90 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:03.50 Japan Japan Open 2016
91 Antonio López 1:03.53 Spain Cerbuna Open 2016
92 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:03.56 Hong Kong Kaohsiung Winter Open 2016
93 Antoine Cantin 1:03.57 Canada European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
94 Nathan Dwyer 1:03.62 United States US Nationals 2016
95 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:03.75 Hong Kong Arnold Classic Asia 2016
96 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1:03.79 Taiwan Taichung Cube Open 2016
97 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 1:03.96 China Asian Championship 2016
98 Eric Limeback 1:03.98 Canada European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
99 Jonathan Esparaz 1:04.00 Canada US Nationals 2016
100 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:04.05 Japan Japan Open 2016