Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 46.97 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2015
2 Kevin Hays 51.26 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
3 Breandan Vallance 52.21 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
4 Pedro Roque 53.01 Brazil Colégio IPÊ 2015
5 Lucas Wesche 53.77 Germany Munich Open 2015
6 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 54.06 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2015
7 Michał Halczuk 54.68 Poland Gdańsk Open 2015
8 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 54.90 Taiwan Twisting Fingers in New Taipei City 2015
9 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 56.41 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
10 Robert Yau 56.52 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2015
10 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 56.52 Republic of Korea Korean KAIST Style 2015
12 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 56.66 Japan JRCA Kansai Fall 2015
13 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 57.01 Peru TCG & Friends Arequipa 2015
14 Mats Valk 57.24 Netherlands China Championship 2015
15 Mattia Furlan 57.28 Italy Italian Open 2015
16 Sebastian Weyer 57.39 Germany Hessen Open 2015
17 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 58.03 Japan Kansai Open 2015
18 Kailong Li (李开隆) 58.47 China China Championship 2015
19 Vladislav Shavelskiy 59.06 Russia Moscow Spring Open 2015
20 Kevin Costello III 59.42 United States US Nationals 2015
21 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 59.51 Taiwan All is Well 2015
22 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 59.52 Republic of Korea Hungarian Open 2015
23 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:00.00 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2015
24 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:00.13 Germany German Nationals 2015
25 Ciarán Beahan 1:00.17 Ireland August Bank Holiday Competition 2015
26 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:00.21 Indonesia Altamira Jogja Istimewa 2015
27 Alexandre Carlier 1:00.35 France France 2015
28 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:00.43 Taiwan Twisting Fingers in New Taipei City 2015
29 Dario Roa Sánchez 1:00.55 Spain Minyons de Terrassa Open 2015
30 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:00.58 Japan Kansai Open 2015
31 Hong Tan Lam 1:00.71 Norway Bergen Open 2015
32 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1:00.76 Republic of Korea Cubic Catastrophe 2015
33 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:01.06 Thailand Thailand Championship 2015
33 Bill Wang 1:01.06 Canada Canadian Open 2015
35 Sameer Mahmood 1:01.17 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2015
36 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:01.19 France DYC Rubik Open 2015
37 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:01.43 Japan Kyushu Open 2015
38 Anish Rajesh 1:01.52 India Brain Studio Winter Open 2015
39 Martin Kraut 1:01.61 Germany German Big Cube Open 2015
40 Samantha Raskind 1:02.07 United States Lexington Spring 2015
41 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:02.11 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2015
42 Przemysław Kaleta 1:02.43 Poland Polish Championship 2015
43 Antoine Cantin 1:02.59 Canada Canadian Open 2015
44 James Hildreth 1:02.66 United States Michigan 2015
45 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:02.76 Thailand Thailand Championship 2015
46 Hunor Bózsing 1:02.87 Hungary Serbian Open 2015
47 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:03.07 Taiwan Taipei Open 2015
48 Kevin Gerhardt 1:03.11 Germany German Nationals 2015
48 Simon Westlund 1:03.11 Sweden ÅF Cube Days 2015
50 Evan Liu 1:03.25 United States Welcome Thay Cambridge 2015
51 Emanuel Rheinert 1:03.34 Germany German Big Cube Open 2015
52 Giovanni Contardi 1:03.61 Italy Australian Nationals 2015
53 Bence Barát 1:03.64 Hungary Czech Open 2015
54 Paolo Moriello 1:03.72 Italy Monterotondo Open 2015
55 Drew Brads 1:03.88 United States US Nationals 2015
56 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:03.97 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2015
57 Philipp Weyer 1:04.02 Germany Velbert Open 2015
58 Keaton Ellis 1:04.19 United States Chesapeake Science Point Spring 2015
59 Simon Stannek 1:04.35 Germany Munich Open 2015
60 Edward Lin 1:04.44 United States Lexington Fall 2015
61 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:04.50 Malaysia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
62 Niko Paavilainen 1:05.02 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2015
63 Daniel Wannamaker 1:05.09 United States US Nationals 2015
64 Lucas Etter 1:05.23 United States River Hill Fall 2015
65 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:05.32 China China Championship 2015
66 Wojciech Knott 1:05.67 Poland Masovian Open 2015
67 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:05.71 China China Championship 2015
68 Michael Gottlieb 1:05.89 United States Chesapeake Science Point Spring 2015
69 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:06.04 China China Championship 2015
70 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:06.12 Peru Mariano Melgar 2015
71 Jorge Castillo Matas 1:06.21 Spain Spanish Championship 2015
72 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:06.22 Japan Kansai Open 2015
73 Jayden McNeill 1:06.25 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2015
74 Nathaniel Berg 1:06.46 Sweden Swedish Championship 2015
75 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:06.59 Japan Kansai Open 2015
76 Dan Cohen 1:06.63 United States Colorado Springs Open 2015
76 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 1:06.63 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2015
78 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:06.66 China China Championship 2015
79 Georgy Vershinin 1:06.70 Russia Belgorod Open 2015
79 Nathan Dwyer 1:06.70 United States Cubic Catastrophe 2015
81 Mitchell Lane 1:06.89 United States US Nationals 2015
82 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:06.90 Russia Saint Petersburg Spring Open 2015
83 Richmond Mico Rigor 1:06.97 Philippines I-FiT Open 2015
84 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 1:07.13 Hong Kong Taiwan Cubing League - Kaohsiung 2015
85 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:07.18 Russia MPEI Open 2015
86 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1:07.24 Republic of Korea Korean KAIST Style 2015
87 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 1:07.28 Taiwan Taiwan Cubing League - Taipei 2015
88 Jakub Kipa 1:07.56 Poland Polish Championship 2015
89 Luboš Bartík 1:07.60 Czech Republic Prague Open 2015
90 Luke Tycksen 1:07.62 United States Cubes4Speed MOX Summer 2015
91 Cezary Rokita 1:07.74 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2015
92 Massimiliano Iovane 1:07.75 Italy Italian Championship 2015
93 Erik Akkersdijk 1:07.79 Netherlands Dutch Open 2015
94 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:07.81 Malaysia Hong Kong Summer Cube Day 2015
95 David Remolina Amórtegui 1:07.83 Colombia Masters Castilla 2015
95 Florian Harrer 1:07.83 Germany Munich Open 2015
97 Marcus Figueiredo 1:08.04 Brazil SESC Santos 2015
98 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:08.27 China Zhenjiang Open 2015
99 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 1:08.30 China China Championship 2015
100 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:08.34 China Beijing Open 2015