Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 48.42 Australia US Nationals 2014
2 Kevin Hays 53.18 United States US Nationals 2014
3 Breandan Vallance 55.50 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
4 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 56.81 Thailand Thailand Championship 2014
5 Robert Yau 56.96 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
6 Pedro Roque 56.99 Brazil Brasileiro Etapa de Inverno 2014
7 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 58.47 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
8 Michał Halczuk 58.82 Poland Cubers Eve 2014
9 Mats Valk 58.97 Netherlands Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
10 Bence Barát 59.00 Hungary Minx Open 2014
11 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 59.50 Japan Japan Contest Spring 2014
12 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 59.52 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
13 Kristopher De Asis 59.83 Canada Vancouver Open Summer 2014
14 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:00.25 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
15 Dario Roa Sánchez 1:00.42 Spain Spanish Championship 2014
16 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:00.45 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
17 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:00.57 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
18 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:00.65 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
19 Dan Cohen 1:00.83 United States US Nationals 2014
20 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:00.91 Japan Asian Championship 2014
21 Sebastian Weyer 1:00.94 Germany Munich Open 2014
22 Giovanni Contardi 1:01.40 Italy Italian Championship 2014
22 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:01.40 Japan Asian Championship 2014
24 Mattia Furlan 1:01.81 Italy Austrian Big Cube Open 2014
25 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:02.16 Japan Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
26 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 1:02.33 Republic of Korea KAIST Fall 2014
27 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:02.58 Russia Saint Petersburg Open 2014
28 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:02.63 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
29 Bill Wang 1:02.80 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2014
30 Lucas Wesche 1:02.90 Germany Munich Open 2014
31 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:03.05 China Suzhou Open 2014
32 Martin Kraut 1:03.28 Germany Schleswig Holstein Open 2014
33 Kevin Costello III 1:03.36 United States Starlight Open 2014
34 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:03.40 Japan Kyushu Open 2014
35 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1:03.43 Russia Tula Open 2014
36 Erik Akkersdijk 1:03.63 Netherlands Cuthberts Open 2014
37 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:03.90 Taiwan Asian Championship 2014
38 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:04.15 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
39 Philipp Weyer 1:04.27 Germany Munich Open 2014
40 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:04.91 Philippines BASC 4: Día de los Cubos 2014
41 Georgy Vershinin 1:05.26 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
42 Niko Paavilainen 1:05.34 Finland Vantaa Open 2014
43 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:05.44 Malaysia Melaka Open 2014
44 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:05.78 France Cannes Open 2014
45 Emanuel Rheinert 1:05.86 Germany Franconia Open 2014
45 Hunor Bózsing 1:05.86 Hungary Slovakian Open 2014
47 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:05.93 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
48 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:06.06 China Hefei Spring 2014
49 Louis Cormier 1:06.07 Canada Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
50 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:06.44 China Hangzhou Winter Open 2014
51 Sameer Mahmood 1:06.81 United Kingdom Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
52 Daniel Wannamaker 1:06.82 United States Charlotte Open Fall 2014
53 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:06.83 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
54 Edward Lin 1:06.88 United States Berkeley Mind Sports 2014
55 Florian Harrer 1:07.09 Germany Munich Open 2014
56 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1:07.30 Canada Vancouver Open Winter 2014
57 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:07.33 Japan Asian Championship 2014
58 Jacob Hutnyk 1:07.65 Canada US Nationals 2014
59 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:07.69 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
60 Anson Lin 1:07.77 China New Zealand Nationals 2014
61 Zixi Yan (严子希) 1:08.04 China Chongqing Open 2014
62 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1:08.12 Republic of Korea US Nationals 2014
63 Przemysław Kaleta 1:08.27 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
64 Keaton Ellis 1:08.39 United States US Nationals 2014
65 Ciarán Beahan 1:08.46 Ireland UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
66 Mitchell Lane 1:08.57 United States US Nationals 2014
67 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:08.89 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
68 Jayden McNeill 1:09.03 Australia Niddrie 2014
69 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 1:09.29 China Nanjing Spring 2014
70 Jakub Kipa 1:09.60 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
71 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:09.84 Spain Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
72 Morten Arborg 1:10.00 Norway Norwegian Championship 2014
73 John Brechon 1:10.04 United States US Nationals 2014
73 Wojciech Knott 1:10.04 Poland Krakow Cubing Spree 2014
75 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:10.08 Japan Japan Contest Spring 2014
76 Rowe Hessler 1:10.17 United States US Nationals 2014
77 Marcin Zalewski 1:10.30 Poland Warsaw Open 2014
78 Paolo Moriello 1:10.44 Italy Platform Open 2014
79 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1:10.52 Indonesia Madiun Happy Cubing 2014
80 Jorge Castillo Matas 1:10.88 Spain Molina Open 2014
81 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 1:10.89 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
82 Simon Westlund 1:11.09 Sweden Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
83 Simon Stannek 1:11.11 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
84 Balázs Bernát 1:11.15 Hungary Bratislava Open 2014
84 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 1:11.15 China Guangdong Open 2014
86 Lucas Etter 1:11.16 United States US Nationals 2014
87 Tim Wong 1:11.38 United States GCC Fall 2014
88 Matic Omulec 1:11.47 Slovenia Austrian Big Cube Open 2014
89 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 1:11.79 Thailand Thailand Championship 2014
90 Krzysztof Rożałowski 1:11.92 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
91 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 1:12.08 Thailand Thailand Championship 2014
92 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:12.34 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2014
93 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:12.90 Denmark Odense Classic Christmas Cubing Competition 2014
94 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 1:12.93 Vietnam CSP Open 2014
95 Cezary Rokita 1:13.03 Poland Warsaw Open 2014
96 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:13.16 Mexico CUCEI Championship 2014
97 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:13.19 Japan Asian Championship 2014
98 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:13.21 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2014
99 Massimiliano Iovane 1:13.28 Italy Minx Open 2014
100 Samantha Raskind 1:13.29 United States Lexington Fall 2014