Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 56.22 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
2 Dan Cohen 57.44 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 58.53 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
4 Michał Halczuk 1:01.58 Poland Cube Factory 2011
5 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:01.94 Thailand Khon Kaen Open 2011
6 Kristopher De Asis 1:02.22 Canada Vancouver Summer 2011
7 Kevin Hays 1:03.05 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
8 Emily Wang 1:04.63 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2011
9 Erik Akkersdijk 1:05.84 Netherlands Dutch Open 2011
10 Giovanni Contardi 1:06.00 Italy Mantua Winter 2011
11 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:07.36 Germany Hamburg Open 2011
12 Bence Barát 1:08.02 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
13 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:08.84 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
14 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:09.02 Taiwan Taipei Open 2011
15 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:09.31 Taiwan Taipei Open 2011
16 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:09.69 China Shenzhen University 2011
17 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:09.83 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
18 Durben Joun Virtucio 1:10.38 Philippines Melbourne Cube Day 2011
19 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:10.84 China Guangzhou Cube Day 2011
20 Breandan Vallance 1:10.91 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
21 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 1:10.94 China Shenzhen University 2011
22 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:11.44 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
23 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:11.65 Japan Japan Open 2011
24 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:11.77 Japan Hokuriku Eve 2011
25 Jan Smarschevski 1:11.96 Germany German Nationals 2011
26 Milán Baticz 1:12.05 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
27 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 1:12.72 Taiwan Taipei Open 2011
28 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 1:13.02 Taiwan Taipei Open 2011
29 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:13.36 Taiwan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
30 Mats Valk 1:13.41 Netherlands German Nationals 2011
31 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 1:13.43 Hong Kong Shenzhen University 2011
32 Robert Yau 1:13.50 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
33 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:13.97 Malaysia Cyber Open 2011
34 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:14.43 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea December 2011
35 Jascha Bakarinow 1:14.68 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2011
36 Piotr Kózka 1:15.02 Poland Bialystok Open 2011
37 Lasse Korbanka 1:15.84 Germany Munich Open 2011
38 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 1:15.88 Thailand Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
39 Stefan Retzlaff 1:16.05 Germany German Nationals 2011
40 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 1:16.41 Canada Vancouver Summer 2011
41 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 1:16.77 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
42 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 1:17.16 China Suzhou Open 2011
43 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:17.47 Japan Kyotanabe Open 2011
44 Kamil Zieliński 1:17.63 Poland Cube Factory 2011
45 Paolo Moriello 1:18.31 Italy Roma Winter Open 2011
46 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:18.41 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
47 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:18.65 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
48 Hong Tan Lam 1:18.66 Norway Norwegian Open 2011
49 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:18.69 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
50 Norbert Héjja 1:19.46 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
51 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:19.55 Japan Osaka 2011
52 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:19.86 China Suzhou Open 2011
53 David Woner 1:19.88 United States Cubetcha 2011
54 Massimiliano Iovane 1:19.93 Italy Swedish Championship 2011
54 Simon Westlund 1:19.93 Sweden Vårgårda Open 2011
56 Bálint Bodor 1:21.02 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
57 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:21.15 Japan Hokuriku Eve 2011
58 Dániel Varga 1:21.25 Hungary Croatian Rubik Open 2011
58 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:21.25 Ukraine Russia Open 2011
60 Maarten Smit 1:21.46 Netherlands Czech Open 2011
61 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:21.59 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
62 Björn Korbanka 1:21.69 Germany German Open 2011
63 Morten Arborg 1:21.80 Norway Vårgårda Open 2011
64 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:22.03 Japan Kyotanabe Open 2011
65 Sebastian Weyer 1:22.16 Germany Hamburg Open 2011
66 Tobias Christlieb 1:22.33 Germany Hamburg Open 2011
67 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:22.41 China Shenzhen University 2011
68 Gianluca Veschi 1:22.47 Italy Italian Open 2011
69 Abner Priyo Utomo 1:22.65 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
69 Riccardo Simone 1:22.65 Italy Big CubingItaly Open 2011
71 Nick Pappas 1:22.84 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
72 Jonathan Leistner 1:23.16 Germany Munich Open 2011
73 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:23.22 France Cachan Open 2011
74 John Brechon 1:23.41 United States Indiana 2011
75 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:23.53 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2011
76 Simon Lim (林少秋) 1:23.68 Philippines Philippine Open 2011
77 Balázs Bernát 1:23.80 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
77 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:23.80 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
79 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 1:24.19 France Montpellier Open 2011
80 Philipp Weyer 1:24.36 Germany Hamburg Open 2011
81 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:24.72 Malaysia Cyber Open 2011
82 Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 1:24.75 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2011
83 Holger Stadel Borum 1:24.80 Denmark Aalborg Open 2011
84 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1:24.96 China Xi'an Autumn Open 2011
85 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:24.97 Japan Japan Open 2011
86 Achmad Gusti Raditya 1:25.11 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
87 Dene Beardsley 1:25.15 New Zealand Melbourne Summer Open 2011
87 Michael Gottlieb 1:25.15 United States Hackley Summer 2011
89 Janis Leineweber 1:25.33 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2011
90 Julien Rochette 1:25.50 France Neptune Open 2011
91 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 1:25.59 China Tianjin Open 2011
92 Moritz Karl 1:25.72 Germany German Open 2011
93 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:25.81 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
94 Teo Kai Xiang 1:25.93 Singapore Cube Fever 2011
95 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 1:26.03 Taiwan Taipei Open 2011
96 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 1:26.19 China One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011
97 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:26.21 Russia MPEI Open 2011
98 Isaac Wappes 1:26.25 United States Indiana 2011
99 Rowe Hessler 1:26.34 United States United States National Championships 2011
100 Alfrisa Diva Wandana 1:26.44 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011