Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:30.03 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
2 Mátyás Kuti 1:30.58 Hungary UK Open 2007
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:35.90 Japan Ibaraki competition 2007
4 Frank Morris 1:37.58 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
5 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:42.51 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
6 Ron van Bruchem 1:44.33 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
7 Frédérick Badie 1:44.47 France Belgian Open 2007
8 Rama Temmink 1:45.66 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
9 Bernett Orlando 1:46.27 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
10 Piotr Kózka 1:51.43 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
11 Milán Baticz 1:51.71 Hungary German Open 2007
12 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:52.03 Japan Ibaraki competition 2007
13 Jonathan Choi 1:53.40 United States Virginia Open 2007
14 Dan Cohen 1:54.32 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
15 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:55.16 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
16 Michael Gottlieb 1:55.95 United States Caltech Summer competition 2007
17 Joël van Noort 1:57.65 Netherlands Czech Open 2007
18 Grzegorz Łuczyna 1:59.91 Poland Polish Open 2007
19 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 2:00.61 Japan Japan Open 2007
20 Lars Vandenbergh 2:00.63 Belgium US Open 2007
21 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 2:00.81 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
22 Dan Harris 2:01.41 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
23 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 2:02.86 Japan Japan Open 2007
24 Matt Walter 2:03.28 Canada US Open 2007
25 Breandan Vallance 2:03.77 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
26 Jimmy Coll 2:05.21 Belgium German Open 2007
27 Andrew Kang 2:06.77 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2007
28 Derrick Eide 2:06.88 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
29 Kim Hyung-Sub 2:07.53 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
30 Rafał Guzewicz 2:08.05 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
31 Jack Moseley 2:08.86 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
32 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2:11.13 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
33 Moon Soo-Chul 2:11.63 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
34 Clément Gallet 2:12.28 France UK Open 2007
35 Mitchell Stern 2:12.62 United States Virginia Open 2007
36 Stefan Pochmann 2:13.83 Germany German Open 2007
37 Ryan Zheng 2:14.28 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
38 Timothy Sun 2:15.04 United States Guangdong Open 2007
39 Dan Dzoan 2:16.59 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
40 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 2:16.75 Japan Ibaraki competition 2007
41 Koen Heltzel 2:17.66 Netherlands Belgian Open 2007
42 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 2:18.21 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
42 Zbigniew Zborowski 2:18.21 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
44 Arnaud van Galen 2:19.94 Netherlands Dutch Open 2007
45 Joshua Li 2:20.54 Australia Guangdong Open 2007
46 Craig Bouchard 2:21.16 Canada Canadian Open 2007
47 Bertalan Bodor 2:21.63 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
48 Máté Horváth 2:21.86 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
49 Emile Compion 2:22.19 South Africa Toronto Open Fall 2007
50 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 2:22.61 Portugal Berkeley Spring competition 2007
51 Doug Li 2:23.52 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
52 Gunnar Krig 2:23.69 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
53 Adam Polkowski 2:25.09 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
54 Olivér Perge 2:25.96 Hungary Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
55 Daniel Weierich 2:26.50 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
56 Clancy Cochran 2:26.71 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
57 Anthony Hsu 2:27.17 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
58 Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) 2:28.38 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
59 Alexander Ooms 2:29.80 Netherlands German Open 2007
60 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 2:30.97 Japan Japan Open 2007
61 Gilles van den Peereboom 2:32.21 Belgium Dutch Open 2007
62 Alan Chang 2:32.54 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
63 Stefan Łapicki 2:32.72 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
64 Péter Róka 2:34.15 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
65 Pedro Santos Guimarães 2:38.35 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
66 Lucas Garron 2:39.22 Germany Berkeley Fall competition 2007
67 Chris Hardwick 2:39.72 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
68 Piotr Frankowski 2:42.82 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
69 Patrick Jameson 2:43.50 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
70 Alexei Gousev 2:44.01 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
71 Richard Patterson 2:44.16 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2007
72 Phil Thomas 2:44.36 United States Minnesota Open 2007
73 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 2:45.63 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
74 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 2:47.13 France German Open 2007
75 Erik Johnson 2:48.26 United States Captain's Cove competition 2007
76 David Pemberton 2:48.96 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
77 Lee Jae-Yong 2:50.21 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
78 Grant Tregay 2:50.98 United States US Open 2007
79 Tim Reynolds 2:51.72 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
80 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2:53.00 Japan Ibaraki competition 2007
81 Adrien Mokrara 2:54.50 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
82 Jason Thong 2:54.93 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
83 Yu Yang Hsieh 2:55.35 Taiwan Caltech Winter competition 2007
84 Yumao Feng (馮於懋) 2:56.43 Taiwan Machida Open 2007
85 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:57.15 Denmark World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
86 Oliver Wolff 2:57.28 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
87 Kåre Krig 2:57.56 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
88 Dávid Lipcsey 2:57.93 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
89 Kamil Pawlak 2:58.46 Poland Polish Open 2007
90 Daniel Beyer 2:59.05 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
91 Isaac Wappes 2:59.92 United States Minnesota Open 2007
92 Chip Bruchez 3:00.40 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
93 Jeremy Nable 3:00.83 Philippines Philippines Open 2007
94 Hong Chen 3:01.63 Canada Canadian Open 2007
95 Park Sang-Dong 3:03.27 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
96 Steve Banaban 3:05.75 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
97 Zheng Wei (魏峥) 3:07.78 China Guangdong Open 2007
98 Anthony Benis 3:07.98 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
99 James Benedict Cañares 3:09.72 Philippines Philippines Open 2007
100 Tadeás Miler 3:09.73 Czech Republic Czech Open 2007