Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 41.27 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Days 2016

Oceania 41.27 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Days 2016
Asia 47.08 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Asian Championship 2016
North America 47.81 Max Park Caltech Fall 2016
Europe 49.49 Mats Valk Kaohsiung Open 2016
South America 53.01 Pedro Roque Colégio IPÊ 2015
Africa 1:15.72 Conor Cronin Guildford Open 2016

Australia 41.27 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Days 2016
Republic of Korea 47.08 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Asian Championship 2016
United States 47.81 Max Park Caltech Fall 2016
Netherlands 49.49 Mats Valk Kaohsiung Open 2016
United Kingdom 50.56 Robert Yau Exeter Open 2016
France 51.41 Alexandre Carlier Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
Germany 51.44 Sebastian Weyer German Nationals 2016
Taiwan 52.18 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) All is Well 2016
Poland 52.57 Michał Halczuk European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Canada 52.65 Kristopher De Asis Vancouver Open Summer 2012
Japan 52.69 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) Japan Open 2016
Brazil 53.01 Pedro Roque Colégio IPÊ 2015
Ireland 53.76 Ciarán Beahan Guildford Open 2016
Italy 54.73 Mattia Furlan Vienna Open 2016
Indonesia 54.76 Adrian Jorghy Jogja Mini Competition 2016
Thailand 55.13 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2016
Russia 55.51 Vladislav Shavelskiy Moscow Christmas Open 2016
China 55.92 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) Fuzhou Open 2016
China 55.92 Kailong Li (李开隆) Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
Peru 56.06 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
Spain 57.19 Dario Roa Sánchez European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
India 57.77 Anish Rajesh Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016
Hong Kong 58.53 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Big 'n Blind 2016
Hungary 59.00 Bence Barát Minx Open 2014
Mexico 1:00.22 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza Tlaxcala Open 2016
Philippines 1:00.51 Richmond Mico Rigor Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
Vietnam 1:00.68 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Ha Noi Open 2016
Norway 1:00.71 Hong Tan Lam Bergen Open 2015
Malaysia 1:00.73 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) IsYou Cube Open 2016
Finland 1:01.28 Niko Paavilainen European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Greece 1:02.19 Antonie Paterakis Greece Winter Open 2016
Singapore 1:02.28 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Ukraine 1:02.65 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Sweden 1:03.11 Simon Westlund ÅF Cube Days 2015
Denmark 1:05.02 Karina Grandjean Beck Tårnby Cube Træf 2016
Slovenia 1:05.12 Matic Omulec Hungarian Open 2016
Switzerland 1:06.09 Micha Zahnd Musée suisse du jeu 2016
Belarus 1:06.77 Andrey Molchan Minsk Winter 2016
Czech Republic 1:06.99 Luboš Bartík Slovakian Open 2016
Mongolia 1:07.72 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Asian Championship 2016
Colombia 1:07.83 David Remolina Amórtegui Masters Castilla 2015
Iran 1:09.83 Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) Iran Open 2016
Austria 1:11.67 Michael Röhrer Bratislava Open 2016
Israel 1:11.81 Eyal Alfasi Israel Championship 2015
Slovakia 1:13.04 Michal Vasko Brno Open 2015
Belgium 1:13.41 Jonathan Mauroy N8W8 Summer 2015
Venezuela 1:13.82 Carlos Miguel Parra Gonzalez Venezuela Nationals 2015
Kazakhstan 1:14.72 Nurym Kudaibergen World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Latvia 1:15.13 Vladislavs Baranovs Estonian Open 2015
South Africa 1:15.72 Conor Cronin Guildford Open 2016
Lithuania 1:16.14 Tomas Jankauskas Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
Chile 1:16.54 Felipe Medel Instituto Nacional Open 2016
Bolivia 1:17.69 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Yo Rubik 2016
Argentina 1:18.78 Bautista Bonazzola Santa Fe Open 2016
New Zealand 1:19.59 Mukund Karthik New Zealand Nationals 2016
Croatia 1:19.80 Dominik Vidaković Croatian Open 2016
Guatemala 1:20.35 Daniel Escobar Mazate Open 2016
Portugal 1:20.69 Vasco Vasconcelos Lisboa Open 2016
Macau 1:23.50 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangdong Open 2012
Georgia 1:24.18 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Georgian Open 2013
Romania 1:24.30 Flavian Glonț Bucharest Rubik Open 2014
Turkey 1:24.60 Ahmet Güzel Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Bulgaria 1:25.33 Atanas Petkov Croatian Open 2016
Dominican Republic 1:27.94 Leudy Rodríguez Santo Domingo Summer 2016
Uruguay 1:29.34 Mateo Rodríguez Charrua 2016
Iceland 1:30.65 Hilmar Magnusson Iceland Open 2012
Armenia 1:36.45 Michael Mkrtchyan Dutch Nationals 2015
Nigeria 1:36.83 Anthony Orji Monmouth County Open 2013
Serbia 1:39.28 Marko Nikolic Serbian Open 2013
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:45.17 Renato Stopic Shaker Fall 2016
El Salvador 1:50.96 Daniel Coreas Sivar Open 2015
Azerbaijan 2:00.70 Javid Nabizade Baku Open 2016
Tunisia 2:02.43 Taha Ben Salah Tunisia Spring Open 2016
Jordan 2:02.96 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Dubai Open 2013
Liechtenstein 2:03.75 Jannik Gartmann Zurich Open 2016
Paraguay 2:06.78 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo Paraguay Nationals 2016
Nicaragua 2:07.18 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez GuateMaya Open 2016
Ecuador 2:09.00 John Tuquerrez Andrango Fuenlabrada Open 2016
Estonia 2:10.30 Mihkel Ilves Estonian Open 2016
Moldova 2:15.94 Ionel Bălteanu Charlotte Open Fall 2014
Pakistan 2:38.43 Muhammad Usman Amjad Hangzhou Open 2011
Luxembourg 2:40.82 Jacob Cahoon Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
Morocco 3:04.41 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Spanish Championship 2016
Egypt 3:18.50 Amr Ramadan Alania Open 2010
Kosovo 3:19.72 Erblin Ibrahimi Twente Open 2013
Montenegro 4:40.78 David Pantović Serbian Open 2016