Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 48.42 Feliks Zemdegs US Nationals 2014

Oceania 48.42 Feliks Zemdegs US Nationals 2014
North America 51.85 Kevin Hays World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Asia 53.11 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) East Japan Big Cubes 2013
Europe 55.50 Breandan Vallance ABHC 2014
South America 56.99 Pedro Roque Brasileiro Etapa de Inverno 2014
Africa 1:31.61 Emile Compion Motor City Open 2009

Australia 48.42 Feliks Zemdegs US Nationals 2014
United States 51.85 Kevin Hays World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Canada 52.65 Kristopher De Asis Vancouver Open Summer 2012
Japan 53.11 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) East Japan Big Cubes 2013
United Kingdom 55.50 Breandan Vallance ABHC 2014
Republic of Korea 55.73 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) Korean Winter 2013
Thailand 56.81 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2014
Brazil 56.99 Pedro Roque Brasileiro Etapa de Inverno 2014
Poland 58.30 Michał Halczuk Industrial Cube 2012
Taiwan 58.47 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) Kaohsiung Open 2014
Netherlands 58.97 Mats Valk Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Hungary 59.00 Bence Barát Minx Open 2014
China 59.11 Kailong Li (李开隆) Guangzhou CCSA Championship 2013
Germany 59.39 Sebastian Weyer V-CUBE Spiel 2013
Spain 1:00.42 Dario Roa Sánchez Spanish Championship 2014
Russia 1:00.57 Vladislav Shavelskiy CCC Autumn Open 2014
Italy 1:01.40 Giovanni Contardi Italian Championship 2014
Norway 1:01.91 Hong Tan Lam Swedish Cube Days 2013
Indonesia 1:04.15 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Philippines 1:04.91 Richard Jay S. Apagar BASC 4: Día de los Cubos 2014
Finland 1:05.34 Niko Paavilainen Vantaa Open 2014
Malaysia 1:05.44 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) Melaka Open 2014
France 1:05.78 Abdelhak Kaddour Cannes Open 2014
Sweden 1:07.11 Simon Westlund European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
Hong Kong 1:07.83 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) Guangdong Open 2012
Ireland 1:08.46 Ciarán Beahan UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Ukraine 1:08.96 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013
Slovenia 1:11.47 Matic Omulec Austrian Big Cube Open 2014
Denmark 1:12.90 Karina Grandjean Beck Odense Classic Christmas Cubing Competition 2014
Vietnam 1:12.93 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh CSP Open 2014
Mexico 1:13.16 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza CUCEI Championship 2014
Colombia 1:13.94 David Remolina Amórtegui Cubing Mérida 2013
Austria 1:14.30 Jakob Kogler Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Iran 1:14.61 Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) Iran Summer Cube 2013
Kazakhstan 1:14.72 Nurym Kudaibergen World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Greece 1:15.31 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2014
Peru 1:15.86 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba Game Pro Tour 2014
India 1:16.96 Akash Rupela Mumbai Open 2014
Switzerland 1:18.69 Fabian Löhle SwissScience Open 2014
New Zealand 1:20.43 Dene Beardsley Melbourne Winter 2012
Slovakia 1:20.43 Michal Vasko Czech Open 2014
Czech Republic 1:21.59 Lukas Pohořelický Slovakian Open 2014
Belarus 1:21.71 Pavel Yushkevich Dvina Open 2014
Latvia 1:23.18 Vladislavs Baranovs MPEI Open 2014
Macau 1:23.50 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangdong Open 2012
Georgia 1:24.18 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Georgian Open 2013
Romania 1:24.30 Flavian Glonț Bucharest Rubik Open 2014
Singapore 1:25.93 Teo Kai Xiang Cube Fever 2011
Belgium 1:28.40 Jimmy Coll Dutch Open 2008
Lithuania 1:29.12 Tomas Jankauskas Latvian Open 2014
Iceland 1:30.65 Hilmar Magnusson Iceland Open 2012
South Africa 1:31.61 Emile Compion Motor City Open 2009
Chile 1:31.71 Erick Lemus Fuentes Las Lomas 2014
Venezuela 1:31.96 Carlos Miguel Parra Gonzalez Los Andes 2014
Nigeria 1:36.83 Anthony Orji Monmouth County Open 2013
Israel 1:37.83 Eyal Alfasi Israel Championship 2014
Serbia 1:39.28 Marko Nikolic Serbian Open 2013
Turkey 1:40.50 Erdi Altınyay Turkish Ankara Open 2014
Argentina 1:40.65 Facundo Finola Dista Open II 2013
Croatia 1:41.31 Renato Dean Croatian Open 2014
Armenia 1:44.19 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Oleksandriia Open 2014
Portugal 1:45.16 Vasco Vasconcelos Coimbra Open 2014
Dominican Republic 1:48.34 Diovery Ferreiras Santiago Open 2014
Mongolia 1:49.46 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar Asian Championship 2014
Guatemala 2:00.37 Adrián Ramírez GuateMaya Open 2014
Jordan 2:02.96 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Dubai Open 2013
Estonia 2:13.65 Uku Kruusamägi Estonian Open 2010
Moldova 2:15.94 Ionel Bălteanu Charlotte Open Fall 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:19.25 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2014
El Salvador 2:24.77 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto Rubik Huehue 2014
Bulgaria 2:34.63 Nikolai Petrov Turkish Winter Cup 2014
Pakistan 2:38.43 Muhammad Usman Amjad Hangzhou Open 2011
Luxembourg 2:40.82 Jacob Cahoon Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
Egypt 3:18.50 Amr Ramadan Alania Open 2010
Kosovo 3:19.72 Erblin Ibrahimi Twente Open 2013