Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1:02.93 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2010

Oceania 1:02.93 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2010
North America 1:04.33 Dan Cohen United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Europe 1:06.59 Michał Halczuk V-CUBE Spiel 2010
Asia 1:06.93 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 30th Anniversary MegaHouse Cup 2010
Africa 1:31.61 Emile Compion Motor City Open 2009
South America 1:34.13 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi SESC Santos 2010

Australia 1:02.93 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2010
United States 1:04.33 Dan Cohen United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Poland 1:06.59 Michał Halczuk V-CUBE Spiel 2010
Japan 1:06.93 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 30th Anniversary MegaHouse Cup 2010
Netherlands 1:08.75 Erik Akkersdijk European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Hungary 1:09.47 Bence Barát Pabianice Open 2010
Canada 1:10.81 Emily Wang Toronto Open Fall 2010
Taiwan 1:10.86 Hsuan Chang (張璿) Taiwan Winter Open 2010
China 1:12.63 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) Guangdong Open 2009
Germany 1:13.88 Jan Smarschevski Munich Open 2010
Hong Kong 1:14.93 Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒) Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
United Kingdom 1:16.53 Robert Yau Bristol Spring 2010
France 1:16.96 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) Naoned Open 2010
Italy 1:18.25 Giovanni Contardi LOL South Italian Open 2010
Republic of Korea 1:18.38 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) Korea Cube Championship 2010
Thailand 1:21.50 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) Malaysian Open 2009
Malaysia 1:22.69 Mohamad Azraei Malaysian Cube Open 2010
Spain 1:23.22 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez Spanish Championship 2010
Philippines 1:23.78 Lorenzo Bonoan Cebu Open 2010
Norway 1:23.80 Hong Tan Lam Norwegian Open 2010
Sweden 1:24.15 Simon Westlund Swedish Cubedays 2010
Macau 1:27.15 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
Indonesia 1:27.91 Juan Juli Andika Chandra Asian Championship 2010
Belgium 1:28.40 Jimmy Coll Dutch Open 2008
Finland 1:29.93 Ville Seppänen European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Belarus 1:30.38 Anatoly Kim MPEI Open 2010
Denmark 1:30.78 Holger Stadel Borum Odense Open 2010
South Africa 1:31.61 Emile Compion Motor City Open 2009
New Zealand 1:31.91 Dene Beardsley Waikato Spring Open 2010
India 1:33.88 Bernett Orlando Mumbai Open 2010
Brazil 1:34.13 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi SESC Santos 2010
Austria 1:34.94 Stefan Huber Munich Open 2010
Singapore 1:36.40 Teo Kai Xiang Malaysian Cube Open 2010
Russia 1:38.77 Sergey Shmakov MPEI Open 2010
Switzerland 1:40.63 Erwan Kohler Galeries Lafayette Open 2010
Israel 1:47.40 Shai Ziv Bristol Spring 2010
Chile 1:47.61 Matias Macaya Chile Open 2010
Iceland 1:48.40 Hilmar Magnusson Karlstad Open 2010
Mexico 1:48.78 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz Guadalajara Open 2010
Iran 1:50.22 Cameron Almasi Berkeley Fall 2008
Vietnam 1:53.59 Tuan Nghia Duong Puy de Dome Open 2010
Argentina 1:54.46 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna Barcelona Open 2009
Czech Republic 1:57.94 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2009
Slovenia 1:59.71 Jure Gregorc European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Estonia 2:13.65 Uku Kruusamägi Estonian Open 2010
Portugal 2:18.18 Vasco Vasconcelos Portugal Open 2009
Turkey 2:27.68 Can Çetin Toronto Open Fall 2010
Ukraine 2:36.09 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) MPEI Open 2010
Ireland 2:42.18 Blake Bowers UK Open 2010
Romania 2:44.78 Radu Făciu Dutch Open 2010
Luxembourg 2:49.34 Joel Spang Benelux Open 2010
Serbia 3:18.15 Aleksandar Aksentijevic UK Open 2009
Egypt 3:18.50 Amr Ramadan Alania Open 2010
Slovakia 3:18.50 Péter Oriskó Hungarian Open 2009
Croatia 4:14.78 Miroslav Delinac Slovenian Open 2010
Moldova 8:02.86 Nicolae Matei Romanian Open 2010